2104 Havasu Triathlon
Lake Havasu, Arizona
March 22, 2014
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Female 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
16-19 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Davis,Ryan 303 23:41 1:13 1:10:54 45 39:57 2:16:33 11 11
2 Wardrop,Riley 387 23:05 2:02 1:10:32 54 45:32 2:22:09 14 13
3 Van Wagoner,Colton 386 24:50 2:10 1:18:23 55 42:31 2:28:52 21 19
4 Sanders,Luke 369 23:39 4:13 1:23:32 1:23 47:19 2:40:09 37 33
Go To Top
20-24 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Grimm,Dan 315 24:54 2:19 1:05:23 1:26 34:02 2:08:07 6 6
Go To Top
25-29 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Folts,Adam 544 22:14 46 1:00:00 32 35:05 1:58:40 1 1
2 Steimel,Corey 379 2:01:07 3 3
3 Hardy,Ryan 529 19:38 1:56 1:06:15 47 36:32 2:05:11 4 4
4 Mercer,Robert 348 21:28 1:46 1:06:13 40 39:27 2:09:36 7 7
5 Anderson,Sean 285 23:50 59 1:04:52 30 40:03 2:10:16 8 8
6 Bezares,Hector 290 30:17 2:09 1:13:03 1:09 44:28 2:31:08 24 22
7 Mercer,David 349 23:46 2:31 1:20:38 33 52:09 2:39:39 36 32
8 Lockwood,Charlie 342 22:20 2:36 1:29:12 28 46:04 2:40:42 38 34
9 Degough,Kevin 307 30:05 2:16 1:15:55 1:37 55:32 2:45:27 42 37
10 Cooke,Thomas 541 26:29 3:37 1:35:15 3:15 54:53 3:03:31 65 52
11 Orosco,Gabriel 356 38:06 3:50 1:30:18 55 51:58 3:05:09 67 53
Go To Top
30-34 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Mathew,Timothy 345 28:59 1:49 1:08:20 53 46:08 2:26:12 17 16
2 Samter,Karl 367 23:53 1:37 1:13:55 55 46:14 2:26:38 19 18
3 Perone,Anthony 360 27:56 2:22 1:28:43 1:23 49:13 2:49:40 49 41
4 Young,Gary 393 28:14 1:31 1:25:06 1:36 1:00:24 2:56:53 56 45
5 Shaloo,Joshua 374 32:51 4:24 1:38:11 2:05 1:04:02 3:21:35 81 60
6 Gibbs,Aaron 313 31:18 6:08 2:21:12 1:55 42:45 3:43:21 92 65
7 Sorenson,Daniel 376 32:19 5:15 1:50:21 1:53 1:19:35 3:49:26 94 66
Go To Top
35-39 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Breach,Jeremy 298 25:00 1:10 1:10:25 56 45:14 2:22:48 15 14
2 Bahr,Carl 287 27:23 2:29 1:19:01 53 47:06 2:36:54 30 26
3 Williams,Roger 391 2:43:53 41 36
4 Finnicum,Shawn 312 30:12 4:24 1:22:14 2:24 50:46 2:50:03 50 42
5 Chairez,Christian 301 36:21 2:21 1:25:43 1:34 1:06:00 3:12:03 77 58
6 Sun,James 381 43:26 3:02 1:33:12 2:56 1:02:20 3:24:59 82 61
Go To Top
40-44 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Rinzler,Marcel 364 17:51 40 1:02:02 39 38:12 1:59:28 2 2
2 Kuch,Dan 331 29:41 1:43 1:05:09 1:03 35:34 2:13:13 10 10
3 Jackson,Brian 322 24:44 1:18 1:12:58 1:34 45:36 2:26:14 18 17
4 Degener,Dan 306 29:46 2:02 1:08:47 1:28 47:55 2:30:02 23 21
