Rocky Point Triathlon,
Laguna del Mar Sprint Triathlon,
Triathlon Relays
& 10k
April 5, 2003
Results

Triathlon Overall

Sprint Triathlon Overall
Triathlon- Age Groups

Sprint Triathlon-Age Groups 

Triathlon- Relays

Sprint Triathlon-Clyde/Athena 

Triathlon Collegiate

10k Overall Overall

Triathlon- Clyde-Athena Age Groups

10k Age Groups

RESULTS ARE FINAL 

10K Overall Results
Place DivP SexP Name               S A  Location           NetTime  Pace    Bib

    1    1    1 Jonathan Scholnik  M 27                      37:18  6:00   1668
    2    1    2 Roberto Plascencia M 32                      37:53  6:05   1731
    3    2    3 Adam Czekanski     M 26                      38:45  6:14   1536
    4    3    4 Andree Holloday    M 29                      40:24  6:30   1726
    5    1    5 Jose Pino          M 23                      40:42  6:32   1706
    6    2    6 Joe English        M 32                      40:51  6:34   1543
    7    4    7 John Sullivan      M 29                      44:22  7:08   1628
    8    1    8 Mark Melton        M 42                      44:26  7:08   1588
    9    1    1 Heather Dispenza   F 27                      46:04  7:24   1538
   10    1    2 Cecilia Ayala      F 20                      46:52  7:32   1722
   11    2    9 Andrew Thomas      M 40                      47:08  7:35   1635
   12    1    3 Amy Byal           F 32                      47:49  7:41   1669
   13    1   10 Don Albright       M 62                      48:03  7:43   1701
   14    3   11 Erik Reinold       M 33                      48:13  7:45   1658
   15    4   12 Juergen Theil      M 34                      48:41  7:49   1633
   16    5   13 John Nittinger     M 33                      48:48  7:51   1597
   17    3   14 Tom McDermott      M 40                      49:07  7:54   1664
   18    6   15 Gabriel Schmitt    M 30                      49:18  7:55   1738
   19    7   16 Brian Ward         M 34                      49:21  7:56   1640
   20    8   17 Jurgen Schumacher  M 33                      49:42  7:59   1732
   21    9   18 John Soto          M 32                      50:04  8:03   1624
   22    2    4 Amity Collins      F 25                      50:28  8:07   1530
   23    5   19 Russ Patzer        M 27                      51:06  8:13   1685
   24   10   20 James Wolfe        M 32                      51:18  8:15   1647
   25    6   21 Shawn Murphy       M 28                      51:20  8:15   1595
   26    1   22 Corey Lester       M 15                      51:31  8:17   1735
   27    4   23 Jose Campos        M 42                      51:36  8:18   1721
   28    1    5 Julia Goldberg     F 17                      51:37  8:18   1708
   29    7   24 Daniel Maestas     M 29                      51:53  8:20   1580
   30    2    6 Lisa Raykowski     F 30                      52:11  8:23   1608
   31    3    7 Suzanne Krohn      F 27                      52:11  8:23   1571
   32    4    8 Susan Miranda      F 27                      52:19  8:25   1686
   33   11   25 Larry Twito        M 31                      52:27  8:26   1692
   34   12   26 Jp Theberge        M 30                      52:52  8:30   1632
   35    8   27 Andrew Bertelsen   M 28                      53:08  8:32   1511
   36   13   28 Damien Wardell     M 32                      53:21  8:35   1694
   37    3    9 D Platamone        F 31                      53:35  8:37   1730
   38    1   10 Peggy McCarthy     F 39                      53:43  8:38   1688
   39    2   11 Rhonda Anderson    F 37                      53:53  8:40   1504
   40   14   29 Robert Bilderback  M 30                      53:54  8:40   1744
   41    5   30 James Moore        M 40                      53:55  8:40   1725
   42    5   12 Leslie Fleming     F 27                      54:08  8:42   1683
   43    4   13 Valerie Pomerenke  F 32                      54:55  8:50   1604
   44   15   31 Matthew Diamond    M 30                      54:55  8:50   1661
   45    3   14 Cathy Magana       F 36                      54:56  8:50   1581
