Lake Pleasant Triathlon

1997 Results

 

                        *****  INDIVIDUAL  AWARDS  *****

                                MALES - OVERALL WINNERS
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - OVERALL WINNERS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 1 to 2
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  107  KEN             KOTALIK                    FLAGSTAFF      AZ 02:43:02
  2  110  CHUCK           SIU             145928     MADISON        WI 03:06:51
  3  111  DR DAN          WILLHITE                   GLENDALE       AZ 03:16:07
  4  113  ERIN            BITTNER                    SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:17:51
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 1 to 2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 3 to 13
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 3 to 13
  1   95  DIANA           BROOKS                     PHOENIX        AZ 03:08:24
  2   55  DEBORAH         GOBINS                     PHOENIX        AZ 03:46:34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 14 to 17
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  117  JOE             ZEMAITIS                   SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:16:14
  2  116  SCOTT           MICKELSON       142893     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:43:32
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 14 to 17
  1    7  SARA            CIRCOSTA                   SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:33:20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 18 to 19
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  120  CHRISTOPHER     CABRERA                    TUCSON         AZ 02:38:54
  2  121  MARC            LEACH                      PHOENIX        AZ 02:41:19
  3  119  ANTHONY         SMITH           835518     MESA           AZ 02:42:09
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 18 to 19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 20 to 24
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  142  DAVE            SARGENT                    FLAGSTAFF      AZ 02:15:09
  2  124  ROBERT          HOOVER          146500     PHX            AZ 02:35:56
  3  129  BRETT           THOMPSEN                   TUCSON         AZ 02:36:03
  4  134  BRANDON         SULLIVAN                   TEMPE          AZ 02:38:59
  5  140  MATTHEW         HORAK                      TUCSON         AZ 02:39:17
  6  132  BEN             THOMPSON                   TEMPE          AZ 02:44:38
  7  123  BRIAN           ARNOLD                     MESA           AZ 02:45:04
  8  166  BRIAN           SHANNON                                      02:53:22
  9  138  DAVID           SETTON                     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:53:49
 10  139  JASON           SUAREZ                     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:54:26
 11  135  REED            KLAUER                     PHOENIX        AZ 02:58:04
 12  141  RYAN            LUEDECKE                   PHOENIX        AZ 02:58:11
 13  133  JESSE           ANDERSON                   GLENDALE       AZ 02:59:05
 14  126  MICHAEL         KRUK                       PHOENIX        AZ 03:03:26
 15  136  RYAN            SANDERSON                  GLENDALE       AZ 03:38:07
 16  131  CODY            COMER                      PHOENIX        AZ 03:57:45
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 20 to 24
  1   16  KRISTIN         ARMSTRONG                  BOISE          ID 02:31:16
  2   10  LAUREL          HOOPER                     LAGUNA BEACH   CA 02:37:43
  3   15  PENNY           PECASTAING                 TUCSON         AZ 02:40:12
  4   14  SARA            SKOFF                      MORENCI        AZ 02:57:59
  5   11  PAIGE           HOLM            146151     TUCSON         AZ 03:03:16
  6    9  CARRIE          CARMODY                    TUCSON         AZ 03:06:00
  7   17  MOLLY           METELITS                   FLAGSTAFF      AZ 03:13:43
  8   84  SAMANTHA        WOODWORTH                                    04:04:01
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 25 to 29
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  157  CHRIS           SNYDER          144573     MICHIGAN CITY  IN 02:25:45
  2  179  CHRIS           BRAY                       GLENDALE       AZ 02:26:18
  3  187  CEZARY          NADECKI                                      02:30:54
  4  158  ERIC            GRAMLOW                    IRVINE         CA 02:35:58
  5  182  CHRISTOPHER     RUTZ            116156     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:40:09
  6  168  MARK            MATTERN                    SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:41:57
  7  153  ROLLY           WHITE                      GILBERT        AZ 02:42:12
  8  173  TED             RASOUMOFF                  TUCSON         AZ 02:44:58
