2013 Cincinnati Half Marathon
Cincinnati, OH
October 19, 2013
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male ELITE 1-8 9-12 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Female ELITE 1-8 9-12 13-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
FIRST Male 5K
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Milar,Nicholas 879 18:10.8 5:52 1 1
Go To Top
FIRST Female 5K
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Lehan,Jennifer 762 19:58.7 6:27 5 1
Go To Top
ELITE Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Robinson,Ben 1668 1:03:41.1 20:33 144 58
Go To Top
1-8 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Rieth,Brian 1120 27:07.9 8:45 39 20
Go To Top
9-12 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Rieth,Alex 1118 18:21.0 5:55 2 2
2 Bruce,Carter 171 27:51.4 8:59 46 24
3 Lamb,Parker 1635 27:53.1 9:00 47 25
4 Haubner,Joshua 534 30:23.9 9:48 69 35
5 Haubner,Isaac 533 30:39.6 9:53 72 36
6 Johnson,Perry 646 33:28.2 10:48 91 41
Go To Top
17-19 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Lamb,Jd 1636 25:07.9 8:06 25 11
Go To Top
20-24 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Knestrict,Aaron 697 25:40.9 8:17 31 14
2 Winans,Kyle 1456 25:58.4 8:23 33 16
Go To Top
25-29 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Milar,Nicholas 879 18:10.8 5:52 1 1
2 Sertorio,Mathiev 1632 18:51.2 6:05 4 4
3 Mckiddy,Bryan 848 20:55.4 6:45 6 5
4 Andrew,Chris 1661 25:20.8 8:11 27 12
5 Bicking,Charles 96 25:39.5 8:17 29 13
6 Stacy,Nick 1268 25:57.9 8:23 32 15
7 Custis,Scott 1496 27:14.1 8:47 41 22
8 Crawford,Michael 1563 28:18.0 9:08 53 28
9 Grauwelman,Mark 484 30:46.5 9:56 74 37
10 Saylor,Greg 1173 35:28.3 11:27 99 44
11 Schnell,Travis 1190 38:41.0 12:29 105 48
Go To Top
30-34 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Guest,Mark 1562 18:42.6 6:02 3 3
2 Rich,Nicholas 1111 23:47.5 7:41 15 8
3 Edenfield,David 363 26:51.1 8:40 38 19
4 Potticary,Santeri 1058 28:16.4 9:07 51 27
5 Kelsch,Kent 676 32:23.5 10:27 85 40
6 Rogers,David 1604 38:50.1 12:32 107 50
7 Custis,Brad 289 43:23.4 14:00 117 51
8 Grant,Jamarr 482 50:48.9 16:24 135 55
Go To Top
35-39 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Van Nice,Scott 1371 28:26.7 9:11 57 29
2 Takeuchi,Masayuki 1307 38:26.9 12:24 103 47
3 Pearson,Jeromy 1013 51:25.6 16:35 137 56
4 Myers,Jason 1670 2:17:00.5 44:12 151 60
Go To Top
40-44 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Cheeseman,Bill 227 24:53.2 8:02 22 9
2 Polen,Jeffrey 1047 29:15.8 9:26 61 31
3 Theders,Greg 1495 33:34.4 10:50 93 42
4 Gebremariam,Daniel 452 38:42.4 12:29 106 49
5 Garrett,Tim 447 47:39.1 15:22 127 53
Go To Top
45-49 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Rieth,Bill 1119 27:08.3 8:45 40 21
2 Snyder,John 1247 31:46.9 10:15 80 38
Go To Top
50-54 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Bune,Joe 1657 21:19.7 6:53 8 7