   46    6   15 Sara Miene         F 26                      55:04  8:51   1693
   47   16   32 Brian Sullivan     M 30                      55:04  8:51   1629
   48    2   16 Teresa Foley       F 21                      55:06  8:51   1547
   49    1   33 Gerald Goldberg    M 51                      55:18  8:53   1709
   50    5   17 Elizabeth Flood    F 30                      55:25  8:54   1546
   51    1   34 Robert Harvey      M 46                      55:33  8:56   1702
   52    4   18 Kathy Abbott       F 39                      55:40  8:57   1501
   53    7   19 Jennifer Jandro    F 29                      55:41  8:57   1676
   54    9   35 Jim Duffy          M 25                      55:46  8:58   1680
   55    2   36 Steven Saldner     M 24                      56:00  9:00   1698
   56    6   20 Shyla Strickland   F 31                      56:09  9:02   1625
   57    7   21 Candace Crandall   F 30                      56:10  9:02   1535
   58    5   22 Shelly McGann      F 37                      56:18  9:03   1662
   59    8   23 Shannon Diamond    F 28                      56:19  9:03   1660
   60    9   24 Christina Cestari  F 29                      56:30  9:05   1524
   61    8   25 Kim Hazlewood      F 31                      56:54  9:09   1557
   62    2   37 Darwin Johnson     M 62                      56:55  9:09   1710
   63   10   26 Celeste Carrier    F 25                      57:00  9:10   1674
   64    3   38 Jeff Ell           M 24                      57:14  9:12   1728
   65    1   39 Brad Filgan        M 39                      57:24  9:14   1743
   66   11   27 Tara Shaefer       F 27                      57:28  9:14   1657
   67   12   28 Sarah Lewis        F 26                      57:29  9:14   1574
   68   17   40 Greg Powder        M 34                      57:38  9:16   1606
   69   13   29 Shilo Koshinski    F 25                      57:49  9:18   1569
   70   14   30 Elizabeth Correll  F 25                      57:50  9:18   1532
   71    1   31 Caroline Schneider F 43                      58:08  9:21   1614
   72   15   32 Beverly Chu        F 29                      58:23  9:23   1526
   73    6   41 John Cossins       M 44                      58:38  9:26   1533
   74    6   33 Cathy Dudzinski    F 39                      58:38  9:26   1539
   75   18   42 Morgan Ruziska     M 32                      58:44  9:27   1610
   76    7   34 Michelle Geving    F 35                      58:47  9:27   1550
   77    8   35 Deb Kraemer        F 39                      58:53  9:28   1570
   78    3   36 Katherine Norton   F 22                      59:01  9:29   1598
   79    9   37 Jennifer Comer     F 31                      59:03  9:30   1663
   80   10   43 Thomas Huff        M 27                      59:10  9:31   1561
   81   16   38 Kim Jurn           F 28                      59:17  9:32   1564
   82   19   44 Charles Colella    M 30                      59:32  9:34   1678
   83   17   39 Anne Pfister       F 29                      59:46  9:36   1602
   84   11   45 Charles Wheeler    M 27                      59:59  9:39   1656
   85   10   40 Susan Hull         F 33                    1:00:03  9:39   1562
   86    2   46 Michael Ciardullo  M 36                    1:00:05  9:40   1527
   87    3   47 Saul Perea         M 37                    1:00:11  9:41   1719
   88    9   41 Lana Jacobson      F 36                    1:00:26  9:43   1739
   89    4   48 Stephen Weber      M 39                    1:00:37  9:45   1644
   90   20   49 Darren Pollar      M 34                    1:00:37  9:45   1723
   91    1   50 Ron Lumm           M 55                    1:00:41  9:45   1716
   92   18   42 Amy Nielson        F 28                    1:00:59  9:48   1655
   93   19   43 Amber Edwards      F 28                    1:01:07  9:50   1540
   94    1   44 Deborah Fresquez   F 48                    1:01:10  9:50   1548
   95   20   45 Krista Everett     F 25                    1:01:13  9:50   1544
   96    7   51 Kenneth Mooris     M 42                    1:01:42  9:55   1673
