2002 Lake Pleasant Triathlon,
Sprint Triathlon
Results

RESULTS ARE FINAL 

Triathlon Female

Triathlon Athena/Clydesdale

Triathlon Male

Sprint Female

Triathlon Teams

Sprint Male

 

Triathlon Female

Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  409 Erica Jones                 31   25:07 1:10:15   45:10 2:20:31 
    2  547 Jolene Wilkinson            29   25:56 1:10:17   44:44 2:20:55 
    3  572 Becky MacGregor             33   27:13 1:12:53   47:14 2:27:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   118  528 Jill Tarver                 21   29:23 1:12:18   46:43 2:28:23 
    2   132  348 Amity Collins               24   24:43 1:18:52   49:07 2:32:41 
    3   137  434 Sarah Lieneke-Nickle        23   30:46 1:15:22   48:46 2:34:53 
    4   251  584 Danielle Seymoure           23   33:37 1:29:15 1:08:07 3:10:58 
    5   276  427 Anne Lathrop                24   39:16 1:35:40 1:05:37 3:20:32 
    6   305  350 Nicole Coyne                23   43:51 1:45:08 1:14:15 3:43:13 
    7   307  429 Julia Leddy                 21   43:18 1:49:05 1:11:27 3:43:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   125  621 Erin Saunders               26   14:03 1:27:26   48:37 2:30:05 
    2   189  392 Dana Gravel                 28   34:04 1:22:12   55:25 2:51:40 
    3   203  420 Sue Krohn                   26   28:58 1:28:41   56:36 2:54:14 
    4   209  380 Sarah Froehlich             28   30:08 1:24:14 1:01:30 2:55:51 
    5   218  490 Andrea Rodgers              25   34:55 1:29:51   54:56 2:59:41 
    6   228  315 Abby Bennion                25   38:44 1:28:44   54:29 3:01:56 
    7   242  367 Christine Ducharme          25   34:01 1:24:08 1:10:09 3:08:17 
    8   270  498 Michelle Schroeder          29   38:18 1:29:11 1:09:50 3:17:19 
    9   288  301 Fernebok Alyce              27   24:36 1:43:37 1:20:39 3:28:51 
   10   290  319 Amy Blake                   29   35:51 1:43:52 1:11:07 3:30:49 
   11   310  540 Megan Walsh                 29   39:15 1:40:00 1:27:30 3:46:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   126  327 Maureen Brooks              31   28:03 1:12:00   50:32 2:30:35 
    2   155  354 Diana Del Balso             32   34:57 1:18:02   46:23 2:39:21 
    3   166  517 Susan Stecina               33   33:54 1:21:07   46:47 2:41:47 
    4   182  553 Angie Fernandez             30   35:28 1:18:44   54:39 2:48:50 
    5   184  416 Karen Kerr                  30   34:15 1:23:44   51:20 2:49:19 
    6   186  481 Diana Radestock             30   33:27 1:19:29   56:35 2:49:30 
    7   237  397 Sharon Hart                 33   28:40 1:28:12 1:08:14 3:05:05 
    8   266  338 Tracy Carlson               30   41:08 1:29:53 1:05:07 3:16:07 
    9   285  413 Angela Kamis                32   46:44 1:40:19 1:01:19 3:28:20 
   10   313  332 Erin Brown                  31   38:07 1:57:27 1:20:03 3:55:36 
   11     0  320 Deeann Bonnell              32   29:58 1:19:21                 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   133  459 Yolanda Montoya             39   29:58 1:14:01   48:44 2:32:43 
    2   202  506 Amy Simpson                 35   29:43 1:22:32 1:01:51 2:54:05 
    3   225  548 Susie Zanga                 37   33:25 1:27:29 1:00:16 3:01:10 
    4   231  615 Trudy Wood                  37   30:12 1:31:43 1:00:44 3:02:38 
    5   232  381 Christine Funckes           38   34:00 1:24:13 1:04:29 3:02:41 
    6   238  351 Shannon Crane               38   41:39 1:23:25 1:02:03 3:07:05 
    7   244  358 Ellen Dexter                35   38:09 1:26:56 1:04:21 3:09:24 
    8   245  500 Miffie Seideman             39   34:32 1:27:42 1:07:12 3:09:26 
    9   275  509 Hebe Smythe                 35   40:38 1:31:14 1:07:36 3:19:26 
   10   277  405 Joan Jakel                  35   42:27 1:31:38 1:07:03 3:21:07 
   11   283  494 Shannon Ryan                35   41:39 1:40:16 1:05:49 3:27:43 
   12   297  424 Colleen Larose              39   40:12 1:32:09 1:22:16 3:34:36
   13        379 Ana Franco                  35   51:51 1:54:15 1:19:25 4:05:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   131  432 Gail Leveque                44   29:28 1:13:25   49:41 2:32:34 
    2   153  417 Elizabeth Kollar            43   32:32 1:15:18   51:13 2:39:02 
    3   159  448 Carla Mason                 42   30:05 1:18:16   51:57 2:40:17 
    4   192  505 Wendy Sigmon                41   34:21 1:22:28   55:24 2:52:11 
    5   216  394 Sharon Hallihan             40   33:12 1:25:31   54:59 2:53:40 
    6   223  398 Janis Haug                  43   34:47 1:24:43 1:01:03 3:00:32 
    7   257  612 Melanie Mock                40   34:44 1:34:21 1:04:05 3:13:09 
    8     0  371 Fawn Finchum                40   31:22 1:38:44                 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   148  339 Bev Carpenter               45   28:13 1:16:00   53:36 2:37:48     
    2        558 Arva Bynum                  48   32:30 1:33:00 1:08:22 3:13:51
    3   263  600 Lorie Armstrong             48   34:32 1:32:31 1:08:41 3:15:44
    4   287  404 Kathy Jackson               45   42:45 1:34:13 1:11:47 3:28:44 
    5   291  546 Marsha Wickett              47   35:42 1:36:47 1:18:24 3:30:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   300  356 Janis Demetrulias           52   42:46 1:39:11 1:19:15 3:41:11 
ATHENA AGE GROUP:  92 - 92
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   196  342 Deborah Cashin              92   26:03 1:22:27 1:04:06 2:52:34 
    2   208  508 Karen Smith                 92   37:39 1:26:33   51:38 2:55:49 
    3   281  438 Lisa Lobue                  92   38:11 1:33:09 1:14:25 3:25:44 
    4   318  435 Amy Lignowski               92   42:35 1:51:53 1:29:00 4:03:27 
 

