Lake Havasu Triathlon
March 22, 2008

RESULTS

 

Results are final

The run out reader did not read chip times for about 40 minutes of the Olympic run.
Our theory is that it got kicked by a spectator and the connections loosened. 
 We apologize for missing the splits.

 

Olympic
Overall Clydesdale & Athena
Division Relay
Sprint
Overall Clydesdale & Athena
Division Relay
Collegiate
Male Female

Questions?

Olympic

 Bib       AGE GROUP       DIV         NAME           FINAL    SWIM     TRAN1    BIKE     RUN   O'ALL  SEX       CITY       ST
 288 Top Male               0  Nelson, Kirk          1:59:31  0:21:24   37.4    1:00:49 0:36:41   1     1  Longmont         CO
 287                        0  Archer, Jimmy         2:03:26  0:21:22   37.7    1:04:15 0:37:11   2     2  Boulder          CO
 232                        0  Shadle, Joshua        2:05:44                                      3     3  Boulder          CO
 113 Top Female             0  Groff, Sarah          2:10:22  0:19:33   36.7    1:12:02 0:38:10   6     1  Boulder          CO
 54                         0  Larson, Leah          2:21:16  0:23:57   50.9    1:16:37 0:39:51   20    2  Boulder          CO
 145                        0  Clapperton, Lyndsey   2:22:21                    1:12:51 0:44:05   21    3  Calgary          CA
 274 1-19 Male              1  Koch, Daniel          3:59:45  0:34:38  02:26.2  1:55:20 1:27:21  269   178 Phoenix          AZ
 255 20-24 Male             1  Rusin, Keith          2:13:08  0:25:45   48.6    1:07:26 0:39:07   12   11  Phoenix          AZ
 165                        2  Melnuk, Bryan         2:15:21  0:23:54  09:14.7                    15   14  Tempe            AZ
 337                        3  Thompson, Cody        2:23:09  0:27:20   41.7    1:11:25 0:43:42   24   21  Flagstaff        AZ
 166                        4  Bunker, Chad          2:39:59  0:30:43  03:01.0  1:18:23 0:47:52   71   60  Mesa             AZ
 285                        5  Schubert, Matthew     2:53:55  0:26:19  01:48.0  1:28:40 0:57:07  119   94  Huntington Beach CA
 167                        6  Maden, Roman          3:04:26  0:31:03  04:22.9  1:31:34 0:57:26  165   122 Mesa             AZ
 283                        7  Hughes, Jonathan      3:12:31  0:43:36  02:25.5  1:31:24 0:55:05  191   137 Mesa             AZ
 168                        8  Reed, Robert          3:30:33  0:33:57  03:46.0  1:36:58 1:15:52  238   163 Mesa             AZ
 598 25-29 Male             1  Lindsay, Ryan         2:12:20  0:27:10   53.5    1:06:39 0:37:38   8     7  Glendale         AZ
 300                        2  Ornon, Gregory        2:12:51  0:21:23   39.6    1:05:08 0:45:39   9     8  Geneva           SW
 219                        3  Donovan, Francis      2:15:11  0:22:55   54.3    1:10:17 0:41:05   13   12  Phoenix          AZ
 347                        4  Weissauer, Daniel     2:31:32  0:31:07   49.6    1:11:30 0:48:06   47   39  Santa            MO
 264                        5  Birnbaum, Nicholas    2:34:47  0:19:12  02:46.0  1:20:45 0:52:04   54   44  Scottsdale       AZ
 170                        6  Brighton, Paul        2:40:07  0:28:50  04:34.0  1:18:41 0:48:01   72   61  Tucson           AZ
 272                        7  Bachelder, Korey      2:41:18  0:26:57   57.2    1:21:27 0:51:57   76   64  Chandler         AZ
 212                        8  Boatman, Aaron        2:47:33  0:30:10  01:32.4  1:23:11 0:52:40   98   81  Lake Havasu City AZ
 171                        9  Walker, Aaron         3:00:30  0:32:32  35:01.8                   150   112 Mesa             AZ
 293                        10 Olsen, Mitchell       3:04:04  0:27:36  04:51.3                   161   119 Sandy            UT
 599                        11 Fackrell, Regan       3:04:13  0:30:44  02:04.8  1:28:55 1:02:30  163   121 Herriman         UT
 258                        12 Gordon, Jeff          3:14:31  0:34:56  02:28.0  1:33:04 1:04:03  199   142 Phoenix          AZ
 172                        13 Jones, Brennon        3:57:34  0:43:07  03:59.3  1:43:03 1:27:24  267   176 Gilbert          AZ
 291                        14 Greer, Jim            4:03:23  0:41:38  02:39.3  1:54:32 1:24:32  270   179 Perris           CA
 261 30-34 Male             1  Brenden, Billy        2:19:19  0:25:38   50.7    1:09:23 0:43:27   19   18  Tucson           AZ
 241                        2  Chesher, Chris        2:22:32  0:25:41  01:30.6  1:11:15 0:44:05   22   19  Tucson           AZ
 235                        3  Springborn, Dan       2:23:09  0:27:42   49.8    1:12:51 0:41:45   23   20  Kingman          AZ
 223                        4  Breach, Jeremy        2:27:07  0:28:13  01:46.5  1:12:35 0:44:32   33   27  Tucson           AZ
 175                        5  Grullon, Luigi        2:28:20  0:30:53  01:43.1  1:12:05 0:43:39   38   31  Murrieta         CA
 256                        6  Kuch, Dan             2:29:14  0:33:52  01:39.3  1:14:16 0:39:26   41   34  Lake Havasu City AZ
 329                        7  Sunderman, Scott      2:39:27  0:28:26  01:06.2  1:18:55 0:51:00   67   56  Coalville        UT
 260                        8  Wolff, Christopher    2:39:45  0:32:15  01:44.0  1:15:10 0:50:35   68   57  Seattle          WA
 605                        9  Chapman, Jared        2:40:39  0:25:42  02:14.6  1:22:02 0:50:41   75   63  Herriman         UT
 240                        10 Uptain, Blake         2:41:47  0:28:03   51.8    1:18:09 0:54:44   79   67  Scottsdale       AZ
 336                        11 Cuttriss, Ben         2:43:36  0:25:37  02:39.7  1:18:55 0:56:25   84   70  Vancouver        BC
 286                        12 Moses, Nate           2:45:05  0:30:18  01:49.0  1:18:34 0:54:24   89   73  Gresham          OR
 173                        13 Durham, Charles       2:45:45  0:31:15  02:17.3  1:28:07 0:44:06   94   77  Phoenix          AZ
 262                        14 Ruggiero, Mark        2:49:34  0:31:10  02:04.3  1:27:58 0:48:22  107   87  Henderson        NV
 174                        15 Housman, Sean         2:56:40  0:28:08  03:02.4                   126   98  Lake Havasu      AZ
 270                        16 Kuntze, Klas          2:57:23  0:34:24  02:31.1  1:22:30 0:57:57  133   102 Phoenix          AZ
 178                        17 Bunker, Clinton       2:58:12  0:29:55  03:25.6  1:26:42 0:58:09  135   103 Queen Creek      AZ
 179                        18 Cox, Jared            2:59:43  0:30:12  02:38.9  1:28:47 0:58:04  148   110 Blackfoot        ID
 273                        19 Custodio, Dennis      3:01:45  0:41:54  02:39.3  1:25:09 0:52:03  155   114 Henderson        NV
 266                        20 Robins, Seth          3:06:28  0:28:30  03:25.6  1:30:18 1:04:13  172   126 Durango          CO
 612                        21 Burgess, Kevin        3:13:32  0:43:31  02:46.7  1:28:48 0:58:27  195   138 Tempe            AZ
 176                        22 Wimmer, Robert        3:27:21  0:46:48  05:02.2  1:34:36 1:00:55  227   156 Gilbert          AZ
 180                        23 Blackmore, Matthew    3:39:19  0:38:01  03:57.6  1:46:45 1:10:35  251   169 Blainville       CA
 345 35-39 Male             1  Bless, Patrick        2:10:17  0:21:36   49.4    1:05:18 0:42:33   5     5  Phoenix          AZ
 216                        2  Craft, John           2:15:15  0:22:57  01:13.3  1:11:02 0:40:03   14   13  Bend             OR
 231                        3  Latvaaho, Chris       2:17:06  0:28:34   59.1    1:09:00 0:38:32   17   16  Phoenix          AZ
 280                        4  Arnold, Will          2:37:18  0:30:12  01:53.9  1:16:18 0:48:54   63   52  Phoenix          AZ
 269                        5  Schneider, Karl       2:39:16  0:30:29  02:13.6                    65   54  Scottsdale       AZ
 281                        6  Sterne, Matthew       2:45:45  0:28:47  01:22.8  1:17:55 0:57:40   92   76  Anthem           AZ
 253                        7  Armstrong, Chris      2:47:25  0:27:09  02:20.9  1:21:41 0:56:15   97   80  Henderson        NV
 183                        8  Nelsen, Christian     2:48:36  0:25:49  01:57.7  1:25:57 0:54:52  102   84  Saratoga         CA
 263                        9  Matuszeski, Andrew    2:52:51  0:31:32  01:20.9  1:26:36 0:53:22  117   92  Encinitas        CA
 184                        10 Rodamaker, Scott      2:58:38  0:28:02  01:54.9  1:19:52 1:08:49  139   106 Redwood City     CA
 185                        11 Dush, Steve           3:03:31  0:38:17  03:07.8  1:25:32 0:56:34  159   117 Lasvegas         NV
 254                        12 Zilberman, Alexander  3:03:54  0:31:15  02:48.6  1:28:57 1:00:53  160   118 Lake Havasu City AZ
 182                        13 Ramirez, Alfredo      3:17:40  0:31:34  03:30.5  1:43:58 0:58:37  204   145 San Diego        AZ
 181                        14 Argueta, Eduardo      3:17:41  0:27:50  03:55.0  1:47:18 0:58:37  205   146 Chula Vista      CA
 267                        15 Balderrama, Dana      3:26:25  0:42:35  03:06.2  1:45:35 0:55:09  225   154 Lake Havasu City AZ
 248 40-44 Male             1  Dunn, Bryan           2:12:55  0:24:16  01:02.7                    10    9  Fountain Hills   AZ
 230                        2  Martin, Oliver        2:15:51  0:25:48   41.2    1:09:08 0:40:14   16   15  Los Angeles      CA
 194                        3  Sterzer, Rick         2:30:05  0:27:17  01:17.8  1:13:13 0:48:16   44   37  Glendale         AZ
 252                        4  Smith, Scott          2:35:56  0:28:38  01:25.1  1:12:43 0:53:10   59   49  Tucson           AZ
 218                        5  Gurtatowski, Matt     2:37:56  0:25:16  01:12.2  1:20:55 0:50:33   64   53  Fountain Hills   AZ
 208                        6  Hanks, Ran            2:39:23  0:30:24  01:34.2                    66   55  Kingman          AZ
 332                        7  Davis, Galen          2:41:19  0:31:43  02:16.9  1:13:31 0:53:48   77   65  Phoenix          AZ
 191                        8  Smith, John           2:42:47  0:30:14  01:52.9  1:23:41 0:47:00   82   69  Phoenix          AZ
 193                        9  Sampson, Lawrence     2:47:57  0:23:01  02:01.6  1:22:59 0:59:55  101   83  Bozeman          MT
 210                        10 Sullivan, Michael     2:56:46  0:33:12  01:55.2  1:20:17 1:01:22  127   99  Las Vegas        NV
 190                        11 Mcclure, Michael      3:05:34  0:30:47  04:04.6  1:32:09 0:58:34  169   123 Marana           AZ
 238                        12 Livesay, Gary         3:08:01  0:37:25  06:05.9  1:33:38 0:50:51  176   128 Phoenix          AZ
 268                        13 Ohlinger, Randy       3:09:29  0:37:00  02:10.4  1:31:14 0:59:04  181   132 Scottsdale       AZ
 257                        14 Schifferli, Thomas    3:24:07  0:31:14  39:56.1                   214   149 Prescott Valley  AZ
 279                        15 Paradise, Mark        3:24:10  0:44:29  34:39.9                   215   150 Salt Lake City   UT
 195                        16 Yanes, Robert         3:24:27  0:41:18  02:10.9  1:40:07 1:00:51  217   151 Highland         CA
 189                        17 Mcbride, Robb         3:33:04  0:39:15  02:46.5  1:32:42 1:18:22  241   164 Lake Havasu City AZ
 192                        18 Van Horn, Donny       4:06:10  0:53:41  03:20.0  1:48:31 1:20:39  271   180 Newport Beach    CA
 186                        19 Anderson, Donny       4:06:10  0:35:39  13:53.0  1:42:14 1:34:24  272   181 Orange           CA