2 Parsley,Dan 1509 26:06.5 8:25 34 17
3 Gomez Morales,Manuel Gerardo 477 26:25.9 8:32 35 18
4 Chiu,Dennis 233 28:49.2 9:18 58 30
5 Camfield,Kevin 197 29:40.4 9:34 64 33
6 Schrueder,Stephen 1650 33:48.2 10:54 94 43
7 Acree,David 12 36:28.7 11:46 100 45
8 O'hara,Lark 971 1:20:05.4 25:50 149 59
Go To Top
55-59 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Rulli,Jim 1149 25:06.7 8:06 23 10
2 Potticary,Mike 1057 28:03.3 9:03 48 26
3 Doughty,Alvin 331 32:06.0 10:21 82 39
4 Jones,Doug 651 45:12.7 14:35 122 52
Go To Top
60-64 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Geign,Dennis 1550 21:05.0 6:48 7 6
2 Poppendeck,Neil 1051 27:36.8 8:54 44 23
3 Dienger,Joe 316 29:25.5 9:30 62 32
4 Juula-potticary,Tepu 658 50:02.2 16:08 134 54
Go To Top
65-69 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Walsh,Michael 1409 37:53.4 12:13 102 46
Go To Top
70-74 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Wiessner,John 1450 52:29.4 16:56 141 57
Go To Top
80-99 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Weber,Dean 1662 30:22.2 9:48 68 34
Go To Top
ELITE Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Kelsch,Phyllis 1677 1:19:54.5 25:47 148 90
Go To Top
1-8 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Haubner,Abigail 532 30:33.1 9:51 70 35
2 Lindquist,Harley 1614 30:46.5 9:56 75 38
3 Tzvetanova,Preslava 1362 38:33.0 12:26 104 57
Go To Top
9-12 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Polen,Ashley 1046 27:33.9 8:54 43 21
Go To Top
13-16 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Pumpkin,The 2002 30:38.5 9:53 71 36
Go To Top
17-19 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Donnell,Regan 325 31:26.2 10:08 79 42
Go To Top
20-24 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Lehan,Jennifer 762 19:58.7 6:27 5 1
2 Schroer,Laura 1194 24:12.0 7:48 17 9
3 Bertram,Lindsey 93 24:31.8 7:55 18 10
4 Kunze,Lisa 1498 27:40.4 8:56 45 22
5 Wake,Molly 1403 32:14.0 10:24 84 45
6 Porges,Alexa 1052 34:21.8 11:05 98 55
Go To Top
25-29 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Puri,Kriti 1633 23:32.5 7:36 12 5
2 Poppendeck,Heidi 1050 23:44.5 7:40 13 6
3 Carter,Stephanie 215 26:44.1 8:37 37 19
4 Heller,Megan 548 29:04.2 9:23 59 29
5 Bicking,Amanda 95 33:08.2 10:41 87 47
6 Kin,Laura 682 33:21.9 10:46 90 50
7 Barnes,Amanda 58 33:52.8 10:56 96 53
8 Kunze,Valerie 735 39:04.4 12:36 109 59
9 Milar,Ashley 878 39:41.2 12:48 110 60
10 Droege,Betsy 345 40:53.7 13:12 112 62
11 Curtis,Elizabeth 288 48:39.9 15:42 130 77
12 Prewitt,Lisa 1065 1:03:26.4 20:28 143 86
13 Tabor,Cassandra 1304 1:09:10.3 22:19 145 87
Go To Top
30-34 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Dandoy,Rebecca 1660 21:48.6 7:02 9 2
2 Osborne,Erin 980 24:50.7 8:01 21 13
3 Edenfield,Michelle 364 27:19.4 8:49 42 20
4 Cardarelli,Denise 206 28:24.8 9:10 55 27
5 Van Nice,Rebekah 1370 28:25.6 9:10 56 28
6 Bricking,Stephanie 149 29:39.7 9:34 63 31