   97   21   52 Brian Suddarth     M 31                    1:01:42  9:55   1626
   98    4   46 Maaike Hough       F 24                    1:01:56  9:57   1724
   99   11   47 Andrea Hawk        F 30                    1:01:56  9:57   1556
  100   10   48 Micaela Delaforci  F 37                    1:01:57  9:58   1711
  101    5   49 Megan Wright       F 23                    1:01:57  9:58   1666
  102    4   53 Jeff Ketchner      M 24                    1:01:59  9:58   1714
  103    5   54 Jeff Gunning       M 24                    1:02:01  9:58   1552
  104   12   50 Marjohn Elyaderani F 30                    1:02:01  9:58   1542
  105    6   51 Kristy McCoskey    F 22                    1:02:13 10:00   1586
  106    8   55 Chris Abbott       M 42                    1:02:21 10:01   1502
  107    2   52 Kathy Martin       F 47                    1:02:40 10:04   1652
  108   11   53 Ginger Koenig      F 36                    1:03:05 10:09   1568
  109   21   54 Mindy Bruce        F 27                    1:03:12 10:10   1654
  110    2   55 Veronica Nunez     F 17                    1:03:30 10:13   1733
  111    2   56 Barry Hill         M 51                    1:03:31 10:13   1559
  112   22   57 Gabriel Ybarra     M 30                    1:04:03 10:18   1653
  113    7   56 Nicole Bachus      F 24                    1:04:04 10:18   1507
  114   13   57 Jean Sutton        F 32                    1:04:12 10:19   1630
  115    2   58 Nina Twardowski    F 43                    1:04:19 10:20   1637
  116   22   59 Teri Bush          F 27                    1:04:21 10:21   1519
  117   23   58 William Klain      M 33                    1:04:29 10:22   1741
  118   23   60 Allison Bernstein  F 28                    1:04:34 10:23   1665
  119   24   61 Alison Eide        F 26                    1:04:53 10:26   1541
  120   12   62 Carol Weber        F 35                    1:04:57 10:27   1643
  121   13   63 Michelle Mulady    F 39                    1:04:58 10:27   1592
  122    1   64 Kate Thompson      F 50                    1:04:59 10:27   1636
  123    9   59 Eric Secunda       M 44                    1:05:07 10:28   1697
  124    8   65 Eva Bradshaw       F 24                    1:05:14 10:29   1670
  125   14   66 Jennifer Shrader   F 30                    1:05:41 10:34   1681
  126   25   67 Amanda Taylor      F 25                    1:05:43 10:34   1631
  127    2   60 Dan Kowalski       M 46                    1:05:48 10:35   1703
  128    3   61 Pete Baum          M 53                    1:06:10 10:38   1509
  129    2   68 Ruth Hooper        F 52                    1:06:12 10:39   1560
  130    5   62 Loc Nguyen         M 36                    1:06:15 10:39   1596
  131   12   63 Brian Dahl         M 25                    1:06:17 10:39   1740
  132   26   69 Kathryn Murphy     F 27                    1:06:23 10:40   1594
  133    3   70 Audrey Kulwin      F 45                    1:06:24 10:41   1651
  134   15   71 Susan Lanna        F 30                    1:06:26 10:41   1573
  135    9   72 Shelby Carlson     F 24                    1:06:28 10:41   1520
  136    3   73 Tami Peruch        F 40                    1:06:29 10:41   1737
  137   27   74 Kandra Denman      F 27                    1:06:33 10:42   1537
  138   16   75 Gayle Padilla      F 32                    1:06:38 10:43   1600
  139   17   76 Tracey Cates       F 33                    1:06:46 10:44   1523
  140    6   64 Michael Berger     M 37                    1:06:52 10:45   1689
  141   28   77 Anita Kalin        F 28                    1:06:55 10:46   1565
  142   24   65 Brian Blaney       M 34                    1:07:37 10:52   1513
  143   18   78 Meagan Kassner     F 30                    1:07:58 10:56   1566
  144   13   66 David Rice         M 28                    1:08:06 10:57   1712
  145    7   67 David Smith        M 37                    1:08:16 10:59   1618
  146   19   79 Natalie Violi      F 34                    1:08:34 11:01   1638
  147    4   80 Rose Sharman       F 44                    1:08:37 11:02   1616