Top%20of%20Page

Triathlon Male

Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  440 Brent Lorenzen              30   20:56 1:04:05   39:21 2:04:20 
    2  616 Mark Ulm                    36   22:17 1:05:09   39:33 2:06:58 
    3  452 Scott McDonald              28   23:07 1:07:19   39:06 2:09:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    92  521 Christopher Stehula         17   24:39 1:11:54   41:57 2:18:28 
    2   110  613 Brian Swanner               17   23:49 1:16:52   44:33 2:25:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    84  549 Joe Zemaitis                22   21:02 1:10:02   41:28 2:12:31 
    2    87  357 Daniel Derkacs              23   25:27 1:09:42   39:38 2:14:46 
    3    91  331 David Brown                 21   17:31 1:11:26   49:20 2:18:16 
    4   102  382 Jim Gagel                   20   29:59 1:11:10   42:10 2:23:19 
    5   106  347 Daniel Clout                21   30:06 1:13:07   41:08 2:24:20 
    6   108  396 Holden Hardcastle           24   21:12 1:11:32   52:14 2:24:57 
    7   116  353 Andy Cwik                   21   32:27 1:11:45   43:11 2:27:23 
    8   298  431 Erik Levene                 23   41:03 1:36:14 1:19:49 3:37:05 
    9   301  313 Ryan Bashaw                 24   24:25 1:42:19 1:34:36 3:41:19 
   10   304  585 Jeremiah Baldizan           20   33:42 1:38:32 1:30:23 3:42:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    76  306 Patrick Baldwin             26   25:18 1:05:40   38:50 2:09:47 
    2    80  531 Brett Thompsen              25   21:19 1:03:59   45:56 2:11:13 
    3    85  447 Alex Manessis               29   25:22 1:06:31   42:23 2:14:15 
    4    93  391 Keith Gravel                28   26:04 1:07:35   45:04 2:18:42 
    5    96  525 Brandon Sullivan            27   26:19 1:09:05   44:03 2:19:26 
    6   128  497 Scott Schladweiler          25   31:45 1:12:54   46:34 2:31:11 
    7   146  483 Dave Radosevich             28   30:54 1:15:06   50:50 2:36:49 
    8   151  618 Adrian Keough               29   40:12 1:13:21   45:09 2:38:42 
    9   161  524 Marc Strickland             29   31:37 1:15:44   53:29 2:40:48 
   10   162  537 Garrett Underdown           26   33:16 1:17:36   49:58 2:40:49 
   11   215  597 Gregory Nelson              28   39:31 1:23:17   55:48 2:58:34 
   12   264  557 Brian Heutt                 27   45:19 1:25:19 1:05:14 3:15:50 
   13   278  462 Chris Mozilo                28   36:53 1:51:46   52:34 3:21:13 
   14   280  466 David O'Malley              29   39:03 1:31:24 1:13:19 3:23:45 
   15   311  512 Ryan Sowards                28 1:06:37 1:34:23 1:09:11 3:50:10 
   16   314  443 Pablo Lujan                 29   40:31 2:04:18 1:10:49 3:55:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    78  324 Lon Breitenbach             32   22:20 1:06:09   42:09 2:10:37 
    2    82  451 Chris McClurg               34   24:17 1:03:52   43:16 2:11:24 
    3    83  538 Grossthal Urmas             33   21:06 1:08:26   42:28 2:11:59 
    4   105  329 James Brooks                32   26:34 1:08:14   48:59 2:23:46 
    5   111  411 James Kaese                 32   27:31 1:11:03   46:58 2:25:31 
    6   114  328 John Brooks                 30   28:53 1:12:01   46:16 2:27:09 
    7   117  575 Roman Beach                 33   26:22 1:12:42   48:50 2:27:53 
    8   120  458 Eric Mix                    30   22:11 1:17:14   49:22 2:28:45 
    9   123  450 James McCay                 31   31:10 1:12:03   46:31 2:29:44 
   10   138  441 Bob Lorman                  33   28:57 1:19:14   46:55 2:35:05 
   11   139  436 Brennan Lindner             30   25:54 1:17:46   51:32 2:35:12 
   12   147  428 Elisabeth Lawatcelk         33   32:15 1:12:40   52:14 2:37:07 
