2104 Havasu Triathlon
Lake Havasu, Arizona
March 22, 2014
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Female 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
Top Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Fetter,Chris 437 7:49 39 33:11 34 17:35 59:52 1 1
2 Baer,Dmitry 409 6:56 43 33:52 37 18:43 1:00:54 2 2
3 Hague,Grant 444 8:28 46 35:46 33 19:26 1:05:02 3 3
Go To Top
Top Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Chandos,Amy 420 12:27 2:06 34:07 1:31 20:13 1:10:27 8 1
2 Povilaitis,Jacquelyn 473 10:34 59 39:21 42 22:05 1:13:43 11 2
3 Dodd,Leigh 429 7:59 56 40:40 53 23:30 1:14:02 13 3
Go To Top
12-15 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Rzewnicki,Bradley 483 8:17 2:49 44:37 1:31 21:12 1:18:29 23 18
2 Hansink,Grant 445 13:16 2:55 48:25 1:26 27:14 1:33:20 56 43
3 Sanders,Isaac 487 13:10 6:29 54:40 2:03 25:24 1:41:49 81 59
Go To Top
16-19 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Gewecke,Aaron 441 12:08 3:13 44:11 2:07 23:20 1:25:02 36 28
2 Jenks,Richard 453 11:12 6:40 1:03:26 1:08 35:36 1:58:06 106 68
Go To Top
20-24 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Denton,Alexander 427 14:03 2:16 41:35 1:16 21:02 1:20:15 28 23
2 Shropshire,Claudius 495 11:47 2:36 45:29 1:07 24:38 1:25:39 38 30
3 Levy,Daniel 457 14:11 3:15 42:57 1:59 23:25 1:25:50 40 32
4 Petak,Jeremy 528 14:18 3:32 41:50 1:51 25:38 1:27:12 43 35
5 Pye,Christofer 474 22:26 1:50 45:02 1:03 26:07 1:36:31 67 52
Go To Top
25-29 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Schlager,Cody 489 8:52 1:40 36:33 1:00 20:00 1:08:08 5 5
2 Nelson,Erik 467 12:19 1:33 35:04 47 20:02 1:09:48 7 7
3 Marsh,Dylan 460 11:38 1:49 39:52 1:13 21:41 1:16:15 20 15
4 Dunn,Jacob 431 11:50 2:56 42:16 1:27 20:19 1:18:51 25 20
5 Yahnke,Tyler 512 10:22 1:27 42:55 50 25:06 1:20:43 29 24
6 Knutson,Sam 456 11:56 1:48 45:09 1:22 23:31 1:23:49 33 26
7 Brimhall,Craig 416 12:20 2:57 46:58 42 22:33 1:25:34 37 29
8 Jett,William 515 13:38 3:11 47:42 1:14 27:58 1:33:46 58 44
9 Faz,Kyle 436 14:29 2:15 47:06 43 30:10 1:34:46 63 48
10 Walth,Gregory 504 13:03 3:51 50:45 1:05 29:31 1:38:18 70 53
11 Rudd,Alex 480 14:33 2:45 45:29 1:22 35:10 1:39:23 73 55
12 Brimhall,C 415 10:41 4:37 58:14 3:21 28:38 1:45:33 86 61
13 Marshburn,Jon 462 30:18 4:18 56:14 2:33 35:12 2:08:38 111 70
Go To Top
30-34 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Lepe,Octavio 338 11:26 3:19 45:13 1:48 25:18 1:27:07 42 34
2 Baker,Michael 410 15:01 2:34 48:18 1:44 31:41 1:39:22 72 54
Go To Top
35-39 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Burke,Rory 300 10:17 1:53 38:13 1:13 21:50 1:13:29 10 9
2 Faz,Anthony 435 10:54 1:17 39:40 1:03 22:21 1:15:18 15 12
3 Obst,Dean 470 12:04 2:07 38:33 1:06 21:39 1:15:33 16 13
4 Willis,Winston 511 10:59 2:36 41:44 56 20:24 1:16:43 21 16
Go To Top
40-44 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Hicks,Christian 448 8:48 1:47 40:10 1:11 22:42 1:14:40 14 11
2 Palmer,Richard 471 10:47 1:43 41:35 1:03 23:56 1:19:07 26 21
3 Davila,Felipe 426 19:48 3:22 44:40 1:43 24:47 1:34:22 61 47
4 Bowers,Chris 413 18:35 3:55 47:38 1:10 24:31 1:35:52 65 50
5 Hendley,Gregory 447 22:44 5:31 51:04 2:46 39:33 2:01:42 110 69
Go To Top
45-49 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Ketron,James 454 8:13 1:48 36:28 57 21:00 1:08:28 6 6
2 Rzewnicki,David 485 12:54 2:36 44:19 1:33 22:10 1:23:35 32 25
3 Best,Ken 411 10:20 1:52 52:14 59 30:31 1:35:59 66 51
4 Harris,Darin 446 16:37 3:36 47:36 1:34 30:06 1:39:31 74 56
Go To Top
50-54 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Whitman,Bill 509 9:54 54 35:23 38 20:13 1:07:04 4 4
2 Elwell,Steven 434 10:07 53 36:19 57 25:37 1:13:55 12 10
3 Slettebo,Michael 551 10:33 1:46 38:14 55 24:18 1:15:49 17 14
4 Brock,Sam 417 8:58 2:05 44:08 1:07 22:03 1:18:24 22 17
5 Scott,Bret 492 14:28 3:46 43:36 2:05 26:44 1:30:42 52 39
6 Hackler,Ken 443 11:39 3:53 46:22 2:22 27:27 1:31:47 54 41
Go To Top
55-59 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Davidson,Donald 425 9:17 1:14 39:21 1:16 27:27 1:18:37 24 19
2 Alves,Rick 406 10:48 1:17 41:51 54 25:01 1:19:55 27 22
3 Conway,Brian 422 13:01 2:56 43:23 47 27:56 1:28:05 46 37
4 Allsup,Rick 403 12:08 1:20 45:59 1:30 29:30 1:30:30 51 38
5 Horton,Bill 450 17:51 2:14 44:42 1:23 27:50 1:34:02 59 45
6 Fultz,Chris 440 15:59 5:13 52:11 2:05 34:14 1:49:45 93 63
Go To Top
60-64 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Kneisel,Greg 532 11:24 2:37 43:12 43 26:02 1:24:01 35 27
2 Smith,Tom 499 15:58 4:36 55:59 1:34 38:27 1:56:38 104 67
Go To Top
65-69 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 King,Neil* 455 10:05 1:25 37:59 59 22:27 1:12:58 9 8
2 Ryan,Frank 537 13:49 1:43 41:47 1:09 27:29 1:25:59 41 33
3 Bowie,Bruce 414 12:19 1:50 46:02 1:38 28:53 1:30:44 53 40
4 Sitterley,Kedmun 497 15:49 4:31 50:44 2:38 34:30 1:48:15 90 62
5 Alper,Eliot 404 15:00 5:03 1:00:53 2:58 45:02 2:08:59 112 71
Go To Top
70-99 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Ward,Ralph 505 12:11 2:27 46:42 2:11 30:34 1:34:08 60 46
2 New,Daniel 469 16:42 5:31 46:39 1:45 34:27 1:45:07 85 60
3 Fluegge,Peter 439 11:55 3:09 51:36 2:28 44:01 1:53:12 101 65
Go To Top
12-15 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Sanders,Savannah 486 11:27 3:47 57:41 1:42 31:01 1:45:40 88 27
2 McPherson-Kellogg,Jill 550 24:39 2:55 55:39 49 28:23 1:52:28 99 36
Go To Top
16-19 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Chopp,Anna 421 20:22 1:56 47:49 1:50 28:12 1:40:11 76 19
2 Widtfeldt,Nancy 510 19:17 3:24 54:11 1:19 32:05 1:50:19 94 31
Go To Top
20-24 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Schreck,Laura 100 48:55 1:48 30:13 1:23:51 34 8
2 Johnson,Alma 135 11:38 1:28 46:17 1:01 27:33 1:28:00 45 9
3 Mangels,Catherine 137 14:23 1:59 46:47 1:21 23:47 1:28:20 47 10
4 Ossolinski,Kristen 98 11:46 2:09 47:52 57 25:46 1:28:34 48 11
5 Murillo,Sharon 465 16:22 3:14 54:36 1:27 25:36 1:41:17 79 22
6 Sesto,Jillian 493 18:36 3:15 54:10 1:46 26:18 1:44:08 83 24
7 Weninger,Savanna 507 11:25 3:32 52:16 2:16 36:01 1:45:34 87 26
Go To Top