 188                        20 Heidler, K.C.         4:23:13  0:31:56  01:49.2                   279   184 Santa Ana        CA
 187                        21 Grandmaison, Mike     4:23:14  0:26:55  02:14.6  2:17:39 1:36:25  280   185 Maple Grove      MN
 217 45-49 Male             1  Cadriel, Dan          2:26:04  0:27:16  01:09.4                    30   24  Glendale         AZ
 233                        2  Beauregard, Alan      2:26:40  0:27:56   59.6    1:12:41 0:45:03   32   26  La Crescenta     CA
 228                        3  Sullivan, Kevin       2:27:32  0:27:54  01:37.5  1:12:55 0:45:05   35   29  Redondo Beach    CA
 225                        4  Carter, Joe           2:48:57  0:30:22  02:39.0  1:27:30 0:48:26  104   85  Henderson        NV
 284                        5  Phillippe, Jeff       3:00:12  0:37:12  03:06.8  1:25:29 0:54:24  149   111 Gilbert          AZ
 328                        6  Rudolph, Paul         3:07:12  0:31:25  02:51.3  1:27:08 1:05:48  175   127 Gilbert          AZ
 200                        7  Larson, Jeff          3:10:19  0:28:18  01:10.8  1:35:20 1:05:30  183   133 Pinon Hills      CA
 198                        8  Mundt, Jack           3:12:11                    1:33:57 0:57:16  189   135 Valencia         CA
 243                        9  Lamorte, Robert       3:25:35  0:36:55  03:32.7  1:42:50 1:02:17  222   152 Chandler         AZ
 277                        10 Maccherola, Sam       3:29:00  0:45:04  02:36.8  1:33:40 1:07:39  232   159 Woolford         MD
 201                        11 Koch, Dave            3:34:17  0:42:05  05:11.1  1:38:39 1:08:22  244   166 Phoenix          AZ
 229                        12 Harris, Stephen       3:41:35  0:54:42  04:58.1  1:41:13 1:00:42  252   170 North Hollywood  CA
 196                        13 Allison, Thomas       3:45:54  0:34:55  04:13.8  1:46:56 1:19:48  259   172 Tempe            AZ
 292                        14 Maccherola, Mark      4:09:34  0:50:01  02:49.4  1:51:36 1:25:07  273   182 Goodyear         AZ
 239 50-54 Male             1  Bakerman, Paul        2:27:17  0:25:13  01:47.0  1:15:58 0:44:19   34   28  Phoenix          AZ
 234                        2  Glick, Stuart         2:29:25                    1:18:01 0:46:18   43   36  Dana Point       CA
 226                        3  Fitzek, Kirk          2:32:10  0:27:14  01:22.8  1:15:08 0:48:25   50   42  Irvine           CA
 271                        4  Mccarville, Kirk      2:44:58  0:32:36  01:53.6  1:18:06 0:52:23   88   72  Phoenix          AZ
 204                        5  Andrade, Rod          2:46:35  0:30:29    45     1:20:36 0:54:46   96   79  Needles          CA
 237                        6  Frankel, Ken          2:50:36  0:30:23  02:00.3  1:27:40 0:50:32  109   88  Phoenix          AZ
 289                        7  Kootman, Jeff         2:51:28  0:31:51  02:49.1  1:24:35 0:52:12  111   90  Phoenix          AZ
 205                        8  Niblack, Mark         2:58:20  0:32:52  03:03.0  1:31:58 0:50:28  138   105 Yuma             AZ
 244                        9  Reeves, Ken           3:01:22  0:30:17  02:23.1  1:30:28 0:58:14  153   113 Colo Springs     CO
 221                        10 Campbell, Dan         3:09:13  0:30:11  02:30.8  1:33:49 1:02:42  179   131 Salt Lake City   UT
 282                        11 Barrett, Chris        3:13:49  0:30:26  03:31.1  1:32:54 1:06:57  196   139 Hurricane        UT
 202                        12 Morin, Hubert         3:18:03  0:35:50  01:21.5  1:35:01 1:05:50  208   147 Oak Hills        CA
 247                        13 Beuerlein, Robert     3:37:45  0:42:06  03:21.9  1:46:01 1:06:16  248   167 Phoenix          AZ
 203                        14 Ries, Bob             3:51:59  0:42:29  02:56.7  1:49:48 1:16:46  262   173 Phoenix          AZ
 335                        15 Hubl, Michael         3:52:56  0:40:59  02:56.8  1:46:35 1:22:24  263   174 Scottsdale       AZ
 322 55-59 Male             1  Stipp, Robert         2:32:05  0:22:23  01:01.5  1:18:02 0:50:40   49   41  Yorba Linda      CA
 206                        2  Rankin, Gordon        3:04:09  0:34:07  02:41.3  1:28:56 0:58:25  162   120 Calgary          CA
 224                        3  Carlson, David        3:14:13  0:38:38  02:38.4  1:28:47 1:04:09  197   140 Las Vegas        NV
 275                        4  Mcquade, William      3:27:22  0:38:59  04:21.3  1:35:24 1:08:38  228   157 Cornville        AZ
 340 60-64 Male             1  Kasischke, Dennis     2:41:26                    1:17:10 0:47:48   78   66  Laughlin         NV
 209                        2  Cook, Ken             2:43:38  0:29:14  03:09.6  1:22:57 0:48:18   85   71  Tucson           AZ
 236                        3  Clark, John           3:30:28  0:37:27  03:55.7  1:39:11 1:09:54  237   162 Greenwood VillageCO
 207 70-99 Male             1  Fredericks, Art       3:30:07  0:38:33  03:36.8  1:35:28 1:12:30  236   161
 106 20-24 Female           1  Axmann, Angela        2:25:36  0:27:12  01:07.1  1:14:04 0:43:13   29    6  Flagstaff        AZ
 107                        2  Flaherty, Elizabeth   2:52:08  0:27:01  01:07.1                   115   24  Cheyenne         WY
 104                        3  Frayer, Corinne       2:57:30  0:30:39  01:18.1  1:33:07 0:52:26  134   32  Phoenix          AZ
 108 25-29 Female           1  Bryce, Luisa          2:24:17  0:23:38  01:07.6  1:15:39 0:43:52   27    5  Phoenix          AZ
 111                        2  Ivey, Kimberly        2:28:13  0:21:50  01:39.4  1:16:39 0:48:04   37    7  Sahuarita        AZ
 331                        3  Tuck, Kimberly        2:30:13  0:25:40  01:01.7  1:16:23 0:47:08   45    8  Phoenix          AZ
 110                        4  Slocum, Kimberlyn     2:47:47  0:30:06  01:39.7                   100   18  Kingman          AZ
 118                        5  Stinchfield, Karen    2:52:09  0:30:08  02:22.1  1:25:26 0:54:13  116   25  Chandler         AZ
 116                        6  Goldsworthy, Jane     3:00:48  0:32:14  02:30.2  1:32:48 0:53:15  151   39  Flagstaff        AZ
 117                        7  Durham, Tara          3:09:44  0:36:51  02:38.7  1:38:12 0:52:03  182   50  Phoenix          AZ
 115                        8  Waltenburg, Jessica   3:15:18  0:44:17  01:38.1  1:29:40 0:59:42  201   58  Prescott         AZ
 338                        9  Goodman, Rachel       3:17:52  0:33:57  01:35.6  1:32:28 1:09:52  207   61  Fountain Hills   AZ
 114                        10 Duarte, Karla         3:25:27  0:19:32  02:25.6  1:50:40 1:12:50  221   70  San Diego        CA
 112                        11 Nance, Jessica        3:31:12  0:25:26  04:37.6  1:46:37 1:14:32  239   76  Scottsdale       AZ
 119                        12 Danko, Denise         3:43:00  0:40:00  03:29.7  1:45:31 1:14:00  256   85  Ontario          CA
 109                        13 Forsberg, Abby        4:18:13  0:30:56  02:58.6  1:36:22 2:07:56  277   94  Scottsdale       AZ
 121 30-34 Female           1  Devrome, Andrea       2:42:16  0:29:21  01:42.1  1:20:28 0:50:45   80   13  Flagstaff        AZ
 124                        2  Wood, Amy             2:44:18  0:28:40  01:17.4  1:22:48 0:51:33   86   15  Broomfield       CO
 123                        3  Selinger, Staci       3:02:53  0:32:23  33:19.6                   157   42  Boulder City     NV
 122                        4  Dodgezilla, Heidi     3:45:32  0:45:14  03:45.1  1:47:59 1:08:34  258   87  Phoenix          AZ
 134 35-39 Female           1  Crawford, Polly       2:32:16  0:27:41  01:19.8  1:18:36 0:44:39   51    9  Temecula         CA
 136                        2  Walls, Karen          2:40:23  0:29:20  01:40.0  1:23:31 0:45:52   74   12  Tucson           AZ
 342                        3  Steinke, Kendall      2:51:56  0:24:45  01:37.8  1:31:49 0:53:44  114   23  ST. Albert       CA
 129                        4  Williamson, Michele   2:55:44  0:28:43  03:04.0  1:31:41 0:52:15  122   27  Gilbert          AZ
 125                        5  Heinzl, Julie         2:56:52  0:26:32  02:16.1  1:31:43 0:56:20  129   29  Phoenix          AZ
 128                        6  Ferrero, Erin         2:59:31  0:28:51  03:13.6  1:31:11 0:56:16  144   37  Scottsdale       AZ
 139                        7  Craig, Brandee        3:24:17  0:34:04  01:33.9  1:37:55 1:10:43  216   66  Laguna Niguel    CA
 321                        8  Voss, Valerie         3:24:43  0:41:36  02:48.6  1:37:24 1:02:55  219   68  Cave Creek       AZ
 135                        9  Zampese Skinner, Feri 3:30:03  0:31:56  01:53.2  1:46:39 1:09:35  235   75  Costa Mesa       CA
 132                        10 Adelman, Tamara       3:34:06  0:34:09  01:54.4  1:47:36 1:10:26  243   78  Santa Monica     CA
 127                        11 Riehle, Adela         3:42:11  0:39:56  05:08.8  1:42:59 1:14:06  254   83  Phoenix          AZ
 137                        12 Oliveira, Lisa Ann    3:42:58  0:39:46  03:54.9  1:50:04 1:09:13  255   84  Paradise Valley  AZ
 126                        13 Lang, Susan           3:44:06  0:47:54  03:14.1  1:36:58 1:16:00  257   86  Thousand Oaks    CA
 131                        14 Estrada, June         4:18:14  0:47:34  34:17.7                   278   95  Chandler         AZ
 150 40-44 Female           1  Parris, Kimberly      3:01:17  0:39:10  02:42.7  1:27:01 0:52:22  152   40  Murrieta         CA
 141                        2  Andresen, Beth        3:04:55  0:31:31  02:21.2  1:31:16 0:59:46  166   44  Tucson           AZ
 146                        3  Bernstein, Tammy      3:05:22  0:34:43  04:26.2  1:32:50 0:53:22  167   45  Johnstown        PA
 143                        4  Keilin, Michelle      3:09:16  0:31:38  02:09.9  1:36:37 0:58:51  180   49  Tucson           AZ
 148                        5  Graham, Barbara       3:11:12  0:38:23  31:00.0                   187   54  Boulder City     NV
 144                        6  Paradise, Allison     3:19:10  0:38:37  02:47.7  1:38:21 0:59:24  211   63  Salt Lake City   UT
 142                        7  Schwab, Catherine     3:23:42  0:35:17  02:56.8  1:39:14 1:06:15  213   65  Salt Lake City   UT
 154 45-49 Female           1  Dunn, Lisa            2:33:46  0:26:51  01:13.0  1:17:43 0:47:59   53   10  Wilton           CT
 152                        2  Maccherola, Tracy     2:56:07  0:37:07  01:39.3  1:24:33 0:52:48  123   28  Woolford         MD
 153                        3  Cook, Gretchen        3:04:23  0:34:55  06:41.8  1:33:50 0:48:56  164   43  Tucson           AZ
 155                        4  Wilkening, Brenda     3:05:26  0:37:15  02:51.2  1:29:47 0:55:33  168   46  Phoenix          AZ
 157                        5  Johnston, Sharon      3:06:38  0:37:38  01:52.0  1:28:46 0:58:21  173   47  Paradise Valley  AZ
 156                        6  Pannuzzo, Bernice     3:28:38  0:45:07  03:01.8  1:40:55 0:59:35  231   73
 159 50-54 Female           1  Holm, Mary Pat        3:24:30  0:38:30  01:49.6  1:37:45 1:06:24  218   67  San Diego        CA
 158                        2  Wilson, MS.           3:48:49  0:38:17  03:49.6  1:56:10 1:10:32  261   89  Phoenix          AZ
 160                        3  Mcquade, Patricia     4:16:52  0:48:16  03:23.0  1:56:35 1:28:38  276   93  Cornville        AZ
 163 55-59 Female           1  Rankin, Barbara       2:59:09  0:29:19  01:37.0  1:32:11 0:56:02  140   34  Calgary          CA
 164 60-64 Female           1  Fredericks, Amy       3:10:22  0:34:56  03:24.2  1:33:49 0:58:12  184   51

