Lake Havasu Triathlon
April 16, 2005

RESULTS

Overall Relay Teams
Age Groups  

Questions?

Overall

Place Name                 Div Div   Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ==================== === ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 BRANDEN RAKITA         1 MOVOV   19:01    1:11 1:01:51    0:35   36:51 1:59:26         
    2 HAVEN BARNES           2 MOVOV   19:10    1:03 1:05:08    0:36   35:24 2:01:20         
    3 THOMAS TAYLOR          1 M2529   20:30    1:27 1:04:18    0:43   35:28 2:02:24         
    4 MIREK BORTUTA          2 M2529   21:45    1:21 1:05:20    0:46   37:50 2:07:02         
    5 CHRIS MCCLURG          1 M3539   22:06    1:30 1:05:34    0:37   40:59 2:10:45         
    6 JOHN ROBERTSON         1 M3034   21:52    2:14 1:10:32    0:46   36:31 2:11:52         
    7 ALEX MANESSIS          3 MOVOV   19:35    1:23 1:11:11    0:40   39:20 2:12:06         
    8 YANCO JAVIER           3 M2529   24:01    1:14 1:07:30    0:32   39:04 2:12:20         
    9 ERIK NAU               1 M2024   20:47    1:27 1:08:16    0:55   43:43 2:15:06         
   10 MARK GRABISCH          2 M3034   19:02    1:52 1:10:31    0:44   43:46 2:15:53         
   11 ANDREW BUILDER         2 M3539   24:12    1:45 1:08:17    1:02   41:28 2:16:43         
   12 TED GRAFF              4 M2529   23:09    1:32 1:08:55    0:44   42:28 2:16:47         
   13 DICK TOMLIN            1 M5559   23:17    2:12 1:08:14    0:54   44:44 2:19:18         
   14 JAKE STEVENS           5 M2529   25:07    1:40 1:11:04    1:06   40:37 2:19:32         
   15 NICHOLAS ENTERLINE     6 M2529   22:02    0:59 1:07:27    0:48   48:41 2:19:54         
   16 BART VANBLOEMEN        1 M4549   26:17    2:24 1:08:48    0:53   41:38 2:19:58         
   17 TERRENCE MCGOVERN      7 M2529   23:13    1:29 1:14:00    0:41   40:45 2:20:05         
   18 AMITY HALL             1 FOVOV   21:15    1:36 1:14:11    ----   45:04 2:21:02         
   19 RUSSELL HAMILTON       1 M4044   24:46    2:11 1:09:37    0:56   43:36 2:21:04         
   20 KRISTI WILLENBERG      2 FOVOV   23:16    1:27 1:12:30    0:41   43:13 2:21:04         
   21 DANIEL GRIFFITH        1 MCLCL   33:26    1:20 1:04:07    0:51   42:27 2:22:09         
   22 MIKE SMALLWOOD         2 M4044   29:32    2:21 1:07:44    1:02   41:33 2:22:11         
   23 DAVID DOUGLAS          2 M2024   28:03    1:12 1:11:29    0:50   39:22 2:22:54    2:00 
   24 STEVEN HAY             8 M2529   22:37    2:02 1:11:45    0:50   46:17 2:23:30         
   25 LEONARD HAMILTON       3 M4044   27:15    2:27 1:09:34    0:55   44:13 2:24:23         
   26 STEVE HLAVACEK         3 M3539   27:10    2:04 1:10:43    1:13   43:25 2:24:33         
   27 STEVEN ANDERSON        4 M4044   27:29    2:01 1:13:47    0:54   40:43 2:24:52         
   28 ERICA MCCLURG          3 FOVOV   22:35    1:38 1:15:40    0:59   44:09 2:25:00         
   29 CARA PAYNE             1 F2024   23:40    1:42 1:14:30    1:04   44:38 2:25:31         
   30 EDUARDO OSORIO         2 MCLCL   13:47    1:59 1:14:11    1:07   54:30 2:25:32         
   31 DANIEL BOURDAGHS       3 M3034   26:03    1:34 1:14:13    0:53   43:10 2:25:50         
   32 BEKAH HOLT             2 F2024   24:33    1:13 1:13:23    ----   47:29 2:25:51         
   33 MARC MONE              2 M4549   20:55    2:03 1:18:05    1:36   45:35 2:28:11         
   34 CURT MCGILL            3 M4549   27:04    2:43 1:10:17    1:04   48:59 2:30:06         
   35 BRUCE GRIFFITH         1 M5054   26:07    2:46 1:15:03    1:20   45:13 2:30:27         
   36 DAVID WOOD             9 M2529   24:41    2:31 1:19:44    ----   46:27 2:31:23         
   37 COLLEEN O'CONNOR       1 F2529   22:19    1:40 1:17:50    1:06   48:40 2:31:33         
   38 JAIME HERNANDEZ       10 M2529   28:50    1:39 1:14:46    1:05   45:57 2:32:16         
   39 SCOTT AMERMAN          4 M3539   27:42    3:29 1:12:07    1:18   48:39 2:33:13         
   40 ROBIN LEE              3 F2024   25:26    2:16 1:17:45    1:18   46:35 2:33:17         
   41 ANDREW JESSOP          3 M2024   24:49    2:02 1:15:00    0:49   52:21 2:34:58         
   42 DAVID SOLOMON          4 M3034   29:32    3:21 1:13:08    1:33   47:28 2:35:00         
   43 MATTHEW CHONTOS        5 M3034   29:51    2:24 1:15:09    2:01   45:42 2:35:04         
   44 MATT DAWLEY            4 M2024   33:05    3:29 1:17:31    ----   44:06 2:35:18         
   45 KARRN GUSTAFSON        1 F3034   28:53    2:12 1:15:39    0:46   48:15 2:35:44         
   46 NATHAN ZAMEROSKI      11 M2529   26:04    3:49 1:18:15    1:39   46:11 2:35:55         
   47 MATT WALDEN            5 M3539   28:48    2:52 1:11:48    1:42   50:49 2:35:56         
   48 DAN SPRINGBORN        12 M2529   29:54    3:51 1:17:34    1:34   43:17 2:36:08         
   49 CARL KUHN              1 M6064   28:26    2:08 1:15:26    1:35   48:38 2:36:11         
   50 KENNY OSMAN            4 M4549   21:52    3:05 1:27:35    ----   46:18 2:36:22         
   51 KEN TACONY             6 M3034   29:37    2:58 1:18:00    1:21   44:36 2:36:31         
   52 JOHN DEAN              3 MCLCL   26:34    3:17 1:15:15    1:33   50:14 2:36:52         
   53 JOHN DEMKO             6 M3539   27:53    2:30 1:20:16    ----   48:29 2:37:14         
   54 MARK STRICKLIN         7 M3034   29:53    1:38 1:14:16    1:22   50:28 2:37:35         
   55 MARK MICO              5 M4044   27:14    1:41 1:17:45    ----   52:47 2:38:20         
   56 HENKJAN KLINKHAMER     8 M3034   30:34    3:20 1:19:41    ----   48:03 2:38:48         
   57 BRET WHITAKER          5 M2024   27:05    3:02 1:20:24    ----   53:40 2:41:37         
   58 DAVID MCGUIRE         13 M2529   26:12    3:17 1:24:58    ----   50:05 2:41:46         
   59 PHIL RAY               9 M3034   31:59    2:59 1:17:02    1:47   48:05 2:41:50         
   60 JOE HOGAN             10 M3034   30:20    4:32 1:18:40    2:36   45:49 2:41:56         
   61 EDDIE FERGUSON         6 M4044   30:42    4:06 1:22:32    ----   48:14 2:42:01         
   62 JASON MARTEL           4 MCLCL   29:25    4:36 1:18:22    1:51   47:58 2:42:10         
   63 ANNE DREIER            1 F4044   23:34    2:41 1:21:13    1:03   53:51 2:42:21         
   64 JESSICA BRUINSMA       4 F2024   29:46    1:42 1:22:00    1:23   47:31 2:42:21         
   65 DAN KUCH              11 M3034   35:48    3:40 1:22:32    ----   44:05 2:43:01         