  148    3   68 Joe Lewis          M 46                    1:08:46 11:03   1575
  149   14   81 Carrie Schaffner   F 35                    1:08:52 11:04   1612
  150    5   82 Nora Vidal         F 41                    1:09:03 11:06   1667
  151    4   83 Jean Gage          F 45                    1:09:07 11:07   1549
  152    6   84 Lynnette Barranco  F 41                    1:09:11 11:07   1720
  153   25   69 George Love III    M 31                    1:09:34 11:11   1577
  154   29   85 Erika McNeary      F 25                    1:09:35 11:11   1742
  155    4   70 Michael Ketchner   M 50                    1:10:13 11:17   1715
  156    1   71 Bob Broughton      M 66                    1:10:21 11:19   1517
  157    5   72 Mel Muller         M 52                    1:10:27 11:20   1593
  158   20   86 Jenny Courtney     F 30                    1:10:29 11:20   1534
  159   10   87 Sarah Cassel       F 24                    1:10:59 11:25   1521
  160    7   88 Paige Williamson   F 44                    1:11:04 11:26   1646
  161    8   89 Carrie Matynka     F 42                    1:11:21 11:28   1584
  162   26   73 Paul Snyder        M 33                    1:12:13 11:37   1623
  163   30   90 Lindsay Henager    F 26                    1:12:13 11:37   1713
  164   21   91 Mindy McGalliard   F 34                    1:12:14 11:37   1691
  165   11   92 Marissa Baum       F 22                    1:12:48 11:42   1508
  166    2   74 Mike Poortstra     M 59                    1:12:51 11:43   1605
  167   10   75 Randal Snell       M 43                    1:12:58 11:44   1622
  168    9   93 Laurie Snell       F 41                    1:12:58 11:44   1621
  169    3   94 Judy Olsen         F 52                    1:13:35 11:50   1599
  170   31   95 Shannon Dale       F 25                    1:14:03 11:54   1704
  171   22   96 Sisley Tiernan     F 34                    1:15:38 12:10   1687
  172   32   97 Cathy Colella      F 28                    1:15:49 12:11   1679
  173   15   98 Nina Klyana        F 35                    1:15:50 12:12   1567
  174   10   99 Donna Miller       F 42                    1:16:07 12:14   1590
  175   23  100 Dena Brooks        F 31                    1:16:15 12:16   1516
  176   33  101 Kristen Suddarth   F 28                    1:16:15 12:16   1627
  177   16  102 Michelle Smith     F 37                    1:16:16 12:16   1619
  178   34  103 Julie Sherwood     F 26                    1:16:44 12:20   1617
  179   35  104 Meghan Zeller      F 27                    1:16:46 12:21   1682
  180   36  105 Rebecca Patzer     F 26                    1:17:14 12:25   1684
  181   37  106 Vandy Christy      F 27                    1:17:26 12:27   1659
  182   38  107 Jennifer Souza     F 25                    1:17:26 12:27   1690
  183   11  108 Julie Hammonds     F 43                    1:17:39 12:29   1554
  184    1  109 Maggie Lumm        F 55                    1:17:41 12:29   1717
  185   24  110 Stacy Green        F 34                    1:17:51 12:31   1729
  186   12  111 Usa Amaya          F 40                    1:18:00 12:33   1727
  187    4  112 Auriel Loux        F 54                    1:19:25 12:46   1718
  188   39  113 Pearl Gonnie       F 25                    1:19:37 12:48   1736
  189   25  114 Debbie Benning     F 33                    1:21:40 13:08   1510
  190    5  115 Debbie Meyer       F 46                    1:26:33 13:55   1589
  191    2  116 Judy Mackenzie     F 57                    1:29:27 14:23   1579
  192    1   76 Don Secunda        M 72                    1:31:56 14:47   1700
  193   13  117 Barbara Jones      F 40                    1:34:45 15:14   1563
  194    6  118 Libby Rochin       F 45                    1:34:45 15:14   1609
  195   12  119 Chara Chamie       F 23                    1:36:38 15:32   1525
  196   40  120 Andrea Minnard     F 25                    1:36:38 15:32   1591
  197    0   77 Unknown Runner     M  0                    1:40:04 16:06   1745
Top%20of%20Page
10K Divisional Results