 

Olympic Age Group

Male 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Female 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Top Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Nelson,Kirk 288 21:24 37 1:00:48 36:41 1:59:31 1 1
2 Archer,Jimmy 287 21:21 37 1:04:15 37:10 2:03:25 2 2
3 Shadle,Joshua 232 2:05:43 3 3
Go to Top
Top Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Groff,Sarah 113 19:33 36 1:12:01 38:09 2:10:21 6 1
2 Larson,Leah 54 23:57 50 1:16:37 39:51 2:21:16 20 2
3 Clapperton,Lyndsey 145 1:12:51 44:05 2:22:21 21 3
Go to Top
1-19 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Koch,Daniel 274 34:38 2:26 1:55:19 1:27:21 3:59:45 269 178
Go to Top
20-24 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Rusin,Keith 255 25:45 48 1:07:26 39:07 2:13:08 12 11
2 Melnuk,Bryan 165 23:53 1:09:14 2:15:21 15 14
3 Thompson,Cody 337 27:20 41 1:11:25 43:41 2:23:08 24 21
4 Bunker,Chad 166 30:42 3:01 1:18:22 47:52 2:39:59 71 60
5 Schubert,Matthew 285 26:19 1:48 1:28:40 57:06 2:53:54 119 94
6 Maden,Roman 167 31:03 4:22 1:31:33 57:26 3:04:26 165 122
7 Hughes,Jonathan 283 43:36 2:25 1:31:24 55:04 3:12:30 191 137
8 Reed,Robert 168 33:57 3:46 1:36:58 1:15:51 3:30:33 238 163
Go to Top
25-29 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Lindsay,Ryan 598 27:09 53 1:06:38 37:38 2:12:20 8 7
2 Ornon,Gregory 300 21:23 39 1:05:08 45:39 2:12:50 9 8
3 Donovan,Francis 219 22:54 54 1:10:16 41:05 2:15:11 13 12
4 Weissauer,Daniel 347 31:07 49 1:11:29 48:05 2:31:32 47 39
5 Birnbaum,Nicholas 264 19:12 2:46 1:20:44 52:03 2:34:47 54 44
6 Brighton,Paul 170 28:50 4:34 1:18:41 48:01 2:40:07 72 61
7 Bachelder,Korey 272 26:57 57 1:21:27 51:56 2:41:18 76 64
8 Boatman,Aaron 212 30:09 1:32 1:23:11 52:40 2:47:33 98 81
9 Walker,Aaron 171 32:32 1:35:01 3:00:29 150 112
10 Olsen,Mitchell 293 27:35 4:51 3:04:04 161 119
11 Fackrell,Regan 599 30:43 2:04 1:28:55 1:02:29 3:04:13 163 121
12 Gordon,Jeff 258 34:56 2:28 1:33:04 1:04:02 3:14:31 199 142
13 Jones,Brennon 172 43:07 3:59 1:43:03 1:27:24 3:57:34 267 176
14 Greer,Jim 291 41:38 2:39 1:54:32 1:24:32 4:03:22 270 179
Go to Top
30-34 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Brenden,Billy 261 25:37 50 1:09:23 43:27 2:19:19 19 18
2 Chesher,Chris 241 25:41 1:30 1:11:15 44:04 2:22:31 22 19
3 Springborn,Dan 235 27:42 49 1:12:51 41:45 2:23:08 23 20
4 Breach,Jeremy 223 28:13 1:46 1:12:34 44:32 2:27:06 33 27
5 Grullon,Luigi 175 30:53 1:43 1:12:05 43:38 2:28:20 38 31
6 Kuch,Dan 256 33:52 1:39 1:14:16 39:25 2:29:13 41 34
7 Sunderman,Scott 329 28:25 1:06 1:18:55 50:59 2:39:27 67 56
8 Wolff,Christopher 260 32:14 1:44 1:15:10 50:35 2:39:44 68 57
9 Chapman,Jared 605 25:42 2:14 1:22:01 50:40 2:40:38 75 63
10 Uptain,Blake 240 28:03 51 1:18:08 54:43 2:41:47 79 67
11 Cuttriss,Ben 336 25:36 2:39 1:18:54 56:25 2:43:36 84 70
12 Moses,Nate 286 30:17 1:49 1:18:34 54:23 2:45:04 89 73
13 Durham,Charles 173 31:15 2:17 1:28:07 44:05 2:45:45 94 77
14 Ruggiero,Mark 262 31:10 2:04 1:27:57 48:21 2:49:34 107 87
15 Housman,Sean 174 28:08 3:02 2:56:40 126 98
16 Kuntze,Klas 270 34:24 2:31 1:22:30 57:57 2:57:22 133 102
17 Bunker,Clinton 178 29:55 3:25 1:26:42 58:09 2:58:11 135 103
18 Cox,Jared 179 30:12 2:38 1:28:47 58:04 2:59:43 148 110
19 Custodio,Dennis 273 41:54 2:39 1:25:08 52:02 3:01:45 155 114
20 Robins,Seth 266 28:30 3:25 1:30:18 1:04:13 3:06:27 172 126
21 Burgess,Kevin 612 43:31 2:46 1:28:47 58:26 3:13:31 195 138
22 Wimmer,Robert 176 46:48 5:02 1:34:35 1:00:54 3:27:20 227 156
23 Blackmore,Matthew 180 38:01 3:57 1:46:44 1:10:35 3:39:19 251 169
Go to Top
35-39 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Bless,Patrick 345 21:35 49 1:05:18 42:33 2:10:16 5 5
2 Craft,John 216 22:56 1:13 1:11:02 40:02 2:15:15 14 13
3 Latvaaho,Chris 231 28:34 59 1:08:59 38:32 2:17:05 17 16
4 Arnold,Will 280 30:11 1:53 1:16:18 48:54 2:37:18 63 52
5 Schneider,Karl 269 30:29 2:13 2:39:15 65 54
6 Sterne,Matthew 281 28:46 1:22 1:17:55 57:40 2:45:45 92 76
7 Armstrong,Chris 253 27:08 2:20 1:21:40 56:14 2:47:25 97 80
8 Nelsen,Christian 183 25:49 1:57 1:25:57 54:51 2:48:36 102 84
9 Matuszeski,Andrew 263 31:31 1:20 1:26:36 53:21 2:52:50 117 92
10 Rodamaker,Scott 184 28:02 1:54 1:19:51 1:08:48 2:58:37 139 106
11 Dush,Steve 185 38:17 3:07 1:25:32 56:33 3:03:30 159 117
12 Zilberman,Alexander 254 31:15 2:48 1:28:57 1:00:52 3:03:53 160 118
13 Ramirez,Alfredo 182 31:34 3:30 1:43:58 58:37 3:17:40 204 145
14 Argueta,Eduardo 181 27:50 3:55 1:47:17 58:37 3:17:40 205 146
15 Balderrama,Dana 267 42:34 3:06 1:45:34 55:08 3:26:24 225 154
Go to Top
40-44 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Dunn,Bryan 248 24:15 1:02 2:12:54 10 9
2 Martin,Oliver 230 25:47 41 1:09:08 40:14 2:15:51 16 15
3 Sterzer,Rick 194 27:17 1:17 1:13:13 48:16 2:30:04 44 37
4 Smith,Scott 252 28:37 1:25 1:12:43 53:09 2:35:56 59 49
5 Gurtatowski,Matt 218 25:15 1:12 1:20:54 50:33 2:37:56 64 53
6 Hanks,Ran 208 30:23 1:34 2:39:22 66 55
7 Davis,Galen 332 31:43 2:16 1:13:30 53:48 2:41:19 77 65
8 Smith,John 191 30:13 1:52 1:23:40 46:59 2:42:46 82 69
9 Sampson,Lawrence 193 23:00 2:01 1:22:59 59:55 2:47:56 101 83
10 Sullivan,Michael 210 33:11 1:55 1:20:16 1:01:21 2:56:45 127 99
11 Mcclure,Michael 190 30:46 4:04 1:32:09 58:33 3:05:33 169 123
12 Livesay,Gary 238 37:25 6:05 1:33:38 50:50 3:08:00 176 128
13 Ohlinger,Randy 268 36:59 2:10 1:31:14 59:03 3:09:28 181 132
14 Schifferli,Thomas 257 31:13 1:39:56 3:24:07 214 149
15 Paradise,Mark 279 44:28 1:34:39 3:24:09 215 150
16 Yanes,Robert 195 41:18 2:10 1:40:07 1:00:50 3:24:27 217 151
17 Mcbride,Robb 189 39:14 2:46 1:32:41 1:18:21 3:33:04 241 164
18 Van Horn,Donny 192 53:40 3:20 1:48:30 1:20:38 4:06:10 271 180
19 Anderson,Donny 186 35:38 13:53 1:42:14 1:34:24 4:06:10 272 181
20 Heidler,K.C. 188 31:56 1:49 4:23:13 279 184
21 Grandmaison,Mike 187 26:55 2:14 2:17:38 1:36:24 4:23:13 280 185
Go to Top
45-49 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Cadriel,Dan 217 27:15 1:09 2:26:04 30 24
2 Beauregard,Alan 233 27:56 59 1:12:41 45:03 2:26:40 32 26
3 Sullivan,Kevin 228 27:54 1:37 1:12:55 45:04 2:27:31 35 29
4 Carter,Joe 225 30:22 2:39 1:27:29 48:25 2:48:56 104 85
5 Phillippe,Jeff 284 37:11 3:06 1:25:28 54:24 3:00:11 149 111
6 Rudolph,Paul 328 31:24 2:51 1:27:07 1:05:48 3:07:11 175 127
7 Larson,Jeff 200 28:18 1:10 1:35:20 1:05:30 3:10:19 183 133
8 Mundt,Jack 198 1:33:56 57:15 3:12:10 189 135
9 Lamorte,Robert 243 36:54 3:32 1:42:50 1:02:16 3:25:34 222 152
10 Maccherola,Sam 277 45:03 2:36 1:33:39 1:07:39 3:28:59 232 159
11 Koch,Dave 201 42:05 5:11 1:38:39 1:08:21 3:34:17 244 166
12 Harris,Stephen 229 54:42 4:58 1:41:12 1:00:41 3:41:35 252 170
13 Allison,Thomas 196 34:55 4:13 1:46:56 1:19:48 3:45:53 259 172
14 Maccherola,Mark 292 50:01 2:49 1:51:36 1:25:06 4:09:33 273 182
Go to Top
50-54 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Bakerman,Paul 239 25:12 1:47 1:15:58 44:19 2:27:17 34 28
2 Glick,Stuart 234 1:18:00 46:18 2:29:24 43 36
3 Fitzek,Kirk 226 27:13 1:22 1:15:08 48:25 2:32:09 50 42
4 Mccarville,Kirk 271 32:36 1:53 1:18:05 52:22 2:44:58 88 72
5 Andrade,Rod 204 30:28 45 1:20:36 54:45 2:46:35 96 79
6 Frankel,Ken 237 30:22 2:00 1:27:40 50:32 2:50:35 109 88
7 Kootman,Jeff 289 31:51 2:49 1:24:35 52:11 2:51:27 111 90
8 Niblack,Mark 205 32:52 3:03 1:31:57 50:27 2:58:20 138 105
9 Reeves,Ken 244 30:16 2:23 1:30:28 58:13 3:01:21 153 113
10 Campbell,Dan 221 30:10 2:30 1:33:49 1:02:42 3:09:12 179 131
11 Barrett,Chris 282 30:26 3:31 1:32:53 1:06:57 3:13:48 196 139
12 Morin,Hubert 202 35:50 1:21 1:35:01 1:05:49 3:18:03 208 147
13 Beuerlein,Robert 247 42:06 3:21 1:46:00 1:06:15 3:37:44 248 167
14 Ries,Bob 203 42:28 2:56 1:49:47 1:16:45 3:51:58 262 173
15 Hubl,Michael 335 40:59 2:56 1:46:35 1:22:24 3:52:55 263 174
Go to Top
55-59 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Stipp,Robert 322 22:22 1:01 1:18:01 50:39 2:32:05 49 41
2 Rankin,Gordon 206 34:07 2:41 1:28:55 58:24 3:04:09 162 120
3 Carlson,David 224 38:37 2:38 1:28:47 1:04:09 3:14:12 197 140
4 Mcquade,William 275 38:59 4:21 1:35:24 1:08:37 3:27:22 228 157
Go to Top
60-64 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Kasischke,Dennis 340 1:17:10 47:48 2:41:25 78 66
2 Cook,Ken 209 29:13 3:09 1:22:57 48:17 2:43:38 85 71
3 Clark,John 236 37:27 3:55 1:39:11 1:09:53 3:30:28 237 162
Go to Top
70-99 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Fredericks,Art 207 38:33 3:36 1:35:27 1:12:29 3:30:07 236 161
Go to Top
20-24 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Axmann,Angela 106 27:11 1:07 1:14:04 43:12 2:25:35 29 6
2 Flaherty,Elizabeth 107 27:01 1:07 2:52:07 115 24
3 Frayer,Corinne 104 30:38 1:18 1:33:07 52:26 2:57:30 134 32
Go to Top
25-29 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Bryce,Luisa 108 23:38 1:07 1:15:38 43:52 2:24:17 27 5
2 Ivey,Kimberly 111 21:50 1:39 1:16:39 48:03 2:28:12 37 7
3 Tuck,Kimberly 331 25:39 1:01 1:16:23 47:08 2:30:12 45 8
4 Slocum,Kimberlyn 110 30:06 1:39 2:47:47 100 18
5 Stinchfield,Karen 118 30:08 2:22 1:25:25 54:12 2:52:09 116 25
6 Goldsworthy,Jane 116 32:13 2:30 1:32:48 53:15 3:00:47 151 39
7 Durham,Tara 117 36:50 2:38 1:38:11 52:03 3:09:44 182 50
8 Waltenburg,Jessica 115 44:17 1:38 1:29:40 59:41 3:15:17 201 58
9 Goodman,Rachel 338 33:57 1:35 1:32:27 1:09:52 3:17:52 207 61
10 Duarte,Karla 114 19:32 2:25 1:50:39 1:12:49 3:25:27 221 70
11 Nance,Jessica 112 25:25 4:37 1:46:36 1:14:32 3:31:12 239 76
12 Danko,Denise 119 39:59 3:29 1:45:30 1:14:00 3:42:59 256 85
13 Forsberg,Abby 109 30:55 2:58 1:36:21 2:07:56 4:18:12 277 94
Go to Top
30-34 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Devrome,Andrea 121 29:21 1:42 1:20:27 50:44 2:42:16 80 13
2 Wood,Amy 124 28:40 1:17 1:22:47 51:32 2:44:18 86 15
3 Selinger,Staci 123 32:22 1:33:19 3:02:52 157 42
4 Dodgezilla,Heidi 122 45:13 3:45 1:47:59 1:08:33 3:45:32 258 87
Go to Top
35-39 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Crawford,Polly 134 27:41 1:19 1:18:35 44:38 2:32:15 51 9
2 Walls,Karen 136 29:20 1:40 1:23:31 45:51 2:40:22 74 12
3 Steinke,Kendall 342 24:45 1:37 1:31:49 53:44 2:51:56 114 23
4 Williamson,Michele 129 28:43 3:04 1:31:41 52:15 2:55:44 122 27
5 Heinzl,Julie 125 26:32 2:16 1:31:43 56:20 2:56:52 129 29
6 Ferrero,Erin 128 28:51 3:13 1:31:10 56:15 2:59:31 144 37
7 Craig,Brandee 139 34:04 1:33 1:37:54 1:10:43 3:24:16 216 66
8 Voss,Valerie 321 41:36 2:48 1:37:23 1:02:54 3:24:43 219 68
9 Zampese Skinner,Ferin 135 31:55 1:53 1:46:39 1:09:34 3:30:03 235 75
10 Adelman,Tamara 132 34:09 1:54 1:47:36 1:10:25 3:34:06 243 78
11 Riehle,Adela 127 39:56 5:08 1:42:59 1:14:05 3:42:10 254 83
12 Oliveira,Lisa Ann 137 39:46 3:54 1:50:03 1:09:12 3:42:57 255 84
13 Lang,Susan 126 47:54 3:14 1:36:57 1:16:00 3:44:06 257 86
14 Estrada,June 131 47:33 34:17 4:18:13 278 95
Go to Top
40-44 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Parris,Kimberly 150 39:10 2:42 1:27:01 52:22 3:01:16 152 40
2 Andresen,Beth 141 31:31 2:21 1:31:15 59:46 3:04:54 166 44
3 Bernstein,Tammy 146 34:43 4:26 1:32:50 53:22 3:05:21 167 45
4 Keilin,Michelle 143 31:38 2:09 1:36:36 58:51 3:09:15 180 49
5 Graham,Barbara 148 38:22 1:31:00 3:11:12 187 54
6 Paradise,Allison 144 38:37 2:47 1:38:20 59:24 3:19:09 211 63
7 Schwab,Catherine 142 35:16 2:56 1:39:13 1:06:15 3:23:42 213 65
Go to Top
45-49 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Dunn,Lisa 154 26:51 1:13 1:17:43 47:58 2:33:46 53 10
2 Maccherola,Tracy 152 37:07 1:39 1:24:33 52:48 2:56:07 123 28
3 Cook,Gretchen 153 34:55 6:41 1:33:49 48:55 3:04:23 164 43
4 Wilkening,Brenda 155 37:14 2:51 1:29:47 55:33 3:05:26 168 46
5 Johnston,Sharon 157 37:38 1:52 1:28:46 58:21 3:06:37 173 47
6 Pannuzzo,Bernice 156 45:06 3:01 1:40:54 59:34 3:28:38 231 73
Go to Top
50-54 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Holm,Mary Pat 159 38:30 1:49 1:37:45 1:06:24 3:24:29 218 67
2 Wilson,MS. 158 38:17 3:49 1:56:09 1:10:32 3:48:48 261 89
3 Mcquade,Patricia 160 48:15 3:23 1:56:35 1:28:37 4:16:51 276 93
Go to Top
55-59 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Rankin,Barbara 163 29:18 1:37 1:32:11 56:02 2:59:09 140 34
Go to Top
60-64 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Fredericks,Amy 164 34:56 3:24 1:33:48 58:12 3:10:21 184 51
Go to Top