   66 STEWART PRATT         12 M3034   32:47    ---- 1:22:07    ----   ----- 2:43:18         
   67 THERESE UMHOLTZ        2 F4044   24:16    3:38 1:27:06    ----   51:53 2:43:56         
   68 JOE BALZER             5 MCLCL   28:16    2:55 1:19:23    1:56   51:36 2:44:04         
   69 CRAIG LARK             2 M5054   20:02    3:18 1:20:15    2:13   58:21 2:44:07         
   70 ERIC VENN WATSON      13 M3034   31:53    3:23 1:18:38    1:25   48:59 2:44:15         
   71 STEPHEN EDGERTON       7 M3539   32:49    4:16 1:23:10    ----   48:12 2:44:51         
   72 CHRISTOPHER GREEN      6 M2024   36:44    2:56 1:20:39    1:20   43:35 2:45:12         
   73 JON MARTIN            14 M2529   34:49    1:55 1:20:58    ----   49:00 2:45:17         
   74 PATRICK MANNION        6 MCLCL   31:19    2:15 1:20:21    0:55   50:55 2:45:43         
   75 BILL KING              2 M6064   30:43    3:04 1:20:07    1:13   50:54 2:45:59         
   76 KEN SCHEUERMANN       14 M3034   31:02    2:08 1:15:53    2:03   55:21 2:46:25         
   77 RYAN HAWKINS          15 M2529   26:55    3:17 1:29:37    ----   50:01 2:47:08         
   78 BILL WILSON            8 M3539   35:19    1:43 1:21:00    ----   50:55 2:47:49         
   79 SAM BROCK              7 M4044   26:22    3:19 1:32:57    ----   48:48 2:48:45         
   80 JEFF ELL              16 M2529   30:14    2:22 1:16:49    1:22   56:00 2:48:46    2:00 
   81 STUART EWY             9 M3539   29:17    3:17 1:29:50    ----   49:35 2:49:17         
   82 JOHN KOMPANIEZ        15 M3034   27:22    3:17 1:16:42    1:49 1:00:44 2:49:53         
   83 DOUG RADESTOCK         7 MCLCL   31:15    3:14 1:19:26    1:20   54:44 2:49:57         
   84 DAVID CARLSON          2 M5559   32:15    3:11 1:19:26    1:44   53:36 2:50:10         
   85 RHETT BURGENER        16 M3034   32:12    3:54 1:30:37    ----   47:18 2:50:40         
   86 MICHAEL HICKS          3 M5054   24:08    4:16 1:26:48    ----   58:28 2:52:21         
   87 ERICH EWY              8 MCLCL   35:22    3:18 1:13:41    2:00   58:09 2:52:28         
   88 KEVIN BREWER           9 MCLCL   28:50    3:09 1:19:42    1:49   59:08 2:52:36         
   89 TRISH HOUGHTALING      3 F4044   28:28    3:16 1:25:03    ----   58:45 2:52:46         
   90 SALLY BOETTGER         2 F3034   30:20    3:30 1:27:27    ----   55:58 2:54:22         
   91 CHRIS OCHS            17 M3034   29:30    3:32 1:20:51    2:09   58:36 2:54:36         
   92 JUSTIN BAXTER         18 M3034   43:33    2:22 1:20:39    ----   50:12 2:54:58         
   93 ROBERT TERBRUEGGEN    10 M3539   32:29    2:37 1:30:10    ----   52:08 2:55:18         
   94 CURTIS HIMES           8 M4044   32:57    4:15 1:29:16    ----   52:26 2:55:18         
   95 ELIZABETH LEE          3 F3034   32:50    2:15 1:26:24    ----   55:32 2:55:21         
   96 JASON COOLEY          17 M2529   27:45    4:02 1:26:20    ---- 1:01:06 2:55:48         
   97 JARED COOLEY          19 M3034   27:31    4:16 1:19:41    1:50 1:03:18 2:56:34         
   98 ANNA SCHERZER          1 F3539   29:19    4:17 1:37:02    ----   52:27 2:59:30         