   13   149  370 Charlie Ferer               32   27:50 1:13:09   57:21 2:38:18 
   14   150  485 Phillip Rein                31   25:06 1:14:10   59:18 2:38:33 
   15   156  317 Timothy Bilbrey             34   26:00 1:17:56   55:31 2:39:25 
   16   165  545 David Whitt                 34   26:09 1:17:13   58:13 2:41:34 
   17   169  401 Russ Hendrickson            32   32:28 1:19:14   50:44 2:42:24 
   18   172  365 Chad Dragos                 30   37:39 1:16:32   49:30 2:43:40 
   19   173  484 Jay Rapson                  31   35:30 1:15:26   53:04 2:43:59 
   20   185  374 Paul Fitzgerald             33   34:18 1:21:42   53:28 2:49:27 
   21   188  579 David Gelb                  33   23:37 1:25:26 1:02:15 2:51:17 
   22   191  555 Adam Weber                  32   34:10 1:12:03 1:05:32 2:51:45 
   23   194  312 Jeffrey Barrow              33   30:33 1:21:37 1:00:17 2:52:27 
   24   195  384 Daniel Galaz                32   33:53 1:25:28   53:15 2:52:34 
   25   197  430 Lawrence Lee                32   35:52 1:16:55   59:53 2:52:40 
   26   199  308 Athan Bardis                33   39:51 1:17:34   56:14 2:53:38 
   27   214  598 Paul Lee                    34   28:38 1:23:02 1:05:37 2:57:16 
   28   229  330 Bernard Brown               33   32:34 1:22:36 1:06:54 3:02:03 
   29   235  487 Mark Ritter                 31   36:56 1:21:08 1:06:04 3:04:07 
   30   236  586 Adam Gutierrez              32   38:31 1:21:40 1:04:21 3:04:32 
   31   241  592 Aaron Williamson            30                 1:07:16 3:07:55 
   32   247  445 Eric Mace                   34   40:31 1:25:51 1:03:31 3:09:52 
   33   250  341 Casey Cartier               31   32:06 1:30:14 1:08:27 3:10:46 
   34   254  565 Zachary Aters               33   35:47 1:25:38 1:10:05 3:11:29 
   35   258  495 Chad Sayban                 30   37:08 1:24:52 1:11:37 3:13:36 
   36   261  473 Jeffrey Peet                32   32:34 1:27:18 1:15:06 3:14:57 
   37   268  608 Tony Minotte                30   45:18 1:29:06 1:02:10 3:16:33 
   38   272  556 Jack Deblaski               31   38:01 1:32:46 1:07:30 3:18:17 
   39   282  362 Glenn Donelin               33   37:04 1:24:27 1:25:34 3:27:04 
   40   293  493 Greg Russell                30   42:17 1:40:16 1:09:34 3:32:07 
   41   294  478 Bard Polley                 34   44:32 1:31:09 1:16:33 3:32:13 
   42   316  488 John Roanhorse              33   38:21 1:47:31 1:33:46 3:59:37 
   43   322  310 Desmond Barnes              32   36:16 2:00:47 1:32:35 4:09:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    77  610 Michael Olson               37   28:52 1:03:31   37:46 2:10:09 
    2    81  587 Greg Kelman                 36   21:45 1:07:43   41:49 2:11:16 
    3    89  552 Andrew Klein                37   26:30 1:08:10   42:06 2:16:45 
    4    94  620 David Benjes                35   26:06 1:06:02   46:44 2:18:51 
    5   100  550 Jeff Zick                   36   27:55 1:08:55   44:59 2:21:48 
    6   113  611 Richard Getzen              38   25:29 1:12:52   48:30 2:26:50 
    7   119  336 Dan Cadriel                 38   32:20 1:11:49   44:19 2:28:27 
    8   121  385 Paul Gasser                 36   32:55 1:12:32   44:04 2:29:30 
    9   140  456 Vince Miles                 39   28:52 1:14:43   51:52 2:35:25 
   10   141  541 Scott Wasserman             39   27:48 1:16:47   51:18 2:35:52 
   11   143  335 Michael Butler              36   36:30 1:13:57   45:32 2:35:58 
   12   144  325 Christian Broadwell         36   32:32 1:11:16   52:29 2:36:16 
   13   154  522 Mark Stephan                35   32:42 1:15:21   51:14 2:39:16 
   14   158  520 James Steg                  36   32:36 1:15:34   51:52 2:40:01 
   15   160  619 John Northrup               37   33:06 1:16:30   51:03 2:40:38 
