1998 Polar Bear Duathlon

Results

 
Individual Male
Individual Female
Team Female
Team Male
Team Mixed


             
                                MALES - OVERALL WINNERS

Pos  Bib  Name                                       City           St Time

  1   53  STEVE           FOREE           52351      TUCSON         AZ 00:28:42
  2   73  ANDREW          LARSON                     FLAGSTAFF      AZ 00:28:55
  3   31  CHRIS           MCCLURG         141631     PHX            AZ 00:29:05
  4   57  ANDERS          AANNESTAD                  TUCSON         AZ 00:29:09
  5   68  TAKASHI         KAWAHARA                   FLAGSTAFF      AZ 00:29:31
  6   75  MIKE            SIEMENS         110365     TUCSON         AZ 00:29:39
  7    9  ALEX            FAGEN           Y                            00:31:28
  8   37  DAVID           LEIGH                      TUCSON         AZ 00:32:59
  9   42  JAKE            CONNOR                     TUCSON         AZ 00:33:25
 10   10  STEVE           HAIGHT                     TUCSON         AZ 00:33:46
 11   43  TROY            RULMYR                     TUCSON         AZ 00:33:47
 12   25  JEFF            SCHMIDT         Y          TUCSON         AZ 00:34:05
 13   79  SERGE           DEDINA          '001030    TUCSON         AZ 00:34:08
 14   30  NICHOLAS        ERHARDT                    FLAGSTAFF      AZ 00:34:16
 15   59  LAURENCE        BURNS                      PHX            AZ 00:34:18
 16   15  GEORGE          RUYLE                      TUCSON         AZ 00:34:21
 17   80  DUSTIN          WERNLI          140545     TUCSON         AZ 00:35:34
 18   49  KURT            LANGFORD        150768     TUCSON         AZ 00:35:40
 19   70  MICHAEL         URQUHART                   FLAGSTAFF      AZ 00:36:11
 20   36  JOSEPH          COURTNEY                   PHX            AZ 00:36:19
 21   35  MICHAEL         IVES                       TUCSON         AZ 00:36:23
 22   12  HALE            BARTER                     TUCSON         AZ 00:36:28
 23   34  VERN            FULLER                     GILBERT        AZ 00:36:41
 24   40  TIM             COKER                      TUCSON         AZ 00:36:41
 25   18  ED              WELCH                      TUCSON         AZ 00:37:36
 26   62  BARRY           ROTH                       TUCSON         AZ 00:38:41
 27   32  ALLEN           KULWIN          142576     TUCSON         AZ 00:38:49
 28   17  PAUL ERIC       HEIN                       TUCSON         AZ 00:39:39
 29   52  FRED            STEINIGER                  TUCSON         AZ 00:41:30
 30   11  MIKE            WEBBER                     TUCSON         AZ 00:41:34
 31   47  STEVE           LANDAU                     TUCSON         AZ 00:41:39
 32   21  FEDERICO        CHIALVO                    TUCSON         AZ 00:42:11
 33   33  NEIL            ZAER                       TUCSON         AZ 00:43:31
 34   66  MIKE            PLUNKETT                   TUCSON         AZ 00:44:08
 35   51  NATE            DELAGE                     TUCSON         AZ 00:45:09
 36   13  SHANE           ROWLAND                    TUCSON         AZ 00:46:21

                              

 

FEMALES - OVERALL WINNERS

  1   16  SARA            GORTON                     PHX            AZ 00:29:26
  2   56  PENNY           PECASTAING                 TUCSON         AZ 00:31:59
  3   23  TERESITA        FALCON                                       00:35:02
  4   44  SYLVIA          KNIEST          145929     TUCSON         AZ 00:35:46
  5   72  KATY            GAITHER                    FLAGSTAFF      AZ 00:36:38
  6   71  ALEXIS          BACA-SPRY       150755     FLAGSTAFF      AZ 00:37:02
  7   61  NANCY           ROTH                       TUCSON         AZ 00:37:38
  8   26  KATIE           OBERG           Y          FLAGSTAFF      AZ 00:37:40
  9   14  NICOLE          DENOMY                     TUCSON         AZ 00:37:50
 10   39  JENNIFER        JONES                      TUCSON         AZ 00:37:57
 11   76  KIM             GIVLER                     FLAGSTAFF      AZ 00:38:05
 12   65  ANNIE           KILLIAN                    TUCSON         AZ 00:38:21
 13   50  LINDSAY         KIMBALL                    TUCSON         AZ 00:38:31
 14   38  CAMILLE         KERSHNER                   FLAGSTAFF      AZ 00:38:31
 15   41  BETSY           WILKENING                  TUCSON         AZ 00:40:03
 16   55  CHERYL          PALEN                      TUCSON         AZ 00:40:24
 17   54  KATHI           MOORE                      TUCSON         AZ 00:41:36
 18   63  KATIE           LARSON                     TUCSON         AZ 00:41:56
 19   19  PAT             DENOMY          138672     TUCSON         AZ 00:42:06
 20   22  JANE            REUTER                     TUCSON         AZ 00:43:10
 21   45  CAREN           BIDEGAIN                   TUCSON         AZ 00:43:32
 22   24  CELENE          TORRES                     SAN BENITO C.P.    00:43:41
 23   46  SUSAN           EMORY                      TUCSON         AZ 00:44:45
 24   20  PATRICIA        CHIALVO                    TUCSON         AZ 00:45:11
 25   27  JILL            HERSON                     TUCSON         AZ 00:45:39
 26   28  DEBBIE          YOKLIC                     TUCSON         AZ 00:45:53
 27   67  JODI            DORNAN                     TUCSON         AZ 00:46:53
 28   60  MELISSA         KENNEDY                    TUCSON         AZ 00:51:23
 29   48  BARBARA         BAIR                       TEMPE          AZ 00:54:20
 30   58  JAN             MAINS                      TEMPE          AZ 00:59:38
 31   29  ROSE            STEWARD         5920       TEMPE          AZ 01:35:00
   
                               TEAMS - MEN

Class  Bib   Team Name                            City            St   825YD SWIM T1         5K RUN                           OVERALL      PENALTY
Pos.    #                                                              Time       Time       Time                             Time         Time

   1  0078  TORTOISES                             CHANDLER        AZ    0:13:47    0:00:12    0:24:20                          0:38:19


                               TEAMS - WOMEN

Class  Bib   Team Name                            City            St   825YD SWIM T1         5K RUN                           OVERALL      PENALTY
Pos.    #                                                              Time       Time       Time                             Time         Time



                               TEAMS - MIXED

Class  Bib   Team Name                            City            St   825YD SWIM T1         5K RUN                           OVERALL      PENALTY
Pos.    #                                                              Time       Time       Time                             Time         Time

       Results by WESTY SPORTS

Main Page    This Years Race Info     Previous Years Race Results