   99 DERREK BAILEY         20 M3034   32:59    2:57 1:29:26    ----   56:53 2:59:56         
  100 ANDREW GRAHAM          9 M4044   31:37    2:48 1:39:20    ----   48:23 3:00:01         
  101 JULIE WILLIAMSON       2 F3539   38:16    3:08 1:30:22    ----   52:12 3:01:46         
  102 JAMIE BARCUS           3 F3539   35:19    3:16 1:31:03    ----   55:14 3:02:07         
  103 LARA RAY               4 F3539   42:38    5:35 1:29:09    ----   49:41 3:02:18         
  104 EMMA CHONTOS           4 F3034   30:51    2:13 1:30:55    -----1:00:37 3:03:00         
  105 JEANETTE SULLIVAN      1 F5559   35:30    4:01 1:24:18    1:53   59:11 3:04:50         
  106 DAVINA BRESSLER        2 F2529   35:07    3:25 1:34:53    ----   56:06 3:06:39         
  107 ALEJANDRO CORTES      21 M3034   55:36    4:55 1:26:21    ----   44:22 3:07:02         
  108 MYLEEN BRUCE           5 F3034   34:19    3:48 1:38:15    ----   54:47 3:08:04         
  109 DEBORAH HOFFLER        4 F4044   40:43    2:29 1:31:14    ----   55:50 3:08:24         
  110 NICOLE MATHIAS         6 F3034   36:13    2:32 1:32:24    ---- 1:02:31 3:11:52         
  111 MICHAEL KURN          10 MCLCL   31:08    4:28 1:24:18    3:36 1:08:25 3:11:55         
  112 MICHAEL STANSBURY     18 M2529   29:04    6:28 1:39:05    ---- 1:03:14 3:12:20         
  113 LESLIE GRIFFITH        1 F4549   35:15    8:54 1:42:49    ----   54:18 3:13:01         
  114 TINA KISNER            1 FCLCL   36:59    3:06 1:29:53    ---- 1:07:56 3:15:32         
  115 PAUL HAVERUK          12 MCLCL   36:34    4:13 1:25:53    2:05 1:06:00 3:15:37         
  116 KRISTY KELLY           3 F2529   28:55    8:11 1:52:56    ----   57:18 3:19:48         
  117 TIM LESTER             3 M6064   33:15    5:29 1:36:14    ---- 1:10:01 3:20:19         
  118 FAY WATCHHORN          2 FCLCL   36:48    4:20 1:37:37    ---- 1:05:35 3:20:42         
  119 AMARA BOESCH           4 F2529   38:27    3:58 1:41:56    ----   59:52 3:20:54         
  120 PIA ANDERSON           5 F4044   41:14    2:57 1:38:34    ---- 1:00:38 3:21:31         
  121 DON ANDERSEN           5 M4549   35:09    5:31 1:41:41    ---- 1:05:32 3:23:06         
  122 RICHARD GLOVER        11 MCLCL   36:05    4:02 1:41:29    ---- 1:07:14 3:25:30         
  123 JAMES GIBSON           4 M5054   37:30    4:45 1:35:13    ---- 1:13:20 3:27:09         
  124 MARK KARGOL           22 M3034   34:52    3:39 1:34:57    ---- 1:19:01 3:29:42         
  125 LEHIWA MARKOVICH       3 FCLCL   39:47    6:39 1:44:06    ---- 1:09:46 3:34:29         
  126 LEA DOLL               4 FCLCL   42:39    3:03 1:41:35    ---- 1:14:40 3:39:24         
  127 LLOYD CARTER          10 M4044   49:01    5:15 1:44:03    ---- 1:10:16 3:44:06         
  128 DEBI OXENFORD          2 F4549   40:32    5:58 1:45:21    ---- 1:19:21 3:46:12         
  129 DAN DOYLE             11 M3539   38:08    7:38 1:52:42    ---- 1:25:10 3:56:37         
  130 MICHELLE JEWELL        5 F2529   38:02    3:20 2:09:11    ---- 1:17:39 4:05:36         
  131 KRISTEN STOCKER        1 F1519   35:37    2:24 1:57:45    ---- 1:32:45 4:06:40         
  132 KEVIN VALENZUELA       1 M1519   51:13    7:13 2:02:08    ---- 1:14:34 4:08:39         