 

Sprint
 

 BIB    AGE GROUP    DIV         NAME          FINAL     SWIM    TRAN 1    BIKE      RUN   O'ALLSEX       CITY       ST
   63Top Male         0  Rinzler, Marcel       1:04:26     6:25    36:58                     1   1  Winchester       CA
   569                0  Yatko, Eric           1:08:24                                       2   2  Chandler         AZ
   670                0  Chan, Tony            1:08:39     7:59     1:28    35:43    23:27   3   3  Gilbert          AZ
   53Top Female       0  Shuffler, Anna        1:16:57     9:43     1:04    42:08    24:01  13   1  Kingman          AZ
   505                0  Sturm, Sarah          1:18:16     9:43     1:27    40:14    26:51  18   2  Albuquerque      NM
   542                0  Zampese, Trina        1:24:40    10:21     1:40                    43   3  Santa Ana        CA
   5613-15 Male       1  Mcginley, Kyle        1:19:32     6:48     1:35    44:05    27:01  24   22 Phoenix          AZ
   565                2  Hayhurst, Matt        1:20:27     8:17    47:17                    27   25 Tempe            AZ
   567                3  Savage, Blake         1:29:43    11:59    48:58                    56   51 Mesa             AZ
   566                4  Wagner, Keith         1:34:01    13:13     4:31    51:13    25:02  79   65 Tempe            AZ
   568                5  Sieker, Ian           1:41:12     9:22     2:54  1:02:31    26:24  113  80 West Hills       CA
   5716-19 Male       1  Feinberg, Preston     1:12:57     7:00     1:04    39:44    25:07   5   5  Albuquerque      NM
   570                2  Barr, Dylan           1:14:10     8:43     1:56    40:26    23:05   8   8  Tempe            AZ
   574                3  Sieker, Daniel        1:23:11    12:48     2:16    43:10    24:55  39   37 Lake Havasu      AZ
   571                4  Schneider, Mathew     1:30:27    11:17     2:45    44:46    31:38  60   53 Prescott         AZ
   572                5  Murray, Kenneth       1:38:12    11:03                             104  76 Lake Havasu      AZ
   5820-24 Male       1  Gneiting, Kent        1:27:02    11:36     3:32    45:27    26:26  50   46 Fort Collins     CO
   578                2  Gietz, Ethan          1:27:55    11:06     2:42    48:12    25:54  51   47 Lake Havasu City AZ
   577                3  Martinez, Kyle        1:41:02    14:26     3:39    55:00    27:55  112  79 Denver           CO
   579                4  Mccarville, Kiel      1:41:28     8:20     2:10    54:10    36:47  116  83 Phoenix          AZ
   576                5  Burrow, Jeffrey       1:54:00    15:09     5:04  1:01:27    32:19  154 111 Fountain Hills   AZ
   5825-29 Male       1  Fuhrmann, Alexander   1:14:54     9:16       31    40:49    24:17  11   11 Tempe            AZ
   596                2  Mason, Stephen        1:19:03    10:34    44:33                    21   19 Scottsdale       AZ
   590                3  Thornham, Chris       1:21:56     9:23    44:24                    35   33 Las Vegas        NV
   582                4  Kantor, Josh          1:26:54    11:40     2:04    45:46    27:22  49   45 Fort Collins     CO
   716                5  Phillips, Wade        1:29:23    11:41    47:04                    54   49 Needles          CA
   349                6  Horn, Andrew          1:30:42    11:07     4:38    48:49    26:06  62   55 Joshua Tree      CA
   584                7  Martinez, Chris       1:37:16    10:31    58:22                    101  74 Chicago          IL
   583                8  Malone, Jason         1:39:28    10:26     3:46    54:01    31:15  106  78
   593                9  Gentry, Chris         1:45:59    14:48  1:00:52                    129  92 Henderson        NV
   597                10 Vargas, Daniel        1:49:08    17:04     2:51                    141 101 San Bernardino   CA
   581                11 Everett, Brandon      1:51:20    18:00     5:18                    150 108 Scottsdale       AZ
   588                12 Byrd, Doug            1:52:56    12:48     4:15  1:01:28    34:23  152 110 Gilbert          AZ
   714                13 Santoyas, Michael     2:20:49    26:37     5:07  1:10:52    38:12  183 123 Phoenix          AZ
   6030-34 Male       1  Bennett, Josh Bennet  1:17:14     9:51     1:13    39:53    26:15  15   14 La Quinta        CA
   603                2  Hinderliter, Chad     1:17:16    11:06    40:39                    17   16 Parker           AZ
   604                3  Henningsen, John      1:23:49    10:59     1:39    45:33    25:38  41   39 Wilson           WY
   607                4  Graustein, Matthew    1:23:59    11:55                             42   40 Litchfield Park  AZ
   610                5  Preston, Thomas       1:25:16    11:15     3:10    45:19    25:30  44   41 Las Vegas        NV
   601                6  Abbett, Scott         1:26:47     9:03     2:40                    48   44 Las Vegas        NV
   177                7  Zemlan, Michael       1:29:25    10:45     2:45    48:07    27:46  55   50 San Francisco    CA
   720                8  Tucker, Robert        1:31:45    11:52     2:46    49:06    28:00  65   57 Los Angeles      CA
   608                9  Jardine, Seth         1:31:50     9:42     1:57                    67   58 Gilbert          AZ
   617                10 Fassel, John          1:31:56    11:15     4:55    49:53    25:51  68   59 Owings Mills     MD
   611                11 Weber, Jason          1:36:26    13:30     2:56    53:04    26:54  96   72 Queen Creek      AZ
   600                12 Rappleye, Reggie      1:41:53     9:41     3:10    54:39    34:22  117  84 Herriman         UT
   606                13 Garoner, Bradley      2:03:59    25:16     3:10    57:59    37:32  166 116 Las Vegas        NV
   713                14 Santoyas Iv, Raymond  2:20:08    30:55     3:12  1:07:33    38:27  182 122 Phoenix          AZ
   6335-39 Male       1  Ivey, Eric            1:10:41     9:26     1:01                     4   4  Sahuarita        AZ
   630                2  Hazlett, William      1:14:11     9:24     1:51    38:09    24:47   9   9  Phoenix          AZ
   622                3  Martel, Jason         1:17:14     9:15     1:10    41:18    25:29  16   15 Carlsbad         CA
   624                4  Majeski, Joel         1:19:03    11:24     1:18    41:21    24:59  22   20 Las Vegas        NV
   627                5  Keller, Bret          1:21:00     9:19     1:47    43:55    25:58  30   28 Scottsdale       AZ
   628                6  Digiorgio, Tony       1:21:30     9:21     2:07    44:20    25:40  31   29 Oak Hills        CA
   625                7  Lassen, Tracy         1:21:45     8:11     2:08    42:22    29:03  33   31 Chandler         AZ
   636                8  Thurman, Scott        1:21:58     9:49     1:41    43:11    27:15  36   34 Henderson        NV
   637                9  Harris, William       1:23:04    11:22     2:38    43:33    25:31  38   36 Peoria           AZ
   640                10 Fertig, Paul          1:26:24    11:58     3:44    44:54    25:46  47   43 Phoenix          AZ
   618                11 Wilson, Earl          1:28:45    12:28     1:56    44:58    29:21  52   48 Lake Havasu      AZ
   626                12 Stutting, Kevin       1:30:25    10:51     2:02                    59   52 Princeton        IA
   710                13 Rehm, Matt            1:32:01    11:21     2:33    45:02    33:05  71   61 Golden Valley    AZ
   641                14 Drolet, Lawrence      1:33:46    11:55     2:21    44:52    34:36  78   64 Mesa             AZ
   638                15 Gonnella, Tom         1:35:04    10:32     4:32    46:33    33:24  85   66 Denver           CO
   633                16 Seare, Christopher    1:35:07    11:36     3:44    48:41    31:04  86   67 Gilbert          AZ
   698                17 Partain, Michaael     1:35:56     9:39     1:34                    93   69 Lake Havasu City AZ
   629                18 Stoltman, Mark        1:43:29    12:44     2:50    53:12    34:42  122  87 Gilbert          AZ
   639                19 Bowman, Ron           1:50:30    20:18     3:13    55:26    31:32  149 107 Kingman          AZ
   6540-44 Male       1  Gray, Rob             1:18:37    11:51     1:48    40:54    24:03  19   17 Saint George     UT
   651                2  Paterson, Mark        1:18:53    10:04     2:08    42:30    24:10  20   18 Parker           AZ
   652                3  Sepulveda, Russell    1:20:01    11:18     1:14    40:40    26:48  26   24 Scottsdale       AZ
   647                4  Selinger, Tro         1:20:39     9:12     2:03                    28   26 Boulder City     NV
   348                5  Uribe, Eric           1:20:44     8:54     2:06    41:27    28:15  29   27 Santee           CA
   643                6  Schwab, Christian     1:21:43    10:04     1:07    43:34    26:56  32   30 Salt Lake City   UT
   642                7  Argiropoulos, David   1:36:21    10:13     3:28    51:50    30:47  95   71 Scottsdale       AZ
   644                8  Stutting, Tom         1:37:12    12:00     1:19    54:32    29:19  100  73 Gilbert          AZ
   650                9  Tong, Darren          1:43:12    16:04     4:09    55:11    27:47  121  86 Sierra Madre     CA
   646                10 Villalba, Roger       1:46:11    11:21     3:09                    131  93 Phoenix          AZ
   645                11 Smith, Jr, Gene       1:48:44    11:11                             138  98 Wrightwood       CA
   654                12 Roybal, Edward        1:59:03    11:53  1:10:10                    160 114 Mesa             AZ
   6545-49 Male       1  Grow, Wade            1:13:27     7:57     1:07    40:43    23:39   7   7  Cave Creek       AZ
   659                2  Seebold, Charles      1:14:51     9:47     1:36    38:28    24:58  10   10 Mesa             AZ
   662                3  Sutton, Vance         1:17:09    10:08     1:51    40:29    24:38  14   13 Las Vegas        NV