   16   163  369 Bruce Woods                 39   26:37 1:13:44 1:00:41 2:41:01 
   17   176  418 Kenneth Kowalski            39   38:13 1:18:54   49:12 2:46:18 
   18   200  314 John Belair                 37   37:30 1:17:35   58:47 2:53:52 
   19   206  595 Bryan Neff                  35   28:57 1:25:11 1:01:12 2:55:20 
   20   207  468 Christoph Ostendorp         35   27:44 1:26:04 1:01:37 2:55:24 
   21   213  476 Christopher Phillips        35   31:39 1:25:39   59:35 2:56:52 
   22   224  323 Kurt Branning               37   32:59 1:23:34 1:04:36 3:01:09 
   23   233  471 Matt Panipinto              39   37:46 1:28:14   57:09 3:03:08 
   24   243  502 Edwin Shafer                35   42:50 1:29:50   56:21 3:08:59 
   25   252  594 Jim Hardina                 37   43:51 1:25:03 1:02:15 3:11:08 
   26   255  463 Danny Murphy                37   41:29 1:17:36 1:12:54 3:11:58 
   27   267  454 John Merlino                38   42:56 1:32:53 1:00:24 3:16:13 
   28   273  536 James Uharriet              36   36:45 1:38:42 1:03:13 3:18:39 
   29   284  486 Shawn Richards              36   33:06 1:50:24 1:04:49 3:28:18 
   30   289  523 Marco Stoppa                36   48:49 1:33:46 1:07:41 3:30:15 
   31   296  364 Robert Doss                 35   29:39 1:43:39 1:20:38 3:33:55 
   32   302  596 Michael Kichler             36   37:57 1:47:15 1:17:10 3:42:21 
   33   303  343 Ken Caviasca                39   48:25 1:40:20 1:13:38 3:42:22 
   34   308  527 Jim Taggart                 37   41:16 1:37:43 1:26:24 3:45:22 
   35   319  535 Richard Travis              37 1:11:13 1:45:11 1:10:07 4:06:30 
   36   321  609 James Halbert               38   45:13 2:02:58 1:20:49 4:08:58 
   37     0  300 Christopher Aikman          39   26:59 1:15:32                 
   38     0  479 Kevin Potts                 36   34:20 1:26:02                 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    79  574 Mark Ford                   40   22:18 1:07:51   40:35 2:10:43 
    2    90  460 Scott Moomaw                44   25:03 1:07:29   45:38 2:18:09 
    3   109  591 Doug Gray                   40   22:25 1:15:15   47:24 2:25:03 
    4   127  302 Ken Apel                    40   27:03 1:14:39   49:13 2:30:54 
    5   142  583 Andrew Inkpen               44   28:37 1:17:17   50:01 2:35:54 
    6   145  489 Jack Roberts                42   29:57 1:20:40   45:43 2:36:18 
    7   157  442 Steve Lowen                 43   21:57 1:17:30 1:00:33 2:39:59 
    8   177  539 Paul Vyriotes               40   36:27 1:23:05   46:48 2:46:20 
    9   183  425 Steve Larson                41   33:22 1:21:54   53:46 2:49:00 
   10   187  516 Eric Stavoe                 43   34:05 1:21:11   54:45 2:50:00 
   11   210  393 James Griffin               41   31:48 1:22:27 1:01:48 2:56:01 
   12   221  423 Jason Laks                  40   31:28 1:33:18   55:39 3:00:23 
   13   226  461 Bart Morgenegg              41   37:27 1:24:51   58:56 3:01:13 
   14   253  414 Laurence Kaye               41   33:59 1:27:16 1:10:11 3:11:25 
   15   256  386 Gerald George               43   38:59 1:31:24 1:02:18 3:12:40 
   16   271  307 Chris Ballard               40   43:57 1:28:48 1:05:25 3:18:09 
   17   309  388 Ron Gibbons                 40   45:49 1:39:04 1:20:31 3:45:23 
   18   315  363 P.J. Doran                  42   39:54 1:48:25 1:29:26 3:57:44 
   19     0  475 Michael Petty               42   52:40                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   103  573 Roland Phillips             45   26:19 1:12:59   44:03 2:23:21 
    2   104  503 Paul Sharman                49   31:40 1:06:03   45:58 2:23:40 
    3   129  542 Dean Weidner                46   29:44 1:13:47   47:48 2:31:18 