Age Groups

MALE OAVERALL WINNERS:  
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     7 BRANDEN RAKITA     19:01    1:11 1:01:51    0:35   36:51 1:59:26         
    2    13 HAVEN BARNES       19:10    1:03 1:05:08    0:36   35:24 2:01:20         
    3    73 ALEX MANESSIS      19:35    1:23 1:11:11    0:40   39:20 2:12:06         


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS:    
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   159 AMITY HALL         21:15    1:36 1:14:11    ----   45:04 2:21:02         
    2   162 KRISTI WILLENBER   23:16    1:27 1:12:30    0:41   43:13 2:21:04         
    3   213 ERICA MCCLURG      22:35    1:38 1:15:40    0:59   44:09 2:25:00         


MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   699 KEVIN VALENZUELA   51:13    7:13         2:02:08 1:14:34 4:08:39         


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   698 KRISTEN STOCKER    35:37    2:24         1:57:45 1:32:45 4:06:40         


MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   105 ERIK NAU           20:47    1:27 1:08:16    0:55   43:43 2:15:06         
    2   185 DAVID DOUGLAS      28:03    1:12 1:11:29    0:50   39:22 2:22:54    2:00 
    3   338 ANDREW JESSOP      24:49    2:02 1:15:00    0:49   52:21 2:34:58         
    4   343 MATT DAWLEY        33:05    3:29 1:17:31    ----   44:06 2:35:18         
    5   413 BRET WHITAKER      27:05    3:02 1:20:24    ----   53:40 2:41:37         
    6   455 CHRISTOPHER GREE   36:44    2:56 1:20:39    1:20   43:35 2:45:12         


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   220 CARA PAYNE         23:40    1:42 1:14:30    1:04   44:38 2:25:31         
    2   226 BEKAH HOLT         24:33    1:13 1:13:23    ----   47:29 2:25:51         
    3   311 ROBIN LEE          25:26    2:16 1:17:45    1:18   46:35 2:33:17         
    4   424 JESSICA BRUINSMA   29:46    1:42 1:22:00    1:23   47:31 2:42:21         


MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    18 THOMAS TAYLOR      20:30    1:27 1:04:18    0:43   35:28 2:02:24         
    2    33 MIREK BORTUTA      21:45    1:21 1:05:20    0:46   37:50 2:07:02         
    3    77 YANCO JAVIER       24:01    1:14 1:07:30    0:32   39:04 2:12:20         
    4   120 TED GRAFF          23:09    1:32 1:08:55    0:44   42:28 2:16:47         
    5   150 JAKE STEVENS       25:07    1:40 1:11:04    1:06   40:37 2:19:32         
    6   151 NICHOLAS ENTERLI   22:02    0:59 1:07:27    0:48   48:41 2:19:54         
    7   153 TERRENCE MCGOVER   23:13    1:29 1:14:00    0:41   40:45 2:20:05         
    8   191 STEVEN HAY         22:37    2:02 1:11:45    0:50   46:17 2:23:30         
    9   290 DAVID WOOD         24:41    2:31 1:19:44    ----   46:27 2:31:23         
   10   303 JAIME HERNANDEZ    28:50    1:39 1:14:46    1:05   45:57 2:32:16         
   11   350 NATHAN ZAMEROSKI   26:04    3:49 1:18:15    1:39   46:11 2:35:55         
   12   354 DAN SPRINGBORN     29:54    3:51 1:17:34    1:34   43:17 2:36:08         
   13   415 DAVID MCGUIRE      26:12    3:17 1:24:58    ----   50:05 2:41:46         
   14   456 JON MARTIN         34:49    1:55 1:20:58    ----   49:00 2:45:17         
   15   478 RYAN HAWKINS       26:55    3:17 1:29:37    ----   50:01 2:47:08         
   16   495 JEFF ELL           30:14    2:22 1:16:49    1:22   56:00 2:48:46    2:00 
   17   567 JASON COOLEY       27:45    4:02 1:26:20    ---- 1:01:06 2:55:48         
   18   643 MICHAEL STANSBUR   29:04    6:28 1:39:05    ---- 1:03:14 3:12:20         