25-29 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Simpson,Darcy 496 8:39 1:05 41:35 42 24:00 1:16:04 18 4
2 Ellmers,Cary 433 14:46 4:11 45:52 1:38 30:13 1:36:42 68 16
3 Farrand,Alex 21 58:37 1:48 43:31 1:47:38 89 28
4 Marshburn,Erica 461 15:15 4:59 53:07 3:15 32:15 1:48:54 91 29
5 Finnicum,Amy 438 18:52 4:09 52:01 3:05 32:57 1:51:07 96 33
6 Milkie,Angela 464 27:31 9:06 2:28:47 7:18 1:51:21 5:04:05 116 44
Go To Top
30-34 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Hollmann,Melissa 449 12:29 1:48 40:47 56 20:08 1:16:10 19 5
2 Kanzleiter,Jamie 324 10:37 1:00 44:04 1:12 24:24 1:21:20 30 6
3 Stohner,Amber 502 12:21 4:02 51:36 2:38 27:59 1:38:40 71 18
4 Skuse,Tara 498 12:28 3:42 53:04 1:41 30:19 1:41:17 78 21
5 Sautner,Virgina 488 15:01 3:10 53:43 1:32 31:10 1:44:39 84 25
6 Dorsett,Ginger 430 17:10 7:35 58:05 1:27 32:29 1:56:49 105 38
7 D'ambrosio,Cristina 424 11:45 2:39 1:08:50 6:52 46:50 2:16:59 113 42
8 Deruiter,Jill 428 17:11 7:30 1:56:50 1:57 36:58 3:00:29 115 43
Go To Top
35-39 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Burke,Nichole 418 10:49 1:43 45:19 1:41 23:46 1:23:21 31 7
2 Hughes,Maegan 451 14:29 3:44 47:09 1:30 26:30 1:33:24 57 14
Go To Top
40-44 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Renner,Karen 476 13:22 2:31 44:57 1:37 27:30 1:30:00 49 12
Go To Top
45-49 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Rzewnicki,Deann 484 13:29 3:44 47:30 1:26 28:31 1:34:44 62 15
2 Roth,Mollie 479 13:37 3:17 50:52 1:14 29:14 1:38:17 69 17
3 Weatherson,Kathleen 506 14:38 2:34 50:43 1:20 31:14 1:40:32 77 20
4 Ryan,Jill 482 17:02 4:57 52:44 2:55 33:00 1:50:40 95 32
Go To Top
50-54 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Mccormack,Sandy 463 11:44 2:00 45:38 1:14 29:25 1:30:04 50 13
2 Berg,Alice 530 15:36 2:04 50:45 1:22 34:02 1:43:53 82 23
3 Tobler,Christine 503 18:49 3:07 48:40 2:09 36:56 1:49:44 92 30
4 Maffei,Bobbie 459 16:05 3:39 56:00 2:08 37:05 1:55:02 103 37
5 Scott,Dina 491 19:16 5:22 56:57 2:35 35:06 1:59:18 108 40
Go To Top
60-64 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Sewell,Susan 494 17:36 5:23 54:10 2:39 38:56 1:58:48 107 39
2 Kimball,Marlene 531 20:04 3:31 57:51 1:20 36:45 1:59:35 109 41
Go To Top
65-69 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Ryan,Darrel 536 13:20 2:58 57:44 1:51 36:13 1:52:08 98 35
Go To Top
CLYDESDALE
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Lehman,Kelly 520 11:31 1:21 42:08 1:15 29:31 1:25:49 39 31
2 Reed,Ryan 524 10:58 2:43 43:41 1:14 28:37 1:27:16 44 36
3 Stewart,Andrew 380 13:55 4:28 43:13 2:56 27:50 1:32:25 55 42
4 Mantay,Ken 521 15:38 1:44 45:58 1:01 31:00 1:35:23 64 49
5 Schmidt,Justin 490 11:24 3:13 51:18 1:35 32:20 1:39:54 75 57
6 Oliver,Tony 523 13:06 2:37 47:56 2:37 35:00 1:41:20 80 58
7 Tobler,Bryan 526 15:05 9:54 48:41 2:08 36:56 1:52:47 100 64
8 Glover,David 518 22:55 3:16 50:29 1:40 35:09 1:53:33 102 66
9 Rudd,Christopher 481 23:12 5:11 1:04:36 2:19 43:40 2:19:01 114 72
Go To Top
ATHENA
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Wright,Courtney 527 14:57 4:12 52:38 1:48 37:34 1:51:12 97 34