   660                4  Sere, Frank           1:19:26     7:48     1:17    42:47    27:33  23   21 Dana Point       CA
   655                5  Bartholomew, Brett    1:19:40    10:40    42:30                    25   23 Boulder City     NV
   715                6  Slettebo, Michael     1:31:06    11:15     1:41    47:31    30:37  63   56 Lake Havasu      AZ
   663                7  Curley, Robert        1:31:59    10:24     2:14                    69   60 Scottsdale       AZ
   197                8  Carpenter, Douglas    1:32:12     8:52     4:03    50:03    29:12  72   62 Phoenix          AZ
   344                9  Huendorf, Craig       1:32:32    10:17     3:17    43:57    35:00  73   63 Needles          CA
   657                10 Tengberg, Kurt        1:38:11    12:14     2:45    52:53    30:17  103  75 Surprise         AZ
   661                11 Foley, John           1:48:50    12:58     4:02    54:55    36:53  140 100 Albuquerque      NM
   7050-54 Male       1  Murdoch, Lincoln      1:13:00     8:06     1:08    40:49    22:56   6   6  Peoria           AZ
   719                2  Alves, Rick           1:26:20    10:09       58    42:28    32:43  46   42 Redondo Beach    CA
   669                3  Hogan, Tim            1:35:56    11:54     2:04                    94   70 Flagstaff        AZ
   666                4  Johnston, Curtis      1:41:18    11:13     2:11    49:03    38:50  115  82 Flagstaff        AZ
   725                5  Reed, Danny           1:50:15    13:11     4:24    51:37    41:01  148 106 Orange           CA
   668                6  Cox, Dan              1:54:09    16:39     4:06    52:22    41:01  155 112 Scottsdale       AZ
   665                7  Sieker, James         2:00:04    11:18     5:36    59:23    43:45  161 115 West Hills       CA
   6755-59 Male       1  Pfeiffer, Rich        1:16:07     8:28     1:14    40:35    25:49  12   12 Santa Ana        CA
   672                2  Pearlman, Murray      1:35:47     9:47     2:57    49:40    33:22  91   68 Encinitas        CA
   673                3  Kaplan, Mark          1:41:18    11:59     3:39    51:05    34:33  114  81 Las Vegas        NV
   674                4  Robins, Ron           1:45:49    12:57     4:44    51:20    36:47  128  91 Durango          CO
   6860-64 Male       1  Lewis, Kenneth        1:23:31     9:56    45:24                    40   38 Scottsdale       AZ
   675                2  Van Houten, Clark     1:48:17    13:16     2:38    55:06    37:15  137  97 Las Vegas        NV
   678                3  Price, John           1:49:18    14:26  1:04:42                    144 102 Phoenix          AZ
   679                4  Alper, Eliot          2:06:30    13:02     4:13  1:05:59    43:15  169 118 Henderson        NV
   676                5  Wilson, Thomas        2:14:39    17:19     5:31  1:05:33    46:14  177 121 Mesa             AZ
   677                6  Vecchi, Thomas        2:26:38    20:20     6:57  1:06:40    52:39  185 124 Phoenix          AZ
   5013-15 Female     1  Kellogg, Caitlyn      1:29:59    12:02     1:29    47:27    28:59  57   6  Phoenix          AZ
   503                2  Olney, Hanna          1:33:12     8:46     1:46    51:21    31:16  74   11 Kingman          AZ
   5016-19 Female     1  Callahan, Clare       1:31:46    10:54    51:19                    66   9  Albuquerque      NM
   5020-24 Female     1  Belegrinos, Victoria  1:31:28    11:27     3:23    49:28    27:09  64   8  Lake Havasu City AZ
   509                2  Burke, Colleen        1:34:15    10:07    51:04                    82   17 Las Vegas        NV
   506                3  Nicholl-lewandowski,  1:34:20     9:43    52:14                    83   18 Tempe            AZ
   510                4  Riedell, Randi        2:22:42    18:49     3:47  1:16:37    43:28  184  61 Rancho Cucamonga CA
   5125-29 Female     1  Miller, Kristi        1:29:03    11:16     2:18    47:30    27:57  53   5  Scottsdale       AZ
   513                2  Lopez, Raquel         1:35:18    12:11     2:20    49:58    30:47  88   21 Tempe            AZ
   512                3  Panjwani, Azra        1:40:22    13:47     1:44    54:34    30:15  108  30 Tempe            AZ
   517                4  Hollis, Elizabeth     1:40:23    11:25                             109  31 Baltimore        MD
   516                5  Odonnell, Tracey      1:42:21    10:30     4:18                    118  34 Albuquerque      NM
   519                6  Stabler, Courtney     1:46:03    14:00     2:30    56:49    32:43  130  38 Avondale         AZ
   323                7  Wedekind, Colleen     2:18:38    29:24       53  1:08:37    39:43  181  60 Lake Havasu      AZ
   5330-34 Female     1  Brown, Vicki          1:32:00    12:05     2:03    46:01    31:50  70   10 Boulder City     NV
   523                2  Leroy, Tonya          1:33:32    13:11     2:46    48:06    29:27  76   13 Winchester       CA
   520                3  Dunn, Jamie           1:33:37    13:06     2:20    50:53    27:17  77   14 Fountain Hills   AZ
   529                4  Lanphere, Janel       1:36:39    13:50     3:30    50:27    28:51  97   25 Flagstaff        AZ
   525                5  Taylor, Laura         1:36:48    10:53     4:08                    98   26 Albuquerque      NM
   522                6  Bunker, Meghan        1:40:18    13:59     2:36    53:39    30:02  107  29 Queen Creek      AZ
   521                7  Wright, Elizabeth     1:40:43    13:53     3:14                    111  33 Albuquerque      NM
   531                8  Valenzuela, Kim       1:45:38    12:44     4:45    51:51    36:17  127  37 Yuma             AZ
   527                9  Torres, Claudia       1:47:49    11:24     2:30    54:00    39:54  134  39 Moreno Valley    AZ
   533                10 Stirling, Christine   2:01:58    17:06     4:26  1:00:10    40:15  165  50 Lake Havasu City AZ
   526                11 Wagner, Christa       2:07:55    16:48     3:50                    170  52 Glenwood Springs CO
   528                12 Rice, Brandi          2:09:22    15:12     3:46  1:08:26    41:57  172  53 Albuquerque      NM
   7135-39 Female     1  Halling, Jen          1:34:09     6:02     2:34    50:25    35:08  81   16 Lake Havasu      AZ
   545                2  Ohlinger, Kim         1:35:26    13:43     1:03    47:17    33:22  90   23 Scottsdale       AZ
   537                3  Murray Sterne, Nancy  1:37:07    14:50     2:12    51:08    28:57  99   27 Anthem           AZ
   333                4  Schmitt, Lark         1:37:19    11:29     1:27    51:10    33:11  102  28 Lake Havasu City AZ
   538                5  Hanks, Amie           1:42:42                      48:25    37:18  120  35 Kingman          AZ
   711                6  Diegan, Kendra        1:48:16    14:28     2:45    58:26    32:36  136  40 Scottsdale       AZ
   535                7  Clifford, Kirsten     1:49:17    15:38     3:11    55:47    34:40  143  42 Phoenix          AZ
   712                8  Graham, Deborah       1:54:36    14:04     3:49  1:02:23    34:19  156  44 Lake Havasu City AZ
   546                9  Furneaux, Leah        1:54:41    18:47     3:03    57:20    35:28  157  45 Phoenix          AZ
   543                10 Schifferli, Julie     2:01:48    20:38     3:24    56:18    41:26  164  49 Prescott Valley  AZ
   541                11 Barreda, Nicole       2:15:59    18:59     3:16  1:00:52    52:51  178  57 Cave Creek       AZ
   547                12 Warne, Sherry         2:34:13    14:58     6:02  1:29:12    44:00  188  63 Santee           CA
   5540-44 Female     1  Treglia, Shawn        1:30:13    10:23     2:15    49:27    28:07  58   7  Scottsdale       AZ
   553                2  Sullivan, Melanie     1:33:14     9:58     2:13    46:04    34:58  75   12 Redondo Beach    CA
   551                3  Brady, Isabel         1:34:01    12:49     2:37    49:25    29:08  80   15 Phoenix          AZ
   550                4  Rausch, Erin          1:34:24     9:55     2:21    53:05    29:01  84   19 Highlands Ranch  CO
   548                5  Digiorgio, Kathleen   1:35:22    11:20     2:33    50:28    30:59  89   22 Oak Hills        CA
   549                6  Gallagher, Serena     1:35:49    13:18     1:10    50:18    31:02  92   24 Las Vegas        NV
   555                7  Hoopes, Christine     1:49:09    13:42     2:31    53:55    39:00  142  41 Higley           AZ
   554                8  Junio, Stacy          2:01:42    13:35     4:57  1:01:06    42:03  163  48 Las Vegas        NV
   552                9  Gouge, Dawn           2:11:06    20:33  1:10:13                    175  55 Chandler         AZ
   718                10 Allen, Angie          2:59:37    20:40     8:53  1:31:14    58:49  189  64 Chandler         AZ
   7245-49 Female     1  Gesund, Wendy         1:25:49    12:03     2:20    43:13    28:11  45   4  Phoenix          AZ
   559                2  Flaherty, Ann         1:53:27    12:14     4:22                    153  43 Prescott         AZ
   558                3  Cheney, Lisa          1:57:09    22:48     2:56    54:40    36:43  159  46 Manhattan Beach  CA
   557                4  Riedell, Casey        2:05:45    20:27     3:36    56:01    45:39  168  51 Moreno Valley    CA
   1650-54 Female     1  Kinane-wells, Yvonne  1:35:16    10:36     3:23    49:23    31:52  87   20 Henderson        NV
   561                2  Weatherby, Karen      1:40:29    11:15     1:36    53:49    33:47  110  32 Brighton         CO
   161                3  Martin, Wendy         1:45:20    13:32    56:46                    126  36 Lake Havasu City AZ
   560                4  Crosson, Jacque       2:01:30    18:50     3:10    56:53    42:36  162  47 Phoenix          AZ
   5665-69 Female     1  Davey, Margaret       2:10:04    14:47     4:11  1:11:01    40:03  173  54 Thunder Bay      ON