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   294 COLLEEN O'CONNOR   22:19    1:40 1:17:50    1:06   48:40 2:31:33         
    2   614 DAVINA BRESSLER    35:07    3:25 1:34:53    ----   56:06 3:06:39         
    3   663 KRISTY KELLY       28:55    8:11 1:52:56    ----   57:18 3:19:48         
    4   668 AMARA BOESCH       38:27    3:58 1:41:56    ----   59:52 3:20:54         
    5   697 MICHELLE JEWELL    38:02    3:20 2:09:11    ---- 1:17:39 4:05:36         


MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    69 JOHN ROBERTSON     21:52    2:14 1:10:32    0:46   36:31 2:11:52         
    2   112 MARK GRABISCH      19:02    1:52 1:10:31    0:44   43:46 2:15:53         
    3   225 DANIEL BOURDAGHS   26:03    1:34 1:14:13    0:53   43:10 2:25:50         
    4   339 DAVID SOLOMON      29:32    3:21 1:13:08    1:33   47:28 2:35:00         
    5   341 MATTHEW CHONTOS    29:51    2:24 1:15:09    2:01   45:42 2:35:04         
    6   359 KEN TACONY         29:37    2:58 1:18:00    1:21   44:36 2:36:31         
    7   377 MARK STRICKLIN     29:53    1:38 1:14:16    1:22   50:28 2:37:35         
    8   389 HENKJAN KLINKHAM   30:34    3:20 1:19:41    ----   48:03 2:38:48         
    9   416 PHIL RAY           31:59    2:59 1:17:02    1:47   48:05 2:41:50         
   10   417 JOE HOGAN          30:20    4:32 1:18:40    2:36   45:49 2:41:56         
   11   433 DAN KUCH           35:48    3:40 1:22:32    ----   44:05 2:43:01         
   12   436 STEWART PRATT      32:47    ---- 1:22:07    ----   ----- 2:43:18         
   13   444 ERIC VENN WATSON   31:53    3:23 1:18:38    1:25   48:59 2:44:15         
   14   470 KEN SCHEUERMANN    31:02    2:08 1:15:53    2:03   55:21 2:46:25         
   15   502 JOHN KOMPANIEZ     27:22    3:17 1:16:42    1:49 1:00:44 2:49:53         
   16   512 RHETT BURGENER     32:12    3:54 1:30:37    ----   47:18 2:50:40         
   17   555 CHRIS OCHS         29:30    3:32 1:20:51    2:09   58:36 2:54:36         
   18   558 JUSTIN BAXTER      43:33    2:22 1:20:39    ----   50:12 2:54:58         
   19   575 JARED COOLEY       27:31    4:16 1:19:41    1:50 1:03:18 2:56:34         
   20   587 DERREK BAILEY      32:59    2:57 1:29:26    ----   56:53 2:59:56         
   21   616 ALEJANDRO CORTES   55:36    4:55 1:26:21    ----   44:22 3:07:02         
   22   685 MARK KARGOL        34:52    3:39 1:34:57    ---- 1:19:01 3:29:42         


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   349 KARRN GUSTAFSON    28:53    2:12 1:15:39    0:46   48:15 2:35:44         
    2   553 SALLY BOETTGER     30:20    3:30 1:27:27    ----   55:58 2:54:22         
    3   561 ELIZABETH LEE      32:50    2:15 1:26:24    ----   55:32 2:55:21         
    4   596 EMMA CHONTOS       30:51    2:13 1:30:55    ---- 1:00:37 3:03:00         
    5   623 MYLEEN BRUCE       34:19    3:48 1:38:15    ----   54:47 3:08:04         
    6   641 NICOLE MATHIAS     36:13    2:32 1:32:24    ---- 1:02:31 3:11:52         


MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    57 CHRIS MCCLURG      22:06    1:30 1:05:34    0:37   40:59 2:10:45         
    2   118 ANDREW BUILDER     24:12    1:45 1:08:17    1:02   41:28 2:16:43         
    3   205 STEVE HLAVACEK     27:10    2:04 1:10:43    1:13   43:25 2:24:33         
    4   310 SCOTT AMERMAN      27:42    3:29 1:12:07    1:18   48:39 2:33:13         
    5   351 MATT WALDEN        28:48    2:52 1:11:48    1:42   50:49 2:35:56         
    6   371 JOHN DEMKO         27:53    2:30 1:20:16    ----   48:29 2:37:14         
    7   450 STEPHEN EDGERTON   32:49    4:16 1:23:10    ----   48:12 2:44:51         
    8   486 BILL WILSON        35:19    1:43 1:21:00    ----   50:55 2:47:49         
    9   498 STUART EWY         29:17    3:17 1:29:50    ----   49:35 2:49:17         
   10   559 ROBERT TERBRUEGG   32:29    2:37 1:30:10    ----   52:08 2:55:18         
   11   695 DAN DOYLE          38:08    7:38 1:52:42    ---- 1:25:10 3:56:37         


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   584 ANNA SCHERZER      29:19    4:17 1:37:02    ----   52:27 2:59:30         
    2   592 JULIE WILLIAMSON   38:16    3:08 1:30:22    ----   52:12 3:01:46         
    3   593 JAMIE BARCUS       35:19    3:16 1:31:03    ----   55:14 3:02:07         
    4   594 LARA RAY           42:38    5:35 1:29:09    ----   49:41 3:02:18         



MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   161 RUSSELL HAMILTON   24:46    2:11 1:09:37    0:56   43:36 2:21:04         
    2   179 MIKE SMALLWOOD     29:32    2:21 1:07:44    1:02   41:33 2:22:11         
    3   202 LEONARD HAMILTON   27:15    2:27 1:09:34    0:55   44:13 2:24:23         
    4   210 STEVEN ANDERSON    27:29    2:01 1:13:47    0:54   40:43 2:24:52         
    5   383 MARK MICO          27:14    1:41 1:17:45    ----   52:47 2:38:20         
    6   418 EDDIE FERGUSON     30:42    4:06 1:22:32    ----   48:14 2:42:01         
    7   493 SAM BROCK          26:22    3:19 1:32:57    ----   48:48 2:48:45         
    8   560 CURTIS HIMES       32:57    4:15 1:29:16    ----   52:26 2:55:18         
    9   588 ANDREW GRAHAM      31:37    2:48 1:39:20    ----   48:23 3:00:01         
   10   692 LLOYD CARTER       49:01    5:15 1:44:03    ---- 1:10:16 3:44:06         


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   423 ANNE DREIER        23:34    2:41 1:21:13    1:03   53:51 2:42:21         
    2   439 THERESE UMHOLTZ    24:16    3:38 1:27:06    ----   51:53 2:43:56         
    3   533 TRISH HOUGHTALIN   28:28    3:16 1:25:03    ----   58:45 2:52:46         
    4   627 DEBORAH HOFFLER    40:43    2:29 1:31:14    ----   55:50 3:08:24         
    5   670 PIA ANDERSON       41:14    2:57 1:38:34    ---- 1:00:38 3:21:31         


MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   152 BART VANBLOEMEN    26:17    2:24 1:08:48    0:53   41:38 2:19:58         
    2   251 MARC MONE          20:55    2:03 1:18:05    1:36   45:35 2:28:11         
    3   275 CURT MCGILL        27:04    2:43 1:10:17    1:04   48:59 2:30:06         
    4   358 KENNY OSMAN        21:52    3:05 1:27:35    ----   46:18 2:36:22         
    5   673 DON ANDERSEN       35:09    5:31 1:41:41    ---- 1:05:32 3:23:06         


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   647 LESLIE GRIFFITH    35:15    8:54         1:42:49   54:18 3:13:01         
    2   693 DEBI OXENFORD      40:32    5:58         1:45:21 1:19:21 3:46:12         


MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   280 BRUCE GRIFFITH     26:07    2:46 1:15:03    1:20   45:13 2:30:27         
    2   441 CRAIG LARK         20:02    3:18 1:20:15    2:13   58:21 2:44:07         
    3   527 MICHAEL HICKS      24:08    4:16 1:26:48    ----   58:28 2:52:21         
    4   678 JAMES GIBSON       37:30    4:45 1:35:13    ---- 1:13:20 3:27:09         