DivP Place Name                Age     NetTime Pace  Bib

F 15-19    
   1    27 Julia Goldberg      17      51:37  8:18   1708
   2   106 Veronica Nunez      17    1:03:30 10:13   1733

10K F 20-24
   1    10 Cecilia Ayala       20      46:52  7:32   1722
   2    46 Teresa Foley        21      55:06  8:51   1547
   3    75 Katherine Norton    22      59:01  9:29   1598
   4    94 Maaike Hough        24    1:01:56  9:57   1724
   5    97 Megan Wright        23    1:01:57  9:58   1666
   6   101 Kristy McCoskey     22    1:02:13 10:00   1586
   7   109 Nicole Bachus       24    1:04:04 10:18   1507
   8   120 Eva Bradshaw        24    1:05:14 10:29   1670
   9   131 Shelby Carlson      24    1:06:28 10:41   1520
  10   152 Sarah Cassel        24    1:10:59 11:25   1521
  11   158 Marissa Baum        22    1:12:48 11:42   1508
  12   187 Chara Chamie        23    1:36:38 15:32   1525

10K F 25-29
   1     9 Heather Dispenza    27      46:04  7:24   1538
   2    21 Amity Collins       25      50:28  8:07   1530
   3    30 Suzanne Krohn       27      52:11  8:23   1571
   4    31 Susan Miranda       27      52:19  8:25   1686
   5    40 Leslie Fleming      27      54:08  8:42   1683
   6    44 Sara Miene          26      55:04  8:51   1693
   7    51 Jennifer Jandro     29      55:41  8:57   1676
   8    57 Shannon Diamond     28      56:19  9:03   1660
   9    58 Christina Cestari   29      56:30  9:05   1524
  10    61 Celeste Carrier     25      57:00  9:10   1674
  11    64 Tara Shaefer        27      57:28  9:14   1657
  12    65 Sarah Lewis         26      57:29  9:14   1574
  13    67 Shilo Koshinski     25      57:49  9:18   1569
  14    68 Elizabeth Correll   25      57:50  9:18   1532
  15    70 Beverly Chu         29      58:23  9:23   1526
  16    78 Kim Jurn    28      59:17  9:32   1564
  17    80 Anne Pfister        29      59:46  9:36   1602
  18    89 Amy Nielson         28    1:00:59  9:48   1655
  19    90 Amber Edwards       28    1:01:07  9:50   1540
  20    91 Krista Everett      25    1:01:13  9:50   1544
  21   105 Mindy Bruce         27    1:03:12 10:10   1654
  22   112 Teri Bush   27    1:04:21 10:21   1519
  23   114 Allison Bernstein   28    1:04:34 10:23   1665
  24   115 Alison Eide         26    1:04:53 10:26   1541
  25   122 Amanda Taylor       25    1:05:43 10:34   1631
  26   128 Kathryn Murphy      27    1:06:23 10:40   1594
  27   133 Kandra Denman       27    1:06:33 10:42   1537
  28   136 Anita Kalin         28    1:06:55 10:46   1565
  29   147 Erika McNeary       25    1:09:35 11:11   1742
  30   156 Lindsay Henager     26    1:12:13 11:37   1713
  31   163 Shannon Dale        25    1:14:03 11:54   1704
  32   165 Cathy Colella       28    1:15:49 12:11   1679
  33   169 Kristen Suddarth    28    1:16:15 12:16   1627
  34   171 Julie Sherwood      26    1:16:44 12:20   1617
  35   172 Rebecca Patzer      26    1:17:14 12:25   1684
  36   173 Vandy Christy       27    1:17:26 12:27   1659
  37   174 Jennifer Souza      25    1:17:26 12:27   1690
  38   180 Pearl Gonnie        25    1:19:37 12:48   1736
  39   188 Andrea Minnard      25    1:36:38 15:32   1591

10K F 30-34
   1    12 Amy Byal    32      47:49  7:41   1669
   2    29 Lisa Raykowski      30      52:11  8:23   1608
   3    35 D Platamone         31      53:35  8:37   1730
   4    41 Valerie Pomerenke   32      54:55  8:50   1604
   5    48 Elizabeth Flood     30      55:25  8:54   1546
   6    54 Shyla Strickland    31      56:09  9:02   1625
   7    55 Candace Crandall    30      56:10  9:02   1535
   8    59 Kim Hazlewood       31      56:54  9:09   1557
   9    76 Jennifer Comer      31      59:03  9:30   1663
  10    82 Susan Hull          33    1:00:03  9:39   1562
  11    95 Andrea Hawk         30    1:01:56  9:57   1556
  12   100 Marjohn Elyaderani  30    1:02:01  9:58   1542
  13   110 Jean Sutton         32    1:04:12 10:19   1630
  14   121 Jennifer Shrader    30    1:05:41 10:34   1681
  15   130 Susan Lanna         30    1:06:26 10:41   1573
  16   134 Gayle Padilla       32    1:06:38 10:43   1600
  17   135 Tracey Cates        33    1:06:46 10:44   1523
  18   140 Natalie Violi       34    1:08:34 11:01   1638
  19   151 Jenny Courtney      30    1:10:29 11:20   1534
  20   157 Mindy McGalliard    34    1:12:14 11:37   1691
  21   164 Sisley Tiernan      34    1:15:38 12:10   1687
  22   168 Dena Brooks         31    1:16:15 12:16   1516
  23   177 Stacy Green         34    1:17:51 12:31   1729
  24   181 Debbie Benning      33    1:21:40 13:08   1510