5 Packer,Mike 358 31:19 2:12 1:11:18 1:12 51:59 2:38:03 34 30
6 Kelly,Gene 326 33:12 2:51 1:20:45 1:18 45:38 2:43:46 40 35
7 Lillis,Josh 340 40:51 4:44 1:33:29 1:07 41:45 3:01:59 62 49
8 Moyle,Matthew 351 31:41 4:42 1:26:40 1:51 1:03:29 3:08:26 70 56
9 Bradshaw,John 297 51:35 4:44 1:32:43 1:40 1:20:31 3:51:17 96 67
Go To Top
45-49 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Murphy,Danny 352 23:10 1:14 1:04:41 44 38:07 2:07:59 5 5
2 Dickson,Kurt 308 17:38 3:04 1:18:12 1:29 57:26 2:37:51 33 29
3 Leland,Scott 337 32:36 2:59 1:22:18 1:25 49:00 2:48:22 45 39
4 Lavery,Jeff 336 30:13 2:16 1:20:55 1:51 59:06 2:54:24 54 43
5 Jessen,Peter 323 33:56 4:22 1:21:06 2:34 1:04:40 3:06:42 68 54
6 Sanders,Jimmy 370 31:54 4:59 1:28:55 2:38 59:04 3:07:33 69 55
Go To Top
50-54 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Pye,Steven 362 24:07 57 1:13:07 46 44:09 2:23:09 16 15
2 O'leary,Bill 354 21:07 1:34 1:16:50 51 49:10 2:29:35 22 20
3 Hansink,Todd 316 27:16 3:16 1:13:57 1:06 49:23 2:35:00 29 25
4 Hauserman,Anthony 317 28:06 3:18 1:26:00 1:43 58:43 2:57:53 58 46
5 Horsley,Jay 320 34:30 6:30 1:31:32 2:54 47:41 3:03:10 64 51
6 Spence,Greg 378 35:32 3:35 1:54:39 1:51 1:19:18 3:54:58 97 68
Go To Top
55-59 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Szirmai,Alex 383 20:26 1:04 1:05:43 51 44:26 2:12:34 9 9
2 Baxter,John 289 22:55 1:43 1:08:29 1:05 46:37 2:20:52 13 12
3 Kootman,Jeff 330 28:22 2:30 1:13:41 53 47:19 2:32:47 26 23
4 Paz,Marcos 359 26:01 2:12 1:14:28 1:37 50:05 2:34:27 28 24
5 Davis,Bruce 304 25:52 1:43 1:16:23 1:02 51:59 2:37:02 31 27
6 Lasich,Robert 333 26:31 4:00 1:17:05 2:27 49:07 2:39:12 35 31
7 Widtfeldt,John 389 21:26 5:51 1:25:15 1:26 54:16 2:48:18 44 38
8 Brown,Ira 299 32:02 2:24 1:25:20 2:16 56:48 2:58:53 60 47
9 Bluff,Michael 293 35:41 8:15 1:46:26 1:53 1:01:11 3:33:30 88 63
10 Lickteig,Tim 339 39:39 4:40 1:42:59 3:28 1:11:36 3:42:24 90 64
Go To Top
60-64 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Mccarville,Kirk 346 29:39 2:18 1:14:24 1:32 49:44 2:37:40 32 28
2 Rodriguez,Victor 366 27:32 2:17 1:17:30 1:36 1:00:23 2:49:20 48 40
Go To Top
16-19 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Deeble,Amy 305 37:47 3:44 1:44:25 2:12 1:19:38 3:47:50 93 28
Go To Top
25-29 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Schwenne,Bridget 372 30:23 1:49 1:25:47 56 51:36 2:50:34 51 9
2 Wright,Makenzie 392 26:29 3:50 1:24:46 1:13 56:07 2:52:30 52 10
3 Barlow,Alyssa 288 30:14 1:49 1:29:37 1:21 55:35 2:58:39 59 13
4 Williams,Jenna 390 32:50 4:44 1:32:12 1:40 58:11 3:09:40 71 15