7 Murray,Rebecca 923 30:09.0 9:44 65 32
8 Black,Leah 1638 30:11.2 9:44 66 33
9 Safko,Megan 1160 31:13.4 10:04 76 39
10 Ang,Rachel 1603 31:25.5 10:08 78 41
11 Kunze,Stephanie 734 34:20.6 11:05 97 54
12 Brophy,Ashley 162 39:50.2 12:51 111 61
13 Canedo,Nancy 199 41:01.8 13:14 113 63
14 Molale-potticary,Tsholofelo 890 50:01.6 16:08 133 80
15 Griffin,Alexandra 1663 51:38.9 16:40 139 83
16 Custis,Carla 290 51:46.3 16:42 140 84
Go To Top
35-39 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Snyder,Liz 1248 23:23.8 7:33 11 4
2 Shock,Emily 1223 23:56.0 7:43 16 8
3 Puthoff,Stephanie 1073 25:30.2 8:14 28 16
4 Guerrieri,Nancy 498 25:40.5 8:17 30 17
5 Ericson,Molly 384 28:08.9 9:05 50 24
6 Love,Jan 785 46:42.6 15:04 124 72
7 Pettit,Kerri 1029 46:42.7 15:04 125 73
8 Walton,Tara 1411 51:16.3 16:32 136 81
9 Pearson,Celeste 1012 51:25.7 16:35 138 82
Go To Top
40-44 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Rieth,Tanya 1121 23:46.4 7:40 14 7
2 Moran,Katie 899 25:07.4 8:06 24 14
3 Nicholson,Jill 940 28:16.8 9:07 52 25
4 Horseman,Charlotte 592 30:20.7 9:47 67 34
5 Suitts,Melissa 1294 31:48.2 10:16 81 43
6 Chandler,Amy 225 32:13.5 10:24 83 44
7 Johnson,Nicole 645 33:16.6 10:44 88 48
8 Theders,Chris 1494 33:34.4 10:50 92 51
9 Bruce,Janna 172 33:52.0 10:55 95 52
10 Solsman,Amy 1253 43:50.8 14:09 119 68
11 Rammel,Jennifer 1079 43:53.4 14:09 120 69
12 Polen,Lori 1048 49:33.4 15:59 131 78
13 James,Bonnie 628 1:09:13.4 22:20 147 89
Go To Top
45-49 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Bunge,Janet 1658 24:33.6 7:55 19 11
2 Gerhardt,Jane 460 26:39.6 8:36 36 18
3 Harris,Susan 525 28:21.1 9:09 54 26
4 Acree,Kerry 13 42:37.9 13:45 115 65
5 Evans,Eileene 1611 43:49.9 14:08 118 67
6 Saidleman,Katherine 1161 46:44.3 15:05 126 74
7 Whalen,Stacey 1435 47:59.9 15:29 128 75
8 Bishop,Lori 110 48:27.8 15:38 129 76
9 Bular,Kim 181 49:36.7 16:00 132 79
Go To Top
50-54 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Knestrict,Christine 698 25:19.6 8:10 26 15
2 Jones,Marsha 652 33:03.3 10:40 86 46
3 Weil,Roberta 1499 33:20.3 10:45 89 49
4 Lindquist,Wantana 1613 36:35.8 11:48 101 56
5 Foster,Diana 420 39:04.3 12:36 108 58
6 Hynes,Ellen 614 42:21.9 13:40 114 64
7 Dupre,Mary Ann 355 43:14.2 13:57 116 66
8 Bordewisch,Lisa 1649 45:11.0 14:35 121 70
9 Benningfield,Sharon 87 1:09:10.9 22:19 146 88
10 O'hara,Kandra 970 1:20:06.0 25:50 150 91
Go To Top
55-59 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Engels,Sonya 380 31:15.0 10:05 77 40
2 Obert,Mary 963 46:22.4 14:58 123 71
3 Young,Bertha 1477 52:31.8 16:57 142 85
Go To Top
60-64 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Schmiot,Jean 1651 22:04.8 7:07 10 3
2 Black,Jennifer 1652 24:47.6 8:00 20 12
3 O'keefe,Eileen 973 29:07.2 9:24 60 30
4 Shaver,Ginger 1217 30:42.2 9:54 73 37
Go To Top
65-69 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Brown,Elizabeth 164 28:08.8 9:05 49 23