  9  163  ANDREW          BUILDER                    SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:47:19
 10  165  DANIEL          KOEN            137972     FT. COLLINS    CO 02:47:36
 11  148  JUAN            LLANERAS                   PHOENIX        AZ 02:47:48
 12  160  BRET            EDGAR                      CHANDLER       AZ 02:48:50
 13  167  TIM             BILBREY                    CHANDLER       AZ 02:53:35
 14  146  RAYNE           GRAY                       MESA           AZ 02:54:03
 15  186  PAUL            JAZWIN          144230     PHOENIX        AZ 02:58:22
 16  147  BOB             LEET                       SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:02:51
 17  177  SEAN            OPENSHAW                   FLAGSTAFF      AZ 03:03:55
 18  183  MATTHEW         PITCHER                    MESA           AZ 03:11:31
 19   91  STEVEN          WOLF                                         03:16:03
 20  144  JIM             HOWEY                      TEMPE          AZ 03:16:54
 21  184  MICHAEL         BOCKMILLER                 PHOENIX        AZ 03:20:10
 22   94  STEVE           OTTERSBERG                                   03:20:48
 23  155  MIKE            SPENCER                    TEMPE          AZ 03:24:47
 24  181  BOBBY           DEMERITT                   CHANDLER       AZ 03:27:25
 25  164  SCOTT           ZIMMERMAN                  PHOENIX        AZ 03:29:38
 26  156  GEOF            FLURY                      SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:33:35
 27  149  TIM             RYAN                       GLENDALE       AZ 03:36:17
 28  159  PHILIP          NAVARRE                    TUCSON         AZ 03:40:57
 29  152  TORRY           CAMPBELL                   PHOENIX        AZ 03:45:17
 30  171  STEVE           MITCHELL                   TEMPE          AZ 03:47:43
 31  226  SHAWN           SIMON                                        03:50:23
 32  169  MARK            DOERFLEIN                  SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:51:01
 33  178  BRIAN           SZCINSKI                   TEMPE          AZ 03:53:04
 34  162  CURT            SCHMIDT                    TEMPE          AZ 03:57:03
 35  150  JEFFEREY        HUNTLEY                    CHANDLER       AZ 03:58:36
 36  174  JEFF            ROBERTSON                  TEMPE          AZ 03:59:06
 37   89  PETER           PHILLIPPI                                    04:00:29
 38  154  JOHN            SNEED                      TEMPE          AZ 04:07:19
 39  151  BRIAN           HAMPTON                    PHOENIX        AZ 04:13:52
 40  180  BRIAN           GOURLAY                    TEMPE          AZ 04:15:39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 25 to 29
  1   21  ERICA           JONES           52314      PHOENIX        AZ 02:34:07
  2   19  ROBIN           SCOTT                      PHOENIX        AZ 02:38:45
  3   20  JENNIFER        PFEIFER         146198     TUCSON         AZ 02:46:22
  4   31  LISA            PARROTT                    TUCSON         AZ 02:56:10
  5   24  BRONWYN         BILLMEYER       145691     MUNDS PARK     AZ 03:10:13
  6   35  SUE             WELLS                      MORENCI        AZ 03:10:28
  7   34  LAURA           WAGNER                     PHOENIX        AZ 03:10:39
  8   30  BETHANY         LEE                        SIERRA VISTA   AZ 03:10:53
  9   27  TRACY           MULVANEY        146738     PHX            AZ 03:13:43
 10   23  ALEXIA          HAUGEN                     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:17:03
 11   22  TRUDE           REICH                      FLAGGSTAFF     AZ 03:17:26
 12   33  JAMIE           WOLF                       PHOENIX        AZ 03:20:38
 13   32  ANN             CLARK-WAGNER               TUCSON         AZ 03:24:52
 14   37  KRISTIN         MONACO                     CHANDLER       AZ 03:32:09
 15   26  NATALIE         WEGER                      TUCSON         AZ 03:32:18
 16   28  ANN             RUSSELL                    TUCSON         AZ 03:38:15
 17   25  MARNIE          WHITLEY         138906     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:43:42
 18   18  HELEN           THOMAS                                       03:45:57
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 30 to 34
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  233  MICHAEL         OLSON                      FLAGSTAFF      AZ 02:16:53
  2  213  JIM             LYON                       PHOENIX        AZ 02:17:34
  3  211  PATRICK         RIMRON                     CLEMMONS       NC 02:24:48
  4  196  CRAIG           RANDLEMAN       139231     PHOENIX        AZ 02:26:34
  5  227  BILLY           OLIVER          124025     TUCSON         AZ 02:27:34
  6  205  CARL            ABRAMS          142012     ALBUQUERQUE    NM 02:28:14
  7  212  RICH            HIGGS                      CHANDLER       AZ 02:29:29