    4   135  511 Roy Solomon                 48   32:12 1:14:39   46:52 2:33:42 
    5   171  399 Mark Heideman               45   29:03 1:17:46   55:57 2:42:45 
    6   178  480 Jim Proctor                 47   29:00 1:22:45   55:33 2:47:17 
    7   181  482 Douglas Radestock           49   34:01 1:17:54   56:19 2:48:13 
    8   222  333 Dale Burt                   46   26:40 1:30:52 1:02:54 3:00:25 
    9   240  346 Jeff Clarke                 45   40:06 1:26:37 1:00:33 3:07:14 
   10   260  311 Dennis Barr                 49   34:53 1:31:26 1:08:35 3:14:52 
   11   262  582 Terry Ward                  46   41:19 1:26:28 1:07:56 3:15:42 
   12   269  477 Stephen Plunkett            48   34:50 1:25:40 1:16:35 3:17:04 
   13        395 Dean Hansen                 46   41:10 1:32:35 1:09:01 3:22:45 
   14        581 Wayne Dixon                 47   55:53 1:43:18 1:22:11 4:01:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    99  590 David Oake                  54   26:18 1:08:37   46:03 2:20:57 
    2   107  518 Bill Steen                  50   27:49 1:09:42   47:12 2:24:42 
    3   130  422 James Lackey                50   25:21 1:15:13   51:19 2:31:52 
    4   152  412 Rick Kalinowski             52   27:56 1:21:59   49:05 2:38:59 
    5   170  309 Kenneth Barnaby             54   29:04 1:19:06   54:35 2:42:44 
    6   175  375 Joseph (J.B.) Fleming       50   40:21 1:18:57   46:57 2:46:14 
    7   201  407 Walter Johns                51   31:53 1:23:19   58:46 2:53:58 
    8   227  372 John Finley                 54   32:27 1:23:15 1:06:03 3:01:44 
    9   249  455  Henry Messing              52   44:41 1:28:59   56:55 3:10:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   101  534 Dick Tomlin                 55   26:16 1:09:20   46:40 2:22:15 
    2   124  355 George Demetrulias          55   34:54 1:09:00   46:11 2:30:04 
    3   204  433 Kenneth Lewis               57   31:49 1:20:59 1:01:49 2:54:36 
    4   212  390 Matt Gomez                  56   36:10 1:26:27   53:55 2:56:31 
    5   220  457 Preston Miller              56   42:33 1:18:48   58:58 3:00:18 
    6   295  304 Peter Arronsson             59   30:10 1:33:46 1:29:41 3:33:35 
    7   312  426 Steven Larson               55   47:57 1:40:01 1:22:27 3:50:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   167  421 Carl Kuhn                   60   32:29 1:15:27   53:57 2:41:51 
    2   246  510 Sabin Snow                  60   33:48 1:30:02 1:05:49 3:09:38 
    3   299  334 Nelson Butler               60   43:07 1:34:58 1:20:17 3:38:20 
    4     0  519 Bob Steffen                 61   44:34                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 88
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP:  92 - 92
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   112  491 Jr Rosania                  92   24:49 1:12:15   49:38 2:26:40
    2        331 David Brown                 92   27:31 1:11:26   49:20 2:28:16  
    3   134  359 Kurt Dickson                92   22:11 1:14:33   56:06 2:32:50
    4   136  474 Joe Peet                    32   33:35 1:15:12   55:54 2:44:40  
    5   179  316 Mark Berry                  92   25:34 1:12:35 1:09:18 2:47:26 
    6   190  444 Igor Lukashin               92   29:02 1:27:02   55:36 2:51:40 
    7   198  507 Raymond Smith               92   29:58 1:20:00 1:03:24 2:53:21 
    8   248  415 Patrick Kehoe               92   41:22 1:20:41 1:08:24 3:10:26       
    9   265  406 Leo Jenkins                 92   36:09 1:29:54 1:09:54 3:15:57 
    10       492 Michael Ruehmkorff          92   37:17 1:31:14 1:16:09 3:24:39
    11  292  318 Stephen Blake               92   38:55 1:35:07 1:16:52 3:30:53 
                                     