Sprint Age Group

Male 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Female 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69
Top Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Rinzler,Marcel 635 6:25 36:58 1:04:26 1 1
2 Yatko,Eric 569 1:08:24 2 2
3 Chan,Tony 670 7:59 1:28 35:43 23:27 1:08:39 3 3
Go to Top
Top Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Shuffler,Anna 536 9:43 1:04 42:08 24:01 1:16:57 13 1
2 Sturm,Sarah 505 9:43 1:27 40:14 26:51 1:18:16 18 2
3 Zampese,Trina 542 10:21 1:40 1:24:40 43 3
Go to Top
13-15 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Mcginley,Kyle 564 6:48 1:35 44:05 27:01 1:19:32 24 22
2 Hayhurst,Matt 565 8:17 47:17 1:20:27 27 25
3 Savage,Blake 567 11:59 48:58 1:29:43 56 51
4 Wagner,Keith  566 13:13 4:31 51:13 25:02 1:34:01 79 65
5 Sieker,Ian 568 9:22 2:54 1:02:31 26:24 1:41:12 113 80
Go to Top
16-19 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Feinberg,Preston 573 7:00 1:04 39:44 25:07 1:12:57 5 5
2 Barr,Dylan 570 8:43 1:56 40:26 23:05 1:14:10 8 8
3 Sieker,Daniel 574 12:48 2:16 43:10 24:55 1:23:11 39 37
4 Schneider,Mathew 571 11:17 2:45 44:46 31:38 1:30:27 60 53
5 Murray,Kenneth 572 11:03 1:38:12 104 76
Go to Top
20-24 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Gneiting,Kent 580 11:36 3:32 45:27 26:26 1:27:02 50 46
2 Gietz,Ethan 578 11:06 2:42 48:12 25:54 1:27:55 51 47
3 Martinez,Kyle 577 14:26 3:39 55:00 27:55 1:41:02 112 79
4 Mccarville,Kiel 579 8:20 2:10 54:10 36:47 1:41:28 116 83
5 Burrow,Jeffrey 576 15:09 5:04 1:01:27 32:19 1:54:00 154 111
Go to Top
25-29 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Fuhrmann,Alexander 589 9:16 31 40:49 24:17 1:14:54 11 11
2 Mason,Stephen 596 10:34 44:33 1:19:03 21 19
3 Thornham,Chris 590 9:23 44:24 1:21:56 35 33
4 Kantor,Josh 582 11:40 2:04 45:46 27:22 1:26:54 49 45
5 Phillips,Wade 716 11:41 47:04 1:29:23 54 49
6 Horn,Andrew 349 11:07 4:38 48:49 26:06 1:30:42 62 55
7 Martinez,Chris 584 10:31 58:22 1:37:16 101 74
8 Malone,Jason 583 10:26 3:46 54:01 31:15 1:39:28 106 78
9 Gentry,Chris 593 14:48 1:00:52 1:45:59 129 92
10 Vargas,Daniel 597 17:04 2:51 1:49:08 141 101
11 Everett,Brandon 581 18:00 5:18 1:51:20 150 108
12 Byrd,Doug 588 12:48 4:15 1:01:28 34:23 1:52:56 152 110
13 Santoyas,Michael 714 26:37 5:07 1:10:52 38:12 2:20:49 183 123
Go to Top
30-34 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Bennett,Josh Bennett 602 9:51 1:13 39:53 26:15 1:17:14 15 14
2 Hinderliter,Chad 603 11:06 40:39 1:17:16 17 16
3 Henningsen,John 604 10:59 1:39 45:33 25:38 1:23:49 41 39
4 Graustein,Matthew 607 11:55 1:23:59 42 40
5 Preston,Thomas 610 11:15 3:10 45:19 25:30 1:25:16 44 41
6 Abbett,Scott 601 9:03 2:40 1:26:47 48 44
7 Zemlan,Michael 177 10:45 2:45 48:07 27:46 1:29:25 55 50
8 Tucker,Robert 720 11:52 2:46 49:06 28:00 1:31:45 65 57
9 Jardine,Seth 608 9:42 1:57 1:31:50 67 58
10 Fassel,John 617 11:15 4:55 49:53 25:51 1:31:56 68 59
11 Weber,Jason 611 13:30 2:56 53:04 26:54 1:36:26 96 72
12 Rappleye,Reggie 600 9:41 3:10 54:39 34:22 1:41:53 117 84
13 Garoner,Bradley 606 25:16 3:10 57:59 37:32 2:03:59 166 116
14 Santoyas Iv,Raymond 713 30:55 3:12 1:07:33 38:27 2:20:08 182 122
Go to Top
35-39 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Ivey,Eric 631 9:26 1:01 1:10:41 4 4
2 Hazlett,William 630 9:24 1:51 38:09 24:47 1:14:11 9 9
3 Martel,Jason 622 9:15 1:10 41:18 25:29 1:17:14 16 15
4 Majeski,Joel 624 11:24 1:18 41:21 24:59 1:19:03 22 20
5 Keller,Bret 627 9:19 1:47 43:55 25:58 1:21:00 30 28
6 Digiorgio,Tony 628 9:21 2:07 44:20 25:40 1:21:30 31 29
7 Lassen,Tracy 625 8:11 2:08 42:22 29:03 1:21:45 33 31
8 Thurman,Scott 636 9:49 1:41 43:11 27:15 1:21:58 36 34
9 Harris,William 637 11:22 2:38 43:33 25:31 1:23:04 38 36
10 Fertig,Paul 640 11:58 3:44 44:54 25:46 1:26:24 47 43
11 Wilson,Earl 618 12:28 1:56 44:58 29:21 1:28:45 52 48
12 Stutting,Kevin 626 10:51 2:02 1:30:25 59 52
13 Rehm,Matt 710 11:21 2:33 45:02 33:05 1:32:01 71 61
14 Drolet,Lawrence 641 11:55 2:21 44:52 34:36 1:33:46 78 64
15 Gonnella,Tom 638 10:32 4:32 46:33 33:24 1:35:04 85 66
16 Seare,Christopher 633 11:36 3:44 48:41 31:04 1:35:07 86 67
17 Partain,Michaael 698 9:39 1:34 1:35:56 93 69
18 Stoltman,Mark 629 12:44 2:50 53:12 34:42 1:43:29 122 87
19 Bowman,Ron 639 20:18 3:13 55:26 31:32 1:50:30 149 107
Go to Top
40-44 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Gray,Rob 653 11:51 1:48 40:54 24:03 1:18:37 19 17
2 Paterson,Mark 651 10:04 2:08 42:30 24:10 1:18:53 20 18
3 Sepulveda,Russell 652 11:18 1:14 40:40 26:48 1:20:01 26 24
4 Selinger,Tro 647 9:12 2:03 1:20:39 28 26
5 Uribe,Eric 348 8:54 2:06 41:27 28:15 1:20:44 29 27
6 Schwab,Christian 643 10:04 1:07 43:34 26:56 1:21:43 32 30
7 Argiropoulos,David 642 10:13 3:28 51:50 30:47 1:36:21 95 71
8 Stutting,Tom 644 12:00 1:19 54:32 29:19 1:37:12 100 73
9 Tong,Darren 650 16:04 4:09 55:11 27:47 1:43:12 121 86
10 Villalba,Roger 646 11:21 3:09 1:46:11 131 93
11 Smith, Jr,Gene 645 11:11 1:48:44 138 98
12 Roybal,Edward 654 11:53 1:10:10 1:59:03 160 114
Go to Top
45-49 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Grow,Wade 658 7:57 1:07 40:43 23:39 1:13:27 7 7
2 Seebold,Charles 659 9:47 1:36 38:28 24:58 1:14:51 10 10
3 Sutton,Vance 662 10:08 1:51 40:29 24:38 1:17:09 14 13
4 Sere,Frank 660 7:48 1:17 42:47 27:33 1:19:26 23 21
5 Bartholomew,Brett 655 10:40 42:30 1:19:40 25 23
6 Slettebo,Michael 715 11:15 1:41 47:31 30:37 1:31:06 63 56
7 Curley,Robert 663 10:24 2:14 1:31:59 69 60
8 Carpenter,Douglas 197 8:52 4:03 50:03 29:12 1:32:12 72 62
9 Huendorf,Craig 344 10:17 3:17 43:57 35:00 1:32:32 73 63
10 Tengberg,Kurt 657 12:14 2:45 52:53 30:17 1:38:11 103 75
11 Foley,John 661 12:58 4:02 54:55 36:53 1:48:50 140 100
Go to Top
50-54 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Murdoch,Lincoln 709 8:06 1:08 40:49 22:56 1:13:00 6 6
2 Alves,Rick 719 10:09 58 42:28 32:43 1:26:20 46 42
3 Hogan,Tim 669 11:54 2:04 1:35:56 94 70
4 Johnston,Curtis 666 11:13 2:11 49:03 38:50 1:41:18 115 82
5 Reed,Danny 725 13:11 4:24 51:37 41:01 1:50:15 148 106
6 Cox,Dan 668 16:39 4:06 52:22 41:01 1:54:09 155 112
7 Sieker,James 665 11:18 5:36 59:23 43:45 2:00:04 161 115
Go to Top
55-59 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Pfeiffer,Rich 671 8:28 1:14 40:35 25:49 1:16:07 12 12
2 Pearlman,Murray 672 9:47 2:57 49:40 33:22 1:35:47 91 68
3 Kaplan,Mark 673 11:59 3:39 51:05 34:33 1:41:18 114 81
4 Robins,Ron 674 12:57 4:44 51:20 36:47 1:45:49 128 91
Go to Top
60-64 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Lewis,Kenneth 680 9:56 45:24 1:23:31 40 38
2 Van Houten,Clark 675 13:16 2:38 55:06 37:15 1:48:17 137 97
3 Price,John 678 14:26 1:04:42 1:49:18 144 102
4 Alper,Eliot 679 13:02 4:13 1:05:59 43:15 2:06:30 169 118
5 Wilson,Thomas 676 17:19 5:31 1:05:33 46:14 2:14:39 177 121
6 Vecchi,Thomas 677 20:20 6:57 1:06:40 52:39 2:26:38 185 124
Go to Top
13-15 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Kellogg,Caitlyn 502 12:02 1:29 47:27 28:59 1:29:59 57 6
2 Olney,Hanna 503 8:46 1:46 51:21 31:16 1:33:12 74 11
Go to Top
16-19 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Callahan,Clare 504 10:54 51:19 1:31:46 66 9
Go to Top
20-24 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Belegrinos,Victoria 508 11:27 3:23 49:28 27:09 1:31:28 64 8
2 Burke,Colleen 509 10:07 51:04 1:34:15 82 17
3 Nicholl-lewandowski,Katherine 506 9:43 52:14 1:34:20 83 18
4 Riedell,Randi 510 18:49 3:47 1:16:37 43:28 2:22:42 184 61
Go to Top
25-29 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Miller,Kristi 518 11:16 2:18 47:30 27:57 1:29:03 53 5
2 Lopez,Raquel 513 12:11 2:20 49:58 30:47 1:35:18 88 21
3 Panjwani,Azra 512 13:47 1:44 54:34 30:15 1:40:22 108 30
4 Hollis,Elizabeth 517 11:25 1:40:23 109 31
5 Odonnell,Tracey 516 10:30 4:18 1:42:21 118 34
6 Stabler,Courtney 519 14:00 2:30 56:49 32:43 1:46:03 130 38
7 Wedekind,Colleen 323 29:24 53 1:08:37 39:43 2:18:38 181 60
Go to Top
30-34 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Brown,Vicki 530 12:05 2:03 46:01 31:50 1:32:00 70 10
2 Leroy,Tonya 523 13:11 2:46 48:06 29:27 1:33:32 76 13
3 Dunn,Jamie 520 13:06 2:20 50:53 27:17 1:33:37 77 14
4 Lanphere,Janel 529 13:50 3:30 50:27 28:51 1:36:39 97 25
5 Taylor,Laura 525 10:53 4:08 1:36:48 98 26
6 Bunker,Meghan 522 13:59 2:36 53:39 30:02 1:40:18 107 29
7 Wright,Elizabeth 521 13:53 3:14 1:40:43 111 33
8 Valenzuela,Kim 531 12:44 4:45 51:51 36:17 1:45:38 127 37
9 Torres,Claudia 527 11:24 2:30 54:00 39:54 1:47:49 134 39
10 Stirling,Christine 533 17:06 4:26 1:00:10 40:15 2:01:58 165 50
11 Wagner,Christa 526 16:48 3:50 2:07:55 170 52
12 Rice,Brandi 528 15:12 3:46 1:08:26 41:57 2:09:22 172 53
Go to Top
35-39 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Halling,Jen 717 6:02 2:34 50:25 35:08 1:34:09 81 16
2 Ohlinger,Kim 545 13:43 1:03 47:17 33:22 1:35:26 90 23
3 Murray Sterne,Nancy 537 14:50 2:12 51:08 28:57 1:37:07 99 27
4 Schmitt,Lark 333 11:29 1:27 51:10 33:11 1:37:19 102 28
5 Hanks,Amie 538 48:25 37:18 1:42:42 120 35
6 Diegan,Kendra 711 14:28 2:45 58:26 32:36 1:48:16 136 40
7 Clifford,Kirsten 535 15:38 3:11 55:47 34:40 1:49:17 143 42
8 Graham,Deborah 712 14:04 3:49 1:02:23 34:19 1:54:36 156 44
9 Furneaux,Leah 546 18:47 3:03 57:20 35:28 1:54:41 157 45
10 Schifferli,Julie 543 20:38 3:24 56:18 41:26 2:01:48 164 49
11 Barreda,Nicole 541 18:59 3:16 1:00:52 52:51 2:15:59 178 57
12 Warne,Sherry 547 14:58 6:02 1:29:12 44:00 2:34:13 188 63
Go to Top
40-44 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Treglia,Shawn 556 10:23 2:15 49:27 28:07 1:30:13 58 7
2 Sullivan,Melanie 553 9:58 2:13 46:04 34:58 1:33:14 75 12
3 Brady,Isabel 551 12:49 2:37 49:25 29:08 1:34:01 80 15
4 Rausch,Erin 550 9:55 2:21 53:05 29:01 1:34:24 84 19
5 Digiorgio,Kathleen 548 11:20 2:33 50:28 30:59 1:35:22 89 22
6 Gallagher,Serena 549 13:18 1:10 50:18 31:02 1:35:49 92 24
7 Hoopes,Christine 555 13:42 2:31 53:55 39:00 1:49:09 142 41
8 Junio,Stacy 554 13:35 4:57 1:01:06 42:03 2:01:42 163 48
9 Gouge,Dawn 552 20:33 1:10:13 2:11:06 175 55
10 Allen,Angie 718 20:40 8:53 1:31:14 58:49 2:59:37 189 64
Go to Top
45-49 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Gesund,Wendy 723 12:03 2:20 43:13 28:11 1:25:49 45 4
2 Flaherty,Ann 559 12:14 4:22 1:53:27 153 43
3 Cheney,Lisa 558 22:48 2:56 54:40 36:43 1:57:09 159 46
4 Riedell,Casey 557 20:27 3:36 56:01 45:39 2:05:45 168 51
Go to Top
50-54 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Kinane-wells,Yvonne 162 10:36 3:23 49:23 31:52 1:35:16 87 20
2 Weatherby,Karen 561 11:15 1:36 53:49 33:47 1:40:29 110 32
3 Martin,Wendy 161 13:32 56:46 1:45:20 126 36
4 Crosson,Jacque 560 18:50 3:10 56:53 42:36 2:01:30 162 47
Go to Top
65-69 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Davey,Margaret 562 14:47 4:11 1:11:01 40:03 2:10:04 173 54
Go to Top
Cly
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Marcellus Jr,Robert E 694 10:03 1:19 41:18 29:13 1:21:54 34 32
2 Scheidt,Mike 722 8:21 1:19 44:14 28:39 1:22:35 37 35
3 Thompson,Tim 721 12:58 2:59 1:30:40 61 54
4 Schneider,Aaron 690 12:29 2:10 53:56 30:18 1:38:54 105 77
5 Turner,John 697 13:56 2:05 47:13 39:09 1:42:24 119 85
6 Shifflett,Joe 700 13:41 2:50 1:44:06 123 88
7 Walden,Cory 316 56:19 35:40 1:44:54 124 89
8 Kugel,Jeff 701 8:10 4:23 1:45:15 125 90
9 Argiropoulos Jr,Tom 682 10:19 4:55 54:06 37:07 1:46:29 132 94
10 Johnson,Mike 702 10:51 4:25 53:21 39:03 1:47:42 133 95
11 Lewandowski,Russell 685 12:21 3:14 1:48:10 135 96
12 Severson,Ernie 691 11:02 4:19 54:58 38:28 1:48:49 139 99
13 Hobson,Tyson 683 10:37 2:59 55:03 40:57 1:49:38 145 103
14 Plunkett,David 688 8:23 5:49 51:08 44:41 1:50:03 146 104
15 Riggin,Ray 656 16:47 54:22 1:50:06 147 105
16 Vecchi,Colin 693 10:40 4:59 54:42 41:12 1:51:34 151 109
17 Mills,Donald 686 6:27 4:18 1:03:30 41:14 1:55:30 158 113
18 Horak,Gregory 695 20:43 4:04 54:29 44:56 2:04:14 167 117
19 Victory,Tony 699 24:06 1:03:44 2:08:29 171 119
20 Jacobo,Ernie 684 19:22 4:50 1:08:54 37:23 2:10:29 174 120
21 Gaines,Gregory 313 13:20 4:12 1:18:12 56:48 2:32:33 187 125
Go to Top
Athena
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Bib Time Place by Sex
1 Kaloyanides,Anastasia 703 13:42 3:29 1:09:23 47:31 2:14:06 176 56
2 Powley,Maralee 689 18:05 6:10 2:16:21 179 58
3 Strong,Martha 692 18:07 6:16 1:03:24 48:34 2:16:22 180 59
4 Albor,Diana 681 19:00 3:58 1:13:43 50:50 2:27:33 186 62
Sprint Relay