  8  202  KARL            WILLIAMS                   GILBERT        AZ 02:31:32
  9  224  SCOTT           WASSERMAN       123385     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:34:42
 10  232  TIMOTHY         SMITH           144798     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:39:07
 11  223  GARY            ELLEFSON                   PHOENIX        AZ 02:42:23
 12  190  DAN             CADRIEL                    GLENDALE       AZ 02:44:24
 13  189  MARK            DALTON                     PHOENIX        AZ 02:44:33
 14  194  ED              NIED                       TUCSON         AZ 02:45:15
 15  195  DAVID           SWINDELLS       144412     BEXLEY         OH 02:51:01
 16  208  JOSEPH          DONAHUE                    TEMPE          AZ 02:52:34
 17  230  TOM             SCRIVNER                   GILBERT        AZ 02:54:33
 18  199  WILLIAM         WILSON          090059     FALLON         NV 02:56:04
 19  214  CHRIS           LEVALLY         144515     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:58:17
 20  203  TIMOTHY         REDIVO                                    AZ 02:58:19
 21  215  MIKE            BASTEN                     PHOENIX        AZ 02:58:25
 22  192  ADAM            PERETZ                     PHOENIX        AZ 02:59:31
 23  197  BLAKE           SACHA                      GILBERT        AZ 03:01:42
 24  221  TIMOTHY         ZEBULSKE                   PHOENIX        AZ 03:04:37
 25  225  EDWARD          PRUDHOMME                  GLENDALE       AZ 03:09:01
 26  207  LESLIE          KEEBLE                     PHX            AZ 03:10:02
 27  235  LAWRENCE        WHITNALL                   PHOENIX        AZ 03:12:12
 28  206  DEREK           DUHAME                     PHX            AZ 03:12:22
 29  231  DIERK           SEEBURG         145591     TEMPE          AZ 03:15:32
 30  210  RICH            BEVELHIMER                 SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:16:15
 31  191  DOUGLAS         LENZ                       PHOENIX        AZ 03:23:35
 32  204  MARK            JAZWIN                     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:28:14
 33  219  WES             FREAS                      PEORIA         AZ 03:30:38
 34  201  DAVE            GILBERT                    GLENDALE       AZ 03:31:51
 35  200  JIM             MANSFIELD                  PHOENIX        AZ 03:37:38
 36  217  BRYAN           NEFF                       PHOENIX        AZ 03:41:23
 37  222  PAUL            STEWART                    GILBERT        AZ 03:42:40
 38  209  CHARLIE         SIGMUND                    PHX            AZ 03:44:36
 39  218  BRENT           BLACK                      MESA           AZ 04:10:13
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 30 to 34
  1   48  CINDY           ERICKSON                   PHOENIX        AZ 02:33:20
  2   45  GALI            STEINBERG-YFRAC 146606     PHOENIX        AZ 02:35:44
  3   54  GAIL            ARCHER          039656     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:39:30
  4  216  PIETERMEL       LEVELT                     BOULDER        CO 02:39:52
  5   52  CAROL           BUTZOW                     PHOENIX        AZ 02:44:54
  6   41  SARA            KUEHNER                    PHOENIX        AZ 02:55:20
  7   53  KRIS            BARBER                     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:56:31
  8   42  JANE            REBARCAK                   PHX            AZ 03:07:13
  9   47  CLAUDIA         WARD            146518     PHOENIX        AZ 03:11:17
 10   46  WENDY           GESUND                     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:13:49
 11   49  BRENDA          MODEN           130344     CHANDLER       AZ 03:20:34
 12   50  YOLONDA         ZINK                       PEORIA         AZ 03:34:02
 13   67  BETSY           PFEFFERCORN                TEMPE          AZ 03:35:47
 14   44  EILEEN          SIGMUND                    PHX            AZ 03:38:37
 15   51  JAMIE           CREEDON                    FLAGSTAFF      AZ 03:42:56
 16   43  KIM             BYRNE                      PHX            AZ 04:01:35
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 35 to 39
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  236  BRAD            PAGE            025346     BOISE          ID 02:17:04
  2  262  GEORGE          ESAHAK-GAGE     020137     PHOENIX        AZ 02:21:21
  3  261  RAY             DUNN            143357     TUCSON         AZ 02:27:03
  4  241  JIM             CHRISTOPHERSON  45948      SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:29:51
  5  240  DOUG            MORRIS                     PHOENIX        AZ 02:31:21
  6  275  CHRISTOPHER     FREITAG                    CHANDLER       AZ 02:33:06
  7  251  GLENN           MCCARROLL       142608     LAS CRUCES     NM 02:34:07
  8  269  BERNARD         TAYLOR          063163     PEKIN          IL 02:36:02
  9  257  JEFF            WASSON                     PRESCOTT       AZ 02:38:09
 10  248  RICK            MCGINLEY                   PHOENIX        AZ 02:38:39
 11  271  JAMES           ROSANIA         050209     PHOENIX        AZ 02:42:36
 12  266  DANIEL          VELTRI          031972     AVONDALE       AZ 02:45:19
 13  260  THOMAS E.       FRONTZ JR.                 SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:51:17
 14  258  ROBIN           MORA            144483     PHOENIX        AZ 02:52:23
 15  256  DANIEL          GARDNER                    SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:54:08
 16  276  DANNY           HODGES                     GLENDALE       AZ 02:54:45
 17  246  WILLIAM         SMITH                      FLAGSTAFF      AZ 02:56:14
 18  249  BRAD            DERTHICK        146775     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:56:54
 19  252  PAUL            VYRIOTES        146161     TUCSON         AZ 02:57:42
 20  238  JIM             CHAPPELL                   PHOENIX        AZ 03:05:05
 21  259  JOHN            WELCH           146030     PRESCOTT       AZ 03:05:39
 22  245  BILL            COLONE          146043     PHOENIX        AZ 03:07:46
 23  243  JEFF            KOOTMAN                    PHOENIX        AZ 03:10:33
 24  242  FRANK           MITCHELL                   ALBUQUERQUE    NM 03:11:12
 25  277  STEVE           LETHEM                                       03:11:13
 26  268  JONATHAN        MABRY           140981     TUCSON         AZ 03:11:57
 27  263  MARK            LAMBERT         145934     PHOENIX        AZ 03:13:30
 28  255  JEFF            EASTER                     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:14:32
 29  115  CHUCK           WILLIAMS                                     03:16:38
 30  273  STEPHEN         BURKE                      GILBERT        AZ 03:18:12
 31  244  ANDY            BASTINE                    TUCSON         AZ 03:18:52
 32  254  KEVIN           KURTZ                      CHANDLER       AZ 03:18:59
 33  274  TODD            PRYNN                      PHOENIX        AZ 03:20:03
 34  114  MICHAEL         PRENTICE                   TUCSON         AZ 03:20:39
 35  239  SCOTT           GREGORY                    GILBERT        AZ 03:21:15
 36  270  MIKE            THOMSEN                    PHOENIX        AZ 03:24:47
 37  250  ROBERT          SCHRYVER                   PHX            AZ 03:29:15
 38  267  CHARLES         LINDER                     MESA           AZ 03:32:11
 39  272  JIM             MCMEEKIN        038043     GLENDALE       AZ 03:40:14
 40  237  GREG            GOEHNER                    CHANDLER       AZ 03:43:54
 41  247  ROBERT          MEISLIN                    PARADISE VALLEY AZ 03:46:46
 42  265  MARIO           ROSALES                    SURPRISE       AZ 04:27:38
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 35 to 39
  1    8  JANE            ESAHAK-GAGE                                  02:30:10
  2   98  BARB            SCHMUKI                                      02:36:14
  3   66  GRETCHEN        COOK            064972     TUCSON         AZ 02:43:20
  4   60  HOLLY           MARTIN          13196      FLAGSTAFF      AZ 02:47:09
  5   65  SARAH           CREWE           047697     CHICAGO        IL 02:51:56
  6   58  BRIDGET         BERO            141096     FLAGSTAFF      AZ 02:58:45
  7   56  CAROLE          SLENCSAK        146094     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:02:16
  8   64  BEV             CARPENTER                  GILBERT        AZ 03:04:13
  9   59  DEBBIE          RICHARDSON      146085     PHOENIX        AZ 03:13:54
 10   61  MARIA           MCGEE                      PHOENIX        AZ 03:21:06
 11   63  MELODY          MORGAN                     TEMPE          AZ 03:24:03
 12   57  TRACY           LENZ                       PHOENIX        AZ 03:34:17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 40 to 44
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  312  MIKE            CAREY           142498     TUCSON         AZ 02:33:10
  2  311  ROB             RAUH            131584     TUCSON         AZ 02:34:36
  3  301  KEN             MAYHEW          37311      TUCSON         AZ 02:40:24
  4  278  KARL            EDMARK                     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:44:07
  5  279  MICHAEL         LYNCH           134984     PHOENIX        AZ 02:47:22
  6  313  JEFF            PENNEY                     PARADISE VALLEY AZ 02:48:06
  7  294  DR. ROLAND      PHILLIPS JR.    131545     CHANDLER       AZ 02:48:13
  8  309  BRUCE           GRIFFEN                    FLAGSTAFF      AZ 02:48:26
  9  283  SEAMUS          MULLOY                     PHOENIX        AZ 02:48:34
 10  304  DAVE            DIERIG                     TEMPE          AZ 02:48:44
 11  310  TOM             MANOS                      PHOENIX        AZ 02:48:59