Top%20of%20Page

Triathlon Teams

Place No.  Last Name            Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ==================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  303 Arizona Asphalt        25:46   58:57   41:15 2:05:58 
    2  467 On A Whim              24:33 1:09:24   40:34 2:14:30 
    3  551 Team High Performanc   27:44 1:08:54   39:09 2:15:46 
    4  617 Team Maybe             25:55 1:06:48   46:18 2:19:00 
    5  469 Oti Twd                27:50 1:13:23   48:21 2:29:33 
    6  470 Over 50                32:46 1:15:50   52:47 2:41:22 
    7  499 Sct                    33:36 1:22:42   47:49 2:44:06 
    8  530 Team-Elite             50:30 1:13:16   43:56 2:47:42 
    9  305 Astrogots              33:53 1:21:24   57:07 2:52:24 
   10  614 Dominy Family          38:05 1:21:54   55:08 2:55:06 
   11  402 Honeywell              24:37 1:31:52   59:34 2:56:02 
   12  533 Thunderbolts           38:34 1:26:25   54:20 2:59:18 
   13  532 Three Kings            32:03 1:11:03 1:16:50 2:59:56 
   14  352 Cutters                31:52 1:25:55 1:04:53 3:02:38 
   15  340 Carter & Burgess, En   32:04 1:15:10 1:16:10 3:03:22 
   16  544 We'w Fwi               34:57 1:23:18 1:08:55 3:07:08 
   17  387 German Dolphin Short   43:00 1:51:19   54:10 3:28:28 
   18  361 Dodge's Desert Duste   36:31 1:42:17 1:24:58 3:43:45 
   19  529 Team Cayman          1:05:24 1:51:47 1:10:38 4:07:48 
   20  389 Gimme 3 Steps          27:43 1:18:23                 
   21  514 Ssa Premium Team 2     34:32                         

Top%20of%20Page

Triathlon Athena/Clydesdale

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP:  92 - 92
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   112  491 Jr Rosania                  92   24:49 1:12:15   49:38 2:26:40
    2        331 David Brown                 92   27:31 1:11:26   49:20 2:28:16  
    3   134  359 Kurt Dickson                92   22:11 1:14:33   56:06 2:32:50
    4   136  474 Joe Peet                    32   33:35 1:15:12   55:54 2:44:40  
    5   179  316 Mark Berry                  92   25:34 1:12:35 1:09:18 2:47:26 
    6   190  444 Igor Lukashin               92   29:02 1:27:02   55:36 2:51:40 
    7   198  507 Raymond Smith               92   29:58 1:20:00 1:03:24 2:53:21 
    8   248  415 Patrick Kehoe               92   41:22 1:20:41 1:08:24 3:10:26       
    9   265  406 Leo Jenkins                 92   36:09 1:29:54 1:09:54 3:15:57 
    10       492 Michael Ruehmkorff          92   37:17 1:31:14 1:16:09 3:24:39
    11  292  318 Stephen Blake               92   38:55 1:35:07 1:16:52 3:30:53 


