Cincinnati Half Marathon
Cincinnati, OH
October 20, 2012
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 9-12 13-16 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-79
Female 1-8 9-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
FIRST Male 5K
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Shearer,Andrew 2087 17:37.8 5:41 1 1
Go To Top
FIRST Female 5K
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Gibson,Andrea 2135 21:29.2 6:56 7 1
Go To Top
9-12 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Booth,Sam 2004 24:43.7 7:59 18 16
2 Duncan,Samuel 2155 27:24.9 8:51 31 23
3 Valentine,Luke 2081 35:22.7 11:25 88 45
4 Valentine,Max 2083 39:21.5 12:42 111 54
5 Valentine,Mitch 2082 44:23.3 14:19 116 57
Go To Top
13-16 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Leach,John 2134 21:45.5 7:01 8 7
2 Thomas,Seth 2058 28:11.8 9:06 40 27
3 Mletzko,Michael 2117 28:49.8 9:18 49 31
4 Sackett,Joseph 2098 48:11.2 15:33 124 59
Go To Top
20-24 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Harker,Brandon 2091 24:52.6 8:01 19 17
2 Ahrns,Brian 2112 30:29.6 9:50 60 36
3 Jonasson,Erik 2028 31:36.9 10:12 70 39
4 Crickard,Charles 2131 35:42.0 11:31 89 46
Go To Top
25-29 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Tall,Macky 2125 18:55.3 6:06 2 2
2 Hendry,Daniel 2137 24:17.6 7:50 15 14
3 Wilson,Matt 2067 24:25.3 7:53 17 15
4 Mcgory,Jonathan 2033 25:13.0 8:08 22 19
5 Tang,Wei-cheng 2142 30:00.6 9:41 58 35
6 Juncker,Alex 2030 32:19.7 10:26 77 42
7 Mueller,Joel 2038 36:10.2 11:40 95 48
8 Farmer,Matthew 2107 37:33.0 12:07 99 49
Go To Top
30-34 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Lafollette,Kevin 2138 19:06.0 6:10 3 3
2 White,Brian 2147 21:08.0 6:49 5 5
3 Kiko,Aaron 2128 21:21.3 6:53 6 6
4 Kling,Christopher 2139 23:30.2 7:35 12 11
5 Stanley,Stewart 2119 23:57.5 7:44 13 12
6 Shayeson,David 2123 24:06.7 7:47 14 13
7 Boyle,Jeremy 2148 26:21.1 8:30 27 21
8 Budd,Casey 2156 27:32.6 8:53 32 24
9 Rodgers,Scott 2045 27:55.2 9:00 34 25
10 Caudill,Arthur 2010 28:36.5 9:14 48 30
11 Margraf,Ryan 2145 32:10.8 10:23 75 41
12 Neumeyer,Josh 2105 37:34.0 12:07 100 50
13 Milling,Michael 2075 37:40.8 12:09 103 51
14 Berger,Bill 2100 37:44.1 12:10 105 53
15 Muraleedharan,Manu 2092 54:01.6 17:26 134 61
Go To Top
35-39 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Brevoort,Brett 2140 20:00.2 6:27 4 4
2 Conn,Jeremy 2013 28:24.4 9:10 46 29
3 Miller,Jason 2036 34:32.0 11:08 83 43
4 Snyder,John 2055 37:44.0 12:10 104 52
Go To Top
40-44 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Perrin,Duane 2211 22:06.8 7:08 9 8
2 Clark,Darren 2110 23:15.1 7:30 11 10
3 Buttram,John 2101 28:10.7 9:05 39 26
4 Kotlarlyk,Matt 2158 29:26.8 9:30 53 33
5 Schraer,Robert 2150 30:43.0 9:55 62 37
6 Jarvis,Glenn 2027 31:50.5 10:16 72 40
Go To Top
45-49 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Shearer,Andrew 2087 17:37.8 5:41 1 1
2 Sackett,Robert 884 24:57.7 8:03 20 18
3 Van Dam,Dennis 2060 26:40.3 8:36 29 22
4 Jones,Joe 2029 28:15.8 9:07 43 28
5 Sager,Mark 2160 29:37.0 9:33 55 34
6 Bosch,Jeff 1512 34:46.3 11:13 84 44
Go To Top
50-54 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 White,Jeff 2095 25:54.2 8:21 25 20
2 Hudson,Tim 2025 31:10.2 10:03 68 38
3 Valentine,Chris 2084 44:25.3 14:20 117 58
Go To Top
55-59 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Bodenstein,John 2102 41:57.4 13:32 112 55
Go To Top
60-64 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Donahue,Jack 2191 22:42.7 7:20 10 9
2 Feldhaus,Joe 2120 29:26.2 9:30 52 32
3 Enke,Doug 2154 35:45.9 11:32 91 47
4 Gottlieb,Dan 2130 43:13.4 13:57 113 56
Go To Top
75-79 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Poffenborger,John 2152 50:59.4 16:27 131 60
Go To Top
1-8 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Achbach,Ana 2080 36:40.3 11:50 96 48
Go To Top