 

Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Place Time
1 Team #704 (bib 704) Blln 1 1:31:33.3
6:57
30
56:12
27:52
1 Team #696 (bib 696) Javelina Cantina 2 1:32:28.5
Javelina Cantine
12:22
54
51:36
27:35
2 Team #563 (bib 563) Stephen Kuluris 3 1:33:02.4
11:02
3:33
47:31
30:54
3 Team #613 (bib 613) Spanos Relay 4 1:45:40.3
29:58
39
48:37
26:24
4 Team #707 (bib 707) Two Gals And A Guy 5 1:51:13.4
21:10
56:33
5 Team #706 (bib 706) Team Martinie 6 1:54:15.5
17:54
44
58:17
37:19
6 Team #705 (bib 705) Team Flagstaff 7 2:03:08.2
21:13
54
1:04:16
36:43
Olympic Relay
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Swim Transition 1 Bike Run Place Time
1 Team #98 (bib 98) Castle Rock Vmx 8 2:31:33.9
28:21
34
1:14:09
48:28
2 Team #97 (bib 97) Black Label Performa 9 2:33:35.7
29:21
31
1:22:30
41:12
3 Team #100 (bib 100) Russ/vern/chris 10 2:44:19.2
25:47
33
1:35:14
42:43
4 Team #102 (bib 102) Run Jules Run 11 2:50:10.5
31:44
2:41
1:25:34
50:10
5 Team #99 (bib 99) Red Balls 12 2:58:36.6
34:31
37
1:35:51
47:35
6 Team #101 (bib 101) Stress Fracture 13 3:01:40.4
40:15
1:32
1:18:07
1:01:44
7 Team #339 (bib 339) Jacob Needles Clan 14 3:10:39.3
1:00:19
28
1:20:32
49:18
Olympic Clydesdale Athena
 
  Bib       AGE GROUP       DIV         NAME           FINAL    SWIM     TRAN1    BIKE     RUN   O'ALL  SEX       CITY       ST
 296 Clydesdale Results     1  Burkhardt, Scott      2:40:19                    1:14:01 0:53:16   73   62  Post Falls       ID
 308                        2  Bowers, Chris         2:45:18  0:30:30  01:16.4                    90   74  Kingman          AZ
 303                        3  Apple, Chris          2:58:15  0:34:52  01:25.2  1:20:41 1:01:16  137   104 Salem            IN
 298                        4  Duerr, James          3:08:09  0:49:46  04:15.6  1:18:55 0:55:12  177   129 Santa Fe         NM
 310                        5  Hyham, Thomas         3:11:50  0:33:13  03:41.6  1:28:50 1:06:05  188   134 Mesa             AZ
 312                        6  Suddarth, Brian       3:18:22  0:44:01  03:39.1  1:27:03 1:03:39  209   148 Chandler         AZ
 299                        7  Nelson, Thomas        3:29:16  0:36:13  03:40.5  1:53:18 0:56:04  233   160 Mesa             AZ
 301                        8  Racanelli, Pat        3:38:39  0:47:23  05:31.5  1:41:52 1:03:52  249   168 Highlands Ranch  CO
 297                        9  Clausen, Clinton      3:53:15  0:39:42  03:55.1  1:45:01 1:24:37  264   175 Las Vegas        NV
 317                        10 Whittington, Jon      3:59:36  0:51:53  03:26.9  1:45:35 1:18:41  268   177 Las Vegas        NV
 315                        11 Nightingale, Eric     4:14:13  0:46:28  06:01.2  1:47:17 1:34:26  275   183 Henderson        NV
  
Bib       AGE GROUP       DIV         NAME           FINAL    SWIM     TRAN1    BIKE     RUN   O'ALL  SEX       CITY       ST
 295 Athena Results         1  Borgerding, Annemarie 2:57:15  0:24:42  02:17.1                   132   31  Lake Havasu City AZ
 306                        2  Statton, Kelly        3:17:41  0:31:26  04:41.8  1:38:57 1:02:36  206   60  Cody             WY
 302                        3  Waugh, Tasha          3:19:27  0:38:11  02:29.7  1:34:20 1:04:26  212   64  Glenwood Springs CO
 
 
Sprint Clydesdale Athena
    BIB    AGE GROUP    DIV         NAME          FINAL     SWIM    TRAN 1    BIKE      RUN   O'ALLSEX       CITY       ST
   69 Clydesdale      1  Marcellus Jr, Robert  1:21:54    10:03     1:19    41:18    29:13  34   32 Scottsdale       AZ
   722                2  Scheidt, Mike         1:22:35     8:21     1:19    44:14    28:39  37   35 Scottsdale       AZ
   721                3  Thompson, Tim         1:30:40    12:58     2:59                    61   54 Lake Havasu      AZ
   690                4  Schneider, Aaron      1:38:54    12:29     2:10    53:56    30:18  105  77 Mesa             AZ
   697                5  Turner, John          1:42:24    13:56     2:05    47:13    39:09  119  85 Tucson           AZ
   700                6  Shifflett, Joe        1:44:06    13:41     2:50                    123  88 North Las Vegas  NV
   316                7  Walden, Cory          1:44:54                      56:19    35:40  124  89 San Diego        CA
   701                8  Kugel, Jeff           1:45:15     8:10     4:23                    125  90 Fullerton        CA
   682                9  Argiropoulos Jr, Tom  1:46:29    10:19     4:55    54:06    37:07  132  94 Phoenix          AZ
   702                10 Johnson, Mike         1:47:42    10:51     4:25    53:21    39:03  133  95 Litchfield Park  AZ
   685                11 Lewandowski, Russell  1:48:10    12:21     3:14                    135  96 Atlanta          GA
   691                12 Severson, Ernie       1:48:49    11:02     4:19    54:58    38:28  139  99 Lake Havasu      AZ
   683                13 Hobson, Tyson         1:49:38    10:37     2:59    55:03    40:57  145 103 Prescott         AZ
   688                14 Plunkett, David       1:50:03     8:23     5:49    51:08    44:41  146 104 Parker           AZ
   656                15 Riggin, Ray           1:50:06    16:47    54:22                    147 105 Spokane Valley   WA
   693                16 Vecchi, Colin         1:51:34    10:40     4:59    54:42    41:12  151 109 Phoenix          AZ
   686                17 Mills, Donald         1:55:30     6:27     4:18  1:03:30    41:14  158 113 Englewood        CO
   695                18 Horak, Gregory        2:04:14    20:43     4:04    54:29    44:56  167 117 Lockport         IL
   699                19 Victory, Tony         2:08:29    24:06  1:03:44                    171 119 Kingman          AZ
   684                20 Jacobo, Ernie         2:10:29    19:22     4:50  1:08:54    37:23  174 120 Peoria           AZ
   313                21 Gaines, Gregory       2:32:33    13:20     4:12  1:18:12    56:48  187 125 Tucson           AZ
   
 BIB    AGE GROUP    DIV         NAME          FINAL     SWIM    TRAN 1    BIKE      RUN   O'ALLSEX       CITY       ST
   70Athena           1  Kaloyanides, Anastas  2:14:06    13:42     3:29  1:09:23    47:31  176  56 Mesa             AZ
   689                2  Powley, Maralee       2:16:21    18:05     6:10                    179  58 Sandy            UT
   692                3  Strong, Martha        2:16:22    18:07     6:16  1:03:24    48:34  180  59 Chandler         AZ
   681                4  Albor, Diana          2:27:33    19:00     3:58  1:13:43    50:50  186  62 Phoenix          AZ

 

 

 