 12  296  MARK            ERICKSON                   PHOENIX        AZ 02:49:07
 13  287  MARK            MANDEL          082160     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:50:16
 14  306  JAMES           BEASLEY         134845     PHOENIX        AZ 02:55:00
 15  295  MARK            HEIDEMAN        34837      PHOENIX        AZ 02:56:49
 16  298  JIM             NIXON                      SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:56:50
 17  286  JOHN            LABANC          138453     FLAGSTAFF      AZ 02:58:27
 18  280  JAMES           JACKSON                    CAVE CREEK     AZ 03:00:21
 19   92  MICHAEL         BANKS           129490                       03:02:47
 20  300  STEVE           BRIETWEISER                PHOENIX        AZ 03:03:50
 21   75  DOUGLAS         GRIFFEN                                      03:07:06
 22  281  BRUCE           JENKINS                    PEORIA         AZ 03:08:17
 23  282  ALLEN           KULWIN          142576     TUCSON         AZ 03:10:28
 24   97  PAUL            SHARMAN                                      03:13:18
 25  289  RUSSELL         DUQUETTE                   PARADISE VALLEY AZ 03:16:06
 26  305  KEN             MORRIS                     GILBERT        AZ 03:16:17
 27  288  MICHAEL         BURNS                      TUBAC          AZ 03:25:25
 28  299  RICHARD         SALCIDO                    FLAGSTAFF      AZ 03:29:52
 29  303  MARC            HOWARD                     PHOENIX        AZ 03:42:05
 30  291  STEPHEN         WILLIAMS                   SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:44:50
 31  308  JIM             RAFTERY                    MESA           AZ 03:49:03
 32  297  MIKE            MORGAN          139726     TEMPE          AZ 03:49:53
 33  307  DAVID           PROBST                     MESA           AZ 03:56:50
 34  293  JOHN            MCGEE                      PHOENIX        AZ 04:02:35
 35  290  PAUL            MANNING                    PEORIA         AZ 04:07:53
 36  302  MIKE            HOWELL                     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 04:23:19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 40 to 44
  1   72  DEE             RAGALIE                    MORTON GROVE   IL 02:56:48
  2   68  LISA            HO                         TEMPE          AZ 03:03:55
  3   69  DENISE          BERGER          44109      MISSION VIEJO  CA 03:18:51
  4   71  DEBORA          KING            147482     CHANDLER       AZ 03:22:12
  5   74  BARBARA         MORGAN                     PHOENIX        AZ 03:58:47
  6   73  LESLIE          MCGEE                      TUCSON         AZ 04:03:49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 45 to 49
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  333  CRAIG           LIMING          05781      SIERRA VISTA   AZ 02:26:30
  2  336  MURRAY          PEARLMAN        023596     SOLANA BEACH   CA 02:45:28
  3  321  ED              DUBA                       PHOENIX        AZ 02:50:34
  4  318  RICK            KALINOWSKI                 PHOENIX        AZ 02:52:34
  5  317  JOSEPH          HOUK                       PARADISE VALLEY AZ 02:52:42
  6  322  ROBERT          TUCKER          145637     FLAGSTAFF      AZ 03:01:41
  7  335  DAN             DISALVO                    CAVE CREEK     AZ 03:01:43
  8  320  BUD             DISMUKES                   PEORIA         AZ 03:22:37
  9  330  MARK            ODDO            071666     CHANDLER       AZ 03:23:05
 10  315  MARC            BROOKS                     PHX            AZ 03:24:56
 11  332  KEN             NELLSON                    TUCSON         AZ 03:25:10
 12  324  TIM             FITZGIBBON                 MESA           AZ 03:34:21
 13  326  GREG            MERKEL                     TEMPE          AZ 03:34:24
 14  331  EDWARD          BAKER                      TUCSON         AZ 03:35:18
 15  329  JERRY           WRIGHT                     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:36:50
 16  325  RON             TURNER                     PHX            AZ 03:46:18
 17  316  DR. EVERETT     BEYER                      PEORIA         AZ 03:47:25
 18  337  BOB             UNDERWOOD                                    03:50:05
 19  328  JOHN            SEARS                      PRESCOTT       AZ 04:07:52
 20  319  ANTHONY         ROMANIA                    TEMPE          AZ 04:09:08
 21  323  KENNETH         LEVINE          045342     TEMPE          AZ 04:10:49
 22  334  ALBERT          TINKER                     MESA           AZ 04:17:18
 23  327  RICHARD         BOSTON                     FLAGSTAFF      AZ 04:17:59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 45 to 49
  1   77  SUSAN           SHAFER          004538     TEMPE          AZ 02:39:11
  2   79  JUDY            SEARS                      PRESCOTT       AZ 02:40:10
  3   80  NANCY           CIRCOSTA                   SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:23:02