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
            NO PARTICIPANTS


MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   146 DICK TOMLIN        23:17    2:12 1:08:14    0:54   44:44 2:19:18         
    2   508 DAVID CARLSON      32:15    3:11 1:19:26    1:44   53:36 2:50:10         


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   604 JEANETTE SULLIVA   35:30    4:01 1:24:18    1:53   59:11 3:04:50         


MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   356 CARL KUHN          28:26    2:08 1:15:26    1:35   48:38 2:36:11         
    2   464 BILL KING          30:43    3:04 1:20:07    1:13   50:54 2:45:59         
    3   664 TIM LESTER         33:15    5:29 1:36:14    ---- 1:10:01 3:20:19         


MALE CLYDESDALE DIVISION:
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   176 DANIEL GRIFFITH    33:26    1:20 1:04:07    0:51   42:27 2:22:09         
    2   221 EDUARDO OSORIO     13:47    1:59 1:14:11    1:07   54:30 2:25:32         
    3   362 JOHN DEAN          26:34    3:17 1:15:15    1:33   50:14 2:36:52         
    4   420 JASON MARTEL       29:25    4:36 1:18:22    1:51   47:58 2:42:10         
    5   440 JOE BALZER         28:16    2:55 1:19:23    1:56   51:36 2:44:04         
    6   461 PATRICK MANNION    31:19    2:15 1:20:21    0:55   50:55 2:45:43         
    7   504 DOUG RADESTOCK     31:15    3:14 1:19:26    1:20   54:44 2:49:57         
    8   529 ERICH EWY          35:22    3:18 1:13:41    2:00   58:09 2:52:28         
    9   531 KEVIN BREWER       28:50    3:09 1:19:42    1:49   59:08 2:52:36         
   10   642 MICHAEL KURN       31:08    4:28 1:24:18    3:36 1:08:25 3:11:55         
   11   687 PAUL HAVERUK       36:34    4:13 1:25:53    2:05 1:06:00 3:15:37          
   12   677 RICHARD GLOVER     36:05    4:02 1:41:29    ---- 1:07:14 3:25:30         

FEMALE ATHENA DIVISION:     
Place O'All Name             Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   652 TINA KISNER        36:59    3:06 1:29:53    ---- 1:07:56 3:15:32         
    2   665 FAY WATCHHORN      36:48    4:20 1:37:37    ---- 1:05:35 3:20:42         
    3   689 LEHIWA MARKOVICH   39:47    6:39 1:44:06    ---- 1:09:46 3:34:29         
    4   691 LEA DOLL           42:39    3:03 1:41:35    ---- 1:14:40 3:39:24

Relay Teams

                           ALL MALE RELAY TEAMS
Place Team                      Tcat   Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ========================= ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 TEAM GREYHOUNDS           MALE     26:39    1:28 1:21:32    0:34   45:24 2:35:34         



                          ALL FEMALE RELAY TEAMS
Place Team                      Tcat   Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ========================= ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
      NO PARTICIPANTS


                           ALL MIXED RELAY TEAMS
Place Team                      Tcat   Swim    Trans#1 Bike    Trans#2 Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ========================= ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 TEAM JJR                  MIXED    28:39    1:27 1:38:34  -----    52:06 2:59:55         
    2 JAVELINA CANTINA          MIXED    35:11    1:34 1:32:41  -----    55:07 3:03:36         
    3 TEAM LUNCH CLUB           MIXED    36:45    1:23 1:53:03  -----    52:13 3:22:36         

 

Main Page    This Years Race Info     Previous Years Race Results   

Click here to join our email list for race updates
(It is our policy to respond to emails immediately.
Please note that, on occasion, because of spam filters, etc., emails do not get through to us. 
If you do not receive a reply within a few days, please email again).


Website sponsored by  www.IsYourEnergyDrinkThisHealthy.com

Verve Energy Drink- the Healthy alternative
Healthy Energy Drink - Verve isyourenergydrinkthishealthy.com