Collegiate Male

  Bib       AGE GROUP       DIV         NAME           FINAL    SWIM     TRAN1    BIKE     RUN   O'ALL  SEX       CITY       ST
 35  Male Collegiate Result 1  Wane, Cedric          2:10:03  0:23:23   55.3    1:05:24 0:40:20   4     4  Boulder          CO
 37                         2  Daugherty, Matthew    2:12:05  0:24:12   41.7    1:07:38 0:39:32   7     6  Boulder          CO
 60                         3  Caniou, Yann          2:13:04  0:20:07    52                       11   10  Tucson           AZ
 323                        4  Viskup, Christopher   2:18:39  0:29:24   53.3    1:08:38 0:39:44   18   17  FT. Collins      CO
  7                         5  Brown, Alan           2:24:09  0:27:07  01:01.7  1:11:03 0:44:57   26   22  Tempe            AZ
 82                         6  Suter, Andrew         2:24:59  0:29:48  01:31.5  1:09:49 0:43:50   28   23  Tucson           AZ
 96                         7  Smith, Gregory        2:26:14  0:24:15  01:32.1                    31   25  Usaf Academy     CO
 29                         8  Morse, David          2:28:10  0:24:35   58.6    1:11:59 0:50:37   36   30  Boulder          CO
 39                         9  Corbman, Jordan       2:28:29  0:27:01   55.8    1:15:04 0:45:27   39   32  Boulder          CO
 103                        10 Green, Cameron        2:29:07  0:32:44  01:04.4  1:14:26 0:40:53   40   33  Tucson           AZ
 52                         11 Minett, Everet        2:29:17  0:29:28  01:35.4  1:14:31 0:43:42   42   35  Eagle            CO
 58                         12 Amano, Kosuke         2:31:02  0:26:19  01:06.8  1:16:02 0:47:34   46   38  Tucson           AZ
 63                         13 Grabau, Matthew       2:31:44  0:27:19   58.9    1:17:26 0:46:00   48   40  Tucson           AZ
 67                         14 Defilippo, Makko      2:33:21  0:24:14  01:00.8  1:15:38 0:52:28   52   43  Tucson           AZ
 575                        15 Galt, Jesse           2:34:49  0:29:42  19:28.4                    55   45  Usaf Academy     CO
 36                         16 Low, Nathan           2:34:51  0:34:59  01:47.6  1:18:19 0:39:46   56   46  Boulder          CO
 59                         17 Burr, Shawn           2:35:18  0:21:48  01:33.9  1:18:29 0:53:27   57   47  Tucson           AZ
 65                         18 Wyatt, Andrew         2:35:48  0:31:57  01:21.7                    58   48  Tucson           AZ
 22                         19 Mason, Bryant         2:36:13  0:30:56  02:34.0  1:20:34 0:42:09   60   50  Boulder          CO
 18                         20 Jorgensen, David      2:36:50  0:31:18   47.4    1:20:15 0:44:29   61   51  Boulder          CO
  6                         21 Folts, Brian          2:39:50  0:28:57  01:26.0  1:18:33 0:50:54   69   58  Phoenix          AZ
 78                         22 Cloninger, Tim        2:39:59  0:28:55  01:19.6  1:19:38 0:50:05   70   59  Tucson           AZ
 19                         23 Kindel, William       2:42:39  0:31:24  01:27.8  1:18:22 0:51:25   81   68  Boulder          CO
 47                         24 Lyman, Pat            2:45:21  0:37:52  01:44.1  1:21:56 0:43:49   91   75  Boulder          CO
 30                         25 Novak, Andrew         2:46:08  0:25:51  01:51.0  1:25:46 0:52:40   95   78  Allison Park     PA
  3                         26 Mack, Gerrit          2:47:42  0:32:45  01:38.3  1:20:44 0:52:34   99   82  Corona           CA
 81                         27 Ward, Matthew         2:49:05  0:35:15  01:44.4                   105   86  Tucson           AZ
 11                         28 Kipper, Matt          2:51:23  0:31:53  02:23.3  1:20:40 0:56:27  110   89  San Juan CapistraCA
 77                         29 Kirkpatrick, Brian    2:51:55  0:32:08  02:22.1  1:24:31 0:52:53  113   91  Tucson           AZ
 32                         30 Nishimoto, Keisuke    2:53:49  0:37:33   52.9    1:22:55 0:52:28  118   93  Boulder          CO
 41                         31 Nancekivell, Eric     2:54:03  0:34:23  01:53.4  1:24:31 0:53:16  120   95  Boulder          CO
 84                         32 Mccormack, Sean       2:56:09  0:42:24  01:02.2  1:23:26 0:49:17  124   96  Tucson           AZ
 69                         33 Tanner, Nick          2:56:39  0:33:03  01:41.7  1:22:16 0:59:38  125   97  Tucson           AZ
 90                         34 Birdsill, Alex        2:56:51  0:32:10  02:44.6  1:28:07 0:53:49  128   100 Tucson           AZ
 61                         35 Cordero, Alan         2:57:03  0:35:29  02:37.2  1:26:31 0:52:26  130   101 Tucson           AZ
 72                         36 Lowen, Alexander      2:59:14  0:31:31   58.9    1:26:31 1:00:13  141   107 Tucson           AZ
 16                         37 Short, Tyler          2:59:39  0:39:01  01:48.6  1:25:05 0:53:45  146   108 Masonville       CO
 68                         38 Predoehl, Andrew      2:59:40  0:37:25  01:42.3  1:24:27 0:56:05  147   109 Tucson           AZ
 14                         39 Smith, Brian          3:01:54  0:42:39  02:26.5  1:25:43 0:51:05  156   115 Fort Collins     CO
 93                         40 Welch, Matthew        3:03:12  0:39:04  01:26.2  1:26:34 0:56:08  158   116 Usaf Academy     CO
 320                        41 Klingler, Marcus      3:06:11  0:37:23  04:40.9  1:21:05 1:03:02  170   124 Gilbert          AZ
  9                         42 Ferrell, Andrew       3:06:19  0:38:27  02:17.8                   171   125 Tempe            AZ
 95                         43 Singletary, Cody      3:08:44  0:45:55  05:37.2  1:30:00 0:47:11  178   130 Usaf Academy     CO
 25                         44 Schindler, Cole       3:12:29  0:28:42  01:45.2  1:36:43 1:05:18  190   136 Boulder          CO
  5                         45 Migoni, Jose          3:14:25  0:37:29  02:21.8  1:33:47 1:00:47  198   141 Tempe            AZ
 327                        46 Clifford, Kyle        3:14:56  0:38:21  04:26.8  1:33:29 0:58:39  200   143 Las Cruces       NM
 80                         47 Van Duzer, Lee        3:16:31  0:35:54  02:17.4  1:36:06 1:02:14  203   144 Tucson           AZ
 17                         48 Bjugstad, Daniel      3:25:55  0:31:38  01:06.0  1:48:47 1:04:23  223   153 Colorado Springs CO
 23                         49 Pendleton, Grant      3:27:20  0:37:51  02:29.6  1:36:49 1:10:11  226   155 Boulder          CO
 50                         50 Judiscak, Paul        3:27:23  0:37:58  01:45.9  1:46:29 1:01:10  229   158 Boulder          CO
 85                         51 Quackenbush, Eugene   3:33:21  0:39:11  01:39.6                   242   165 Tucson           AZ
 319                        52 Hewlett, Brandon      3:41:59  0:39:03  02:51.9  1:55:34 1:04:30  253   171 Topock           AZ

 

Collegiate Female

  Bib       AGE GROUP       DIV         NAME           FINAL    SWIM     TRAN1    BIKE     RUN   O'ALL  SEX       CITY       ST
 54  Female Collegiate Resu 1  Larson, Leah          2:21:16  0:23:57   50.9    1:16:37 0:39:51   20    2  Boulder          CO
 66                         2  Rakel, Kathy          2:23:25  0:28:03  12:23.0                    25    4  Tucson           AZ
 42                         3  Peterson, Kristen     2:36:54  0:23:48  01:22.5  1:21:15 0:50:29   62   11  Littleton        CO
 44                         4  Eastley, Kathryn      2:43:32  0:30:26  01:09.0  1:21:13 0:50:44   83   14  Boulder          CO
 43                         5  Spees, Heidi          2:44:47  0:31:02  26:56.0                    87   16  Boulder          CO
  1                         6  Wang, Min             2:45:45  0:26:30   59.4    1:27:48 0:50:28   93   17  Tempe            AZ
 70                         7  Watson, Kyle          2:48:43  0:23:52  01:44.2  1:26:16 0:56:50  103   19  Lolo             MT
 94                         8  Desmet, Jena          2:49:23  0:31:48  01:29.6  1:26:54 0:49:11  106   20  Usaf Academy     CO
 56                         9  Barillas-longoria, Ga 2:49:51  0:27:03  02:17.8  1:29:32 0:50:59  108   21  Flagstaff        AZ
 27                         10 Weiss, Dani           2:51:44  0:29:32  01:13.2  1:26:40 0:54:17  112   22  Boulder          CO
 507                        11 Levine, Hannah        2:54:04  0:29:49  01:20.2  1:29:28 0:53:27  121   26  Boulder          CO
 21                         12 Marsolek, Marisa      2:57:08  0:27:48  02:40.3  1:30:10 0:56:29  131   30  Boulder          CO
 51                         13 Hale, Lindsay         2:58:14  0:32:22  01:38.3  1:26:33 0:57:40  136   33  Boulder          CO
 330                        14 Demarines, Julia      2:59:26  0:29:38  02:32.6  1:31:49 0:55:26  142   35  Boulder          CO
 71                         15 Potter, Krystle       2:59:31  0:26:55  01:25.5  1:28:46 1:02:25  143   36  Tucson           AZ
 49                         16 Boone, Jennifer       2:59:36  0:32:42  01:08.4  1:32:41 0:53:05  145   38  Lexington        KY
 20                         17 Krempin, Jennifer     3:01:39  0:26:53  32:06.2                   154   41  Boulder          CO
 346                        18 Peterson, Anna        3:06:39  0:35:58  03:00.4  1:33:03 0:54:37  174   48  Boulder          CO
 79                         19 Contos, Adrienne      3:10:37  0:39:18  02:17.9  1:33:53 0:55:08  185   52  Tucson           AZ
 73                         20 Butler, Phalyn        3:11:05  0:31:40  36:49.3                   186   53  Farmington       NM
 87                         21 Wordelman, Rachel     3:13:02  0:27:08  41:45.5                   192   55  Kingman          AZ
 13                         22 Begala, Sunghae       3:13:19  0:29:53  02:50.2  1:41:22 0:59:13  193   56  Chandler         AZ
 26                         23 Slater, Amanda        3:13:20  0:35:56  02:07.9  1:35:52 0:59:24  194   57  Boulder          CO
 62                         24 Gamboa, Jessica       3:15:26  0:26:46  02:28.1  1:42:52 1:03:21  202   59  Tucson           AZ
 12                         25 Sutton, Karyn         3:19:06  0:36:05  03:30.4  1:38:28 1:01:02  210   62  Tempe            AZ
  8                         26 Cameron, Mary         3:25:14  0:35:59  02:51.1  1:44:20 1:02:04  220   69  Chandler         AZ
 89                         27 Linehan, Alexandra    3:26:12  0:38:10  02:59.3  1:41:53 1:03:09  224   71  Tucson           AZ
 83                         28 Lawton, Renee         3:28:11  0:38:22  01:28.0  1:38:03 1:10:19  230   72  Tucson           AZ
  2                         29 Boyd, Brenna          3:29:16  0:36:07  02:09.0  1:41:16 1:09:44  234   74  Tempe            AZ
 55                         30 Mackay, Shannon       3:32:34  0:37:21  02:38.5  1:45:56 1:06:38  240   77  Boulder          CO
 91                         31 Coombs, Erika         3:34:40  0:44:25  02:39.9  1:37:50 1:09:46  245   79  Tucson           AZ
 53                         32 Suleiman, Jessica     3:36:04  0:38:00  01:39.0  1:40:40 1:15:45  246   80  Boulder          CO
 92                         33 Coppola, Alysha       3:37:22  0:38:34  02:27.1  1:51:34 1:04:46  247   81  Coventry         RI
 64                         34 Meeks, Jennifer       3:38:56  0:39:53  04:27.7  1:47:03 1:07:32  250   82  Tucson           AZ
 334                        35 Yarbrough, Victoria   3:48:10  0:38:36  04:27.3  1:53:12 1:11:55  260   88  Tempe            AZ
 46                         36 Carlton, Mallory      3:55:18  0:36:56  02:11.7  1:50:43 1:25:27  265   90  Boulder          CO
 74                         37 Green, Angela         3:57:08  0:38:36                            266   91  Tucson           AZ
 34                         38 Frasse, Lisa          4:09:47  0:39:07  01:46.2  2:06:30 1:22:24  274   92  Boulder          CO

 

 

Main Page    This Years Race Info     Previous Years Race Results   

[include_footer.htm]