10K F 35-39
   1    36 Peggy McCarthy      39      53:43  8:38   1688
   2    37 Rhonda Anderson     37      53:53  8:40   1504
   3    43 Cathy Magana        36      54:56  8:50   1581
   4    50 Kathy Abbott        39      55:40  8:57   1501
   5    56 Shelly McGann       37      56:18  9:03   1662
   6    71 Cathy Dudzinski     39      58:38  9:26   1539
   7    73 Michelle Geving     35      58:47  9:27   1550
   8    74 Deb Kraemer         39      58:53  9:28   1570
   9    85 Lana Jacobson       36    1:00:26  9:43   1739
  10    96 Micaela Delaforci   37    1:01:57  9:58   1711
  11   104 Ginger Koenig       36    1:03:05 10:09   1568
  12   116 Carol Weber         35    1:04:57 10:27   1643
  13   117 Michelle Mulady     39    1:04:58 10:27   1592
  14   142 Carrie Schaffner    35    1:08:52 11:04   1612
  15   166 Nina Klyana         35    1:15:50 12:12   1567
  16   170 Michelle Smith      37    1:16:16 12:16   1619

10K F 40-44
   1    69 Caroline Schneider  43      58:08  9:21   1614
   2   111 Nina Twardowski     43    1:04:19 10:20   1637
   3   132 Tami Peruch         40    1:06:29 10:41   1737
   4   141 Rose Sharman        44    1:08:37 11:02   1616
   5   143 Nora Vidal          41    1:09:03 11:06   1667
   6   145 Lynnette Barranco   41    1:09:11 11:07   1720
   7   153 Paige Williamson    44    1:11:04 11:26   1646
   8   154 Carrie Matynka      42    1:11:21 11:28   1584
   9   161 Laurie Snell        41    1:12:58 11:44   1621
  10   167 Donna Miller        42    1:16:07 12:14   1590
  11   175 Julie Hammonds      43    1:17:39 12:29   1554
  12   178 Usa Amaya   40    1:18:00 12:33   1727
  13   185 Barbara Jones       40    1:34:45 15:14   1563

10K F 45-49
   1   103 Kathy Martin        47    1:02:40 10:04   1652
   2   129 Audrey Kulwin       45    1:06:24 10:41   1651
   3   144 Jean Gage   45    1:09:07 11:07   1549
   4   182 Debbie Meyer        46    1:26:33 13:55   1589
   5   186 Libby Rochin        45    1:34:45 15:14   1609

10K F 50-54
   1   118 Kate Thompson       50    1:04:59 10:27   1636
   2   125 Ruth Hooper         52    1:06:12 10:39   1560
   3   162 Judy Olsen          52    1:13:35 11:50   1599
   4   179 Auriel Loux         54    1:19:25 12:46   1718

10K F 55-59
   1   176 Maggie Lumm         55    1:17:41 12:29   1717
   2   183 Judy Mackenzie      57    1:29:27 14:23   1579

10K M 15-19
   1    25 Corey Lester        15      51:31  8:17   1735

10K M 20-24
   1     5 Jose Pino   23      40:42  6:32   1706
   2    53 Steven Saldner      24      56:00  9:00   1698
   3    62 Jeff Ell    24      57:14  9:12   1728
   4    98 Jeff Ketchner       24    1:01:59  9:58   1714
   5    99 Jeff Gunning        24    1:02:01  9:58   1552

10K M 25-29
   1     1 Jonathan Scholnik   27      37:18  6:00   1668
   2     3 Adam Czekanski      26      38:45  6:14   1536
   3     4 Andree Holloday     29      40:24  6:30   1726
   4     7 John Sullivan       29      44:22  7:08   1628
   5    22 Russ Patzer         27      51:06  8:13   1685
   6    24 Shawn Murphy        28      51:20  8:15   1595
   7    28 Daniel Maestas      29      51:53  8:20   1580
   8    34 Andrew Bertelsen    28      53:08  8:32   1511
   9    52 Jim Duffy   25      55:46  8:58   1680
  10    77 Thomas Huff         27      59:10  9:31   1561
  11    81 Charles Wheeler     27      59:59  9:39   1656
  12   127 Brian Dahl          25    1:06:17 10:39   1740
  13   138 David Rice          28    1:08:06 10:57   1712