9-12 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Brent,Miah 2006 46:00.5 14:51 119 61
Go To Top
13-16 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Sager,Julia 2159 29:37.4 9:33 56 22
2 Sackett,Liv 885 48:10.9 15:33 123 65
Go To Top
17-19 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Sackett,Lauren 2097 48:10.8 15:33 121 63
Go To Top
20-24 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Gibson,Andrea 2135 21:29.2 6:56 7 1
2 Tracy,Erin 2116 26:19.4 8:30 26 6
3 Mcgory,Elizabeth 2034 28:01.4 9:02 36 11
4 Healey,Erin 2024 28:31.3 9:12 47 18
5 Menke,Emily 2090 28:53.8 9:19 50 19
6 Atala,Sarah 2118 29:41.2 9:35 57 23
7 Gardner,Stephanie 2023 33:48.9 10:54 81 39
8 Pierce,Raquel 2044 36:10.0 11:40 94 47
Go To Top
25-29 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Mcnally-linderman,Natalie 686 25:53.3 8:21 24 5
2 Parker,Michelle 2069 26:29.9 8:33 28 7
3 Chen,Linxi 2070 27:13.1 8:47 30 8
4 Kreusch,Kasey 2031 27:51.3 8:59 33 9
5 Engels,Tiffany 2115 27:58.2 9:01 35 10
6 Tallent,Virginia 2124 28:03.4 9:03 37 12
7 Nordin,Britt 2040 28:10.3 9:05 38 13
8 Rose,Sherri 2111 30:19.5 9:47 59 24
9 Tansino,Samantha 2057 30:54.6 9:58 64 27
10 Gamble,Lori 2133 31:01.6 10:01 65 28
11 Schaefer,Erin 2049 31:09.8 10:03 67 30
12 Personke,Katie 2042 39:11.6 12:39 109 56
13 Goldfarb,Maggie 2210 44:08.2 14:14 115 59
Go To Top
30-34 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Conn,Erin 2012 28:18.2 9:08 45 17
2 Collini,Melissa 2113 31:04.2 10:01 66 29
3 Margraf,Stephanie 2144 32:11.5 10:23 76 35
4 Holmer,Jeanette 2109 32:23.7 10:27 78 36
5 Thomas,Regina 2059 34:29.1 11:07 82 40
6 Weigand,Lindsay 2063 35:01.1 11:18 85 41
7 Louis,Kelly 2077 35:55.6 11:35 93 46
8 Achbach,Molly 2079 36:41.3 11:50 97 49
9 Baird,Nichol 2104 37:34.2 12:07 101 51
10 Farmer,Rochelle 2106 37:34.8 12:07 102 52
11 Hughes,Michelle 2136 38:54.7 12:33 108 55
12 Chitari,Sukhada 2011 49:38.9 16:01 127 68
13 Jahnigen,Abby 2146 50:49.3 16:24 130 71
14 Unnikrishnan,Nithya 2099 54:01.0 17:25 133 73
15 Watkins,Ellen 2122 2:21:23.3 45:37 137 76
Go To Top
35-39 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Snyder,Elizabeth 2054 24:22.3 7:52 16 2
2 Floyd,Eva 2020 29:06.2 9:23 51 20
3 Rogers,Jill 2046 30:47.8 9:56 63 26
4 Hubert,Constance 2103 32:07.9 10:22 73 33
5 Moran,Karen 2076 35:55.6 11:35 92 45
6 Wendell,Tanya 2064 39:16.8 12:40 110 57
7 Brent,Karla 2005 46:02.2 14:51 120 62
8 Fox,Tanya 2021 50:18.3 16:14 129 70
9 Schear,Amanda 2127 51:42.8 16:41 132 72
Go To Top
40-44 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Heidorn,Jen 2132 25:06.4 8:06 21 3
2 Haug,Mary 2114 28:12.6 9:06 41 14
3 Lambers,Stephanie 2157 31:29.8 10:10 69 31
4 Jarvis,Mary 2026 31:50.4 10:16 71 32
5 Carlton,Gretchen 2143 32:07.9 10:22 74 34
6 Muncy,Shaun 2126 32:30.3 10:29 79 37
7 Trahan,Michele 2108 32:46.2 10:34 80 38
8 Mletzko,Michelle 2121 36:58.0 11:55 98 50
9 Anderson,Lori 2002 43:46.7 14:07 114 58
10 Sackett,Lisa 2094 48:10.8 15:33 122 64
11 Dunaway,Christina 2017 48:21.0 15:36 126 67
Go To Top
45-49 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Parker,Diana 2041 25:49.4 8:20 23 4
2 Wellons,Cathy 2073 28:14.5 9:07 42 15
3 Thompson,Emily 2129 28:17.9 9:08 44 16
4 Huschart,Martha 2096 29:35.9 9:33 54 21
5 Smith,Brenda 2051 30:30.1 9:50 61 25
6 Cassano,Rhonda 2009 38:17.1 12:21 106 53
7 Davis,Karen 2015 50:18.0 16:14 128 69
Go To Top
50-54 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Currier,Katherine 2014 35:01.2 11:18 86 42
Go To Top
55-59 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Picard,Kim 2043 35:07.5 11:20 87 43
2 Moore,Myrna 2037 38:17.5 12:21 107 54
3 Federman,Sandy 2222 44:58.8 14:31 118 60
4 Meyer,Susan 2086 1:02:28.1 20:09 136 75
Go To Top
60-64 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Enke,Nancy 2153 35:44.9 11:32 90 44
2 Browning,Emma 2007 48:21.0 15:36 125 66
3 Collier,Kathy 2085 1:02:27.6 20:09 135 74