5 Emerick,Katherine 311 27:35 6:01 1:31:43 1:58 1:02:24 3:09:45 72 16
6 Ellis,Rachel 310 33:33 3:11 1:38:56 1:15 53:59 3:10:57 74 18
7 Montellese,Wendy 350 50:23 6:42 2:09:30 2:31 1:30:59 4:40:08 99 31
Go To Top
30-34 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Blomme,Marieke 292 20:47 1:14 1:07:31 1:03 49:32 2:20:10 12 1
2 Blendermann,Cynthia 291 33:12 2:05 1:21:27 1:43 44:45 2:43:15 39 5
3 Osdoba,Havala 357 25:27 2:39 1:26:35 2:03 57:14 2:54:01 53 11
4 Shaloo,Asia 373 32:12 3:10 1:39:59 1:57 1:12:50 3:30:11 85 24
Go To Top
35-39 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Hetzel,Kristen 319 29:24 2:16 1:15:54 59 44:08 2:32:44 25 3
2 Grass,Kate 314 3:11:33 75 19
3 Laubert,Tracie 334 31:40 2:39 1:34:23 1:10 1:02:20 3:12:16 78 20
Go To Top
40-44 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Lynn,Shelly 344 22:31 1:20 1:16:48 47 46:07 2:27:36 20 2
2 Dudley,Penny 545 21:05 1:22 1:19:35 45 50:52 2:33:42 27 4
3 Reamer,Kim 363 38:03 3:33 1:25:00 2:36 54:37 3:03:53 66 14
4 Hazlewood,Kim 318 42:13 5:03 1:41:51 4:14 1:09:33 3:42:58 91 27
Go To Top
45-49 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Lavery,Angela 335 30:47 3:30 1:22:13 1:19 50:48 2:48:40 47 8
2 Zander,Sharon 394 33:38 1:38 1:29:06 1:04 1:04:23 3:09:52 73 17
3 Sanders,Stephanie 368 32:07 7:08 1:42:57 3:39 1:01:39 3:27:33 84 23
4 Bradshaw,Maree 296 37:57 6:54 1:44:39 1:11 1:06:03 3:36:47 89 26
5 Olsen,Kimara 355 42:50 5:01 1:39:33 2:47 1:19:47 3:50:00 95 29
Go To Top
50-54 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Spielmann,Sandra 377 33:06 2:54 1:21:57 1:32 48:07 2:47:40 43 6
2 Treglia,Shawn 384 28:53 2:12 1:25:58 1:09 50:20 2:48:36 46 7
3 Turner,Torrey 385 29:42 2:12 1:22:20 1:14 1:01:59 2:57:30 57 12
4 Cunnick,Rachael 302 40:10 3:04 1:25:38 1:42 1:04:26 3:15:03 79 21
Go To Top
55-59 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Kinane-wells,Yvonne 328 32:40 5:25 1:33:51 1:41 1:13:38 3:27:17 83 22
Go To Top
CLYDESDALE
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Munoz,Christopher 280 31:41 1:39 1:20:53 1:22 1:00:28 2:56:06 55 44
2 Hatch,Darren 277 28:10 52:13 3:00:25 61 48
3 Mcclure,Jason 279 29:36 2:03 1:16:33 2:08 1:11:48 3:02:12 63 50
4 Snider,Duke 284 39:49 6:23 1:23:11 2:37 59:42 3:11:45 76 57
5 Nixon,Matt 281 31:01 5:11 1:21:37 2:45 1:18:06 3:18:42 80 59
6 Love,David 278 35:00 3:35 1:34:05 2:30 1:16:13 3:31:26 86 62
Go To Top
ATHENA
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Short,Mary Helen 283 34:19 2:01 1:45:19 1:42 1:09:22 3:32:45 87 25
2 Pletzer,Karen 282 48:12 6:00 1:56:32 3:11 1:05:34 3:59:33 98 30