10K M 30-34
   1     2 Roberto Plascencia  32      37:53  6:05   1731
   2     6 Joe English         32      40:51  6:34   1543
   3    14 Erik Reinold        33      48:13  7:45   1658
   4    15 Juergen Theil       34      48:41  7:49   1633
   5    16 John Nittinger      33      48:48  7:51   1597
   6    18 Gabriel Schmitt     30      49:18  7:55   1738
   7    19 Brian Ward          34      49:21  7:56   1640
   8    20 John Soto   32      50:04  8:03   1624
   9    23 James Wolfe         32      51:18  8:15   1647
  10    32 Larry Twito         31      52:27  8:26   1692
  11    33 Jp Theberge         30      52:52  8:30   1632
  12    38 Robert Bilderback   30      53:54  8:40   1744
  13    42 Matthew Diamond     30      54:55  8:50   1661
  14    45 Brian Sullivan      30      55:04  8:51   1629
  15    66 Greg Powder         34      57:38  9:16   1606
  16    72 Morgan Ruziska      32      58:44  9:27   1610
  17    79 Charles Colella     30      59:32  9:34   1678
  18    87 Darren Pollar       34    1:00:37  9:45   1723
  19    93 Brian Suddarth      31    1:01:42  9:55   1626
  20   108 Gabriel Ybarra      30    1:04:03 10:18   1653
  21   113 William Klain       33    1:04:29 10:22   1741
  22   137 Brian Blaney        34    1:07:37 10:52   1513
  23   146 George Love III     31    1:09:34 11:11   1577
  24   155 Paul Snyder         33    1:12:13 11:37   1623

10K M 35-39
   1    63 Brad Filgan         39      57:24  9:14   1743
   2    83 Michael Ciardullo   36    1:00:05  9:40   1527
   3    84 Saul Perea          37    1:00:11  9:41   1719
   4    86 Stephen Weber       39    1:00:37  9:45   1644
   5   126 Loc Nguyen          36    1:06:15 10:39   1596
   6   139 David Smith         37    1:08:16 10:59   1618

10K M 40-44
   1     8 Mark Melton         42      44:26  7:08   1588
   2    11 Andrew Thomas       40      47:08  7:35   1635
   3    17 Tom McDermott       40      49:07  7:54   1664
   4    26 Jose Campos         42      51:36  8:18   1721
   5    39 James Moore         40      53:55  8:40   1725
   6    92 Kenneth Mooris      42    1:01:42  9:55   1673
   7   102 Chris Abbott        42    1:02:21 10:01   1502
   8   119 Eric Secunda        44    1:05:07 10:28   1697
   9   160 Randal Snell        43    1:12:58 11:44   1622

10K M 45-49
   1    49 Robert Harvey       46      55:33  8:56   1702
   2   123 Dan Kowalski        46    1:05:48 10:35   1703

10K M 50-54
   1    47 Gerald Goldberg     51      55:18  8:53   1709
   2   107 Barry Hill          51    1:03:31 10:13   1559
   3   124 Pete Baum   53    1:06:10 10:38   1509
   4   148 Michael Ketchner    50    1:10:13 11:17   1715
   5   150 Mel Muller          52    1:10:27 11:20   1593

10K M 55-59
   1    88 Ron Lumm    55    1:00:41  9:45   1716
   2   159 Mike Poortstra      59    1:12:51 11:43   1605

10K M 60-64
   1    13 Don Albright        62      48:03  7:43   1701
   2    60 Darwin Johnson      62      56:55  9:09   1710

10K M 65-69
   1   149 Bob Broughton       66    1:10:21 11:19   1517

10K M 70-74
   1   184 Don Secunda         72    1:31:56 14:47   1700
Top%20of%20Page

 

Main Page    This Years Race Info     Previous Years Race Results   

Click here to join our email list for race updates
(It is our policy to respond to emails immediately.
Please note that, on occasion, because of spam filters, etc., emails do not get through to us. 
If you do not receive a reply within a few days, please email again).


Website sponsored by  www.IsYourEnergyDrinkThisHealthy.com

Verve Energy Drink- the Healthy alternative
Healthy Energy Drink - Verve isyourenergydrinkthishealthy.com