  4   76  JUDY            GILLIES         139060     TUCSON         AZ 03:31:05
  5   78  HOLLY           KEPPEL          130127     TUCSON         AZ 03:44:54
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 50 to 54
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  346  GEORGE          DEMETRULIAS     120062     SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:51:21
  2  344  PATRICK         QUIGLEY         034150     PHX            AZ 02:57:57
  3  347  BILL            KING                       PHOENIX        AZ 02:59:41
  4  342  JOHN            HALL                       HILLSBOROUGH   CA 03:03:12
  5  343  WYATT           EARP                       PHOENIX        AZ 03:03:59
  6  349  BILL            BRANSON                    PHOENIX        AZ 03:04:02
  7  348  RON             HUNT                       SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:11:24
  8  345  MICKEY          MOORE                      PHOENIX        AZ 03:17:25
  9  341  BILL            WILDMAN                    SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:17:31
 10  112  FRED            WEBB                       PHX            AZ 03:29:07
 11  339  PETER           ARONSSON        013641     TUCSON         AZ 03:29:20
 12  350  GEORGE          VARGA                      CHANDLER       AZ 03:35:01
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 50 to 54
  1   82  NORA            TIMSON                     TEMPE          AZ 03:07:56
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 55 to 59
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  353  LANCE           LINDY                      TUCSON         AZ 02:52:13
  2  352  BUD             ANNAN                      SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:18:34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 55 to 59
  1   85  PAT             DELVECCHIO      145417     SIERRA VISTA   AZ 03:48:24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 60 to 64
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  356  BODO            DIEHN                      SCOTTSDALE     AZ 03:41:34
  2  355  JACK            OATES                      SUN CITY WEST  AZ 03:43:46
  3  358  RAY             ANDERSON                   SCOTTSDALE     AZ 04:20:19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 60 to 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 65 to 69
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  359  BILL            FATHAUER                   SCOTTSDALE     AZ 04:09:52
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 65 to 69
  1   88  MADONNA         BUDER           012270     TUCSON         AZ 03:09:55
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 70 to 74
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 70 to 74
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 75 to 79
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 75 to 79
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 80 to 84
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 80 to 84
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 85 to 89
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 85 to 89
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 90 to 94
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 90 to 94
  1    3  BRIDGET         BLACK                      TUCSON         AZ 02:21:37
  2    4  KARA            HUGHES                                       02:23:44
  3    2  JOLENE          WILKINSON                  CASA GRANDE    AZ 02:27:29
  4    6  MO              BROOKS                     TUCSON         AZ 02:37:53
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MALES - 95 to 99
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1  103  GERALD          KIRKPATRICK                SCOTTSDALE     AZ 02:07:00
  2  104  JON             BLACK                      TUCSON         AZ 02:08:23
  3  175  LANCE           MUZSLAY         055446     PHOENIX        AZ 02:09:47
  4  161  DOMINIC         ARTHUR                     FLAGSTAFF      AZ 02:11:14
  5  102  STEVE           FOREE           52341      TUCSON         AZ 02:14:10
  6  127  URS             FITZI           141448     SOCORRO        NM 02:14:35
  7  145  CHRIS           MCCLURG         141631     PHOENIX        AZ 02:14:53
  8  106  WADE            GROW            128478     TUCSON         AZ 02:15:08
  9  130  BILLY           CONTRERAS                  TUCSON         AZ 02:16:50
 10  284  NICK            MARTIN          011501     FLAGSTAFF      AZ 02:17:55
 11  128  GREG            STEWART                    EL CAJON       CA 02:20:01
 12  101  TODD            BARDEN          142864     GLENDALE       WI 02:56:06
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                FEMALES - 95 to 99
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Page    This Years Race Info     Previous Years Race Results