ATHENA AGE GROUP:  92 - 92
Place O'All No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   196  342 Deborah Cashin              92   26:03 1:22:27 1:04:06 2:52:34 
    2   208  508 Karen Smith                 92   37:39 1:26:33   51:38 2:55:49 
    3   281  438 Lisa Lobue                  92   38:11 1:33:09 1:14:25 3:25:44 
    4   318  435 Amy Lignowski               92   42:35 1:51:53 1:29:00 4:03:27                         

Top%20of%20Page

Sprint Female

1  210 Amanda McGehee              31    7:54   19:16    8:51   35:59
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  190 Dawn Eastman                14    9:22   21:14   14:29   45:05
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  366 Amanda Drake                20    7:21   19:13   10:03   36:36 
    2  233 Julie Watkins               21    8:30   27:47   13:29   49:45 
    3  177 Lindsay Buchanan            24   10:15   26:39   17:38   54:31 
    4  223 Laura Skaggs                23    8:27   46:02   20:27 1:14:55
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  205 Jennifer Kroening           27   10:12   21:10   13:36   44:57 
    2  345 Tsasha Christopoulos        28    9:13   22:12   14:29   45:54 
    3  194 TISHA FORD                  28   10:14   20:01   16:06   46:21 
    4  250 Deana Delp                  29   10:20   24:17   13:57   48:33 
    5  176 Valerie Brown               25    9:25   24:41   15:34   49:39 
    6  216 Sherri Parsley              29    9:48   24:11   15:49   49:47 
    7  219 Tamara Schmitt              29    8:50   27:04   16:27   52:20 
    8  224 Katharine Stalcup           28   13:16   24:41   15:56   53:52 
    9  228 Debra Tofil                 29   12:32   24:00   17:58   54:29 
   10  254 Michele Pilla               26    9:54   28:15   18:22   56:30 
   11  239 Rebecca Elgin               29   14:20   36:20   22:23 1:13:02 
   12  183 Kerry Cline                 26   19:33
                         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  255 Julie Schaefer              31    8:09   18:57   13:16   40:21 
    2  252 Jennifer Jalovec            31    6:26   21:09   13:35   41:09 
    3  235 Amy Wilson                  31    6:01   21:06   14:25   41:31 
    4  171 Christina Austin            32    9:24   20:31   14:50   44:44 
    5  400 Kirsten Hendersh            34   10:41   21:10   13:07   44:58 
    6  202 lori klein                  32    6:44   21:25   16:58   45:07
    7  242 Susan Valochi               33    6:59    21:37   17:10  45:46
    8  231 Lisa Vandenbur              34   10:20   20:56   15:56   47:12 
    9  207 Sherry Mace                 34   12:13   23:17   16:57   52:26 
    10  201 Lauri Kaye                 32   11:15   27:51   14:16   53:22 
   11  446 Barbara Mallor              33    9:28   27:31   16:33   53:31 
   12  226 Kristen Thurma              32    9:25   30:09   15:30   55:02 
   13  578 Kelly Isaacson              34    9:03   33:57   21:12 1:04:12 
   14  174 Karen Bielenbe              30   16:56   31:38   17:24 1:05:57 
   15  383 Suzanne Gagliano            33   16:25   33:44   21:33 1:11:41 
   16  576 Elva Lauer                  33   19:34   38:23   28:08 1:26:04 
   17  179 Alaina Canida               32 1:26:32 1:50:43 1:29:30 4:46:43
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  248 Susan Getzen                36    8:41   21:12   15:37   45:28 
    2  222 Theresa Sinykin             38    8:14   23:52   15:47   47:53 
    3  172 Margaret Barta              36    8:58   25:25   15:55   50:18 
    4  227 Linda Tinsley               38    9:56   30:06   13:17   53:19 
    5  192 Mary Fiedler                37    7:53   29:25   18:01   55:18 
    6  245 Chris Bilbrey               37   10:16   25:50   19:13   55:18 
    7  175 Stacy Bravo                 35    9:16   31:00   18:18   58:33
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  182 Laura Clarke-Steffen        43    7:16   20:43    9:42   37:40 
    2  193 Jacqueline Finley           41    7:10   17:55   13:57   39:01 
    3  188 Tammy Dignan                43    8:59   19:37   13:23   41:58 
    4  465 Tara O'Connor               43    7:33   23:17   15:17   46:05
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  211 Cheryl Miller               45   11:53   20:15   13:42   45:49 
    2  247 Sue Brumbaugh               46   15:52   41:59   28:19 1:26:09
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  204 Deborah Knuckey             53   15:08   26:59   17:54 1:00:00 
    4  577 Barb Michael                52   15:52   41:52   28:19 1:26:03


Top%20of%20Page

Sprint Male

1  213 Lincoln Murdock             45    6:45   16:22   10:14   33:19
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  244 zachary Lewis               12    8:19   22:04   13:11   43:33 
    2  238 Dylan Barr                  10   12:09   24:19   16:53   53:21 
    3  181 Colin Caskey                12   10:57   25:24   19:40   56:00 
    4  246 Mike Probst                 15   11:47   28:59   17:58   58:43 
    5  206 Ben Mace                    10   15:02   28:49   15:55   59:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  240 Nishan Campbell             18    9:50   18:26   14:58   43:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  377 Bryan Flynn                 20    9:02   25:24   14:16   48:42 
    2  209 Kevin MacKinney             24   12:32   26:14   15:47   54:32
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  187 Corey Degenstein            29    9:00   18:38   13:05   40:41 
    2  236 Jason Wozny                 26    9:00   21:11   14:01   44:11 
    3  237 Spencer Stant               27   13:38   35:39   24:52 1:14:09 
    4  191 Kris Estes                  28   55:35 1:05:31   40:49 2:41:55
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  368 Michael Faron               32    7:45   16:47   10:05   34:36 
    2  253 Herb Stephen                33    6:38   18:58   11:17   36:51 
    3  217 Derek Rockas                34    8:29   18:03   11:41   38:11 
    4  203 chad klein                  34    7:56   19:59   14:44   42:37 
    5  543 Dennis Wells                30    7:29   23:11   14:49   45:29 
    6  234 Ron Wilson                  32    8:33   21:29   16:58   46:59 
    7  218 Tim Ryan                    30    7:19   22:21   17:32   47:11 
    8  249 Jeff Delp                   31    9:07   22:50   15:40   47:36 
    9  232 Michael Warner              31   10:44   23:40   16:33   50:56 
   10  212 Robert Montero              31    9:41   25:51   17:27   52:58 
   11  554 Eric Weatherholz            34   16:49   25:20   16:44   58:51 
   12  230 Dan Valles                  34    9:39   31:39   19:49 1:01:06
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  185 Joseph Courtney             36    6:15   18:23   10:50   35:27 
    2  408 Mark Jokisch                37                   14:54   43:22 
    3  220 RANDY SCHURMAN              39   10:43   23:17   13:52   47:51 
    4  173 Eric Barta                  35   10:26   22:43   16:06   49:14 
    5  184 Ken Copic                   39   10:07   23:49   15:31   49:27 
    6  196 Patrick Griffith            38   10:51   24:51   20:06   55:48 
    7  221 Susumu Shito                39   12:31   23:56   22:10   58:35 
    8  197 Greg Guillermo              36   15:03   24:20   20:02   59:25
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  186 James Davis                 44    9:04   21:21   13:50   44:13 
    2  180 Tom Carter                  40    9:22   20:08   15:15   44:43 
    3  229 Scott Tom                   41    7:31   26:48   15:19   49:38 
    4  376 Mike Flynn                  41    8:38   26:55   17:43   53:15 
    5  198 Wally Hopkins               41   10:37   25:07   18:05   53:48 
    6  215 Jim Parmer                  42    7:26   36:56   22:01 1:06:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.  Name                       Age Swim    Bike    Run     Finish  
===== ==== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  251 Michael Rogers              50    8:41   15:59   10:22   35:01 
    2  199 Rich Hunsinger              54    7:09   22:49   13:48   43:45 
    3  195 John Gallagher              51    9:35   26:46   16:35   52:55 
 

Top%20of%20Page

 

Main Page    This Years Race Info     Previous Years Race Results   

Click here to join our email list for race updates
(It is our policy to respond to emails immediately.
Please note that, on occasion, because of spam filters, etc., emails do not get through to us. 
If you do not receive a reply within a few days, please email again).


Website sponsored by  www.IsYourEnergyDrinkThisHealthy.com

Verve Energy Drink- the Healthy alternative
Healthy Energy Drink - Verve isyourenergydrinkthishealthy.com