2012 HAVASU TRIATHLON
Lake Havasu Triathlon
March 17, 2012
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-90
Female 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
16-19 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 O'very,Sean 543 22:07 1:21 1:09:16 34 38:46 2:12:07 6 6
Go To Top
20-24 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Slaugh,Brandon 251 23:17 1:31 1:07:53 59 46:58 2:20:41 9 9
2 Song,John 253 32:35 1:37 1:14:12 1:01 54:23 2:43:50 38 31
3 Gibson,Derek 252 43:34 4:16 1:28:46 1:20 53:11 3:11:11 81 61
4 Wilde,Bryce 247 59:05 3:25 1:22:04 2:29 56:30 3:23:35 90 68
Go To Top
25-29 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Fitzgerald,John 256 25:16 52 1:00:27 23 36:45 2:03:47 1 1
2 Goth,Tom 262 24:35 54 1:02:47 22 36:03 2:04:45 2 2
3 Dressel,Nathan 263 2:09:40 4 4
4 King,Jameson 265 24:59 48 1:04:10 22 39:28 2:09:51 5 5
5 Peterson,Spencer 258 21:55 59 1:10:28 43 42:22 2:16:30 8 8
6 Taylor,Justin 259 37:13 1:34 1:17:52 37 52:58 2:50:16 46 38
7 Efune,Daniel 484 30:16 2:07 1:27:38 1:22 54:16 2:55:42 55 46
8 Romo,Joaquin 266 37:23 3:13 1:20:27 39 55:44 2:57:29 60 50
9 Jones,Brent 264 30:48 1:26 1:39:46 55 55:27 3:08:26 75 58
Go To Top
30-34 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Nath,Brian 287 26:21 1:17 1:05:26 27 42:53 2:16:26 7 7
2 Phillips,Wade 485 27:05 1:21 1:08:27 27 43:45 2:21:09 10 10
3 Tracy,Jonathan 285 31:25 2:15 1:13:30 1:35 40:36 2:29:24 17 14
4 Carhart,Brian 273 26:50 1:42 1:17:50 38 42:48 2:29:50 18 15
5 Tijsseling,Jason 278 36:08 2:54 1:13:44 46 48:37 2:42:11 35 29
6 Dohrmann,Brady 280 33:13 1:29 1:20:53 29 48:36 2:44:44 39 32
7 Spencer,Eben 283 35:01 1:10 1:14:55 44 55:35 2:47:28 42 35
8 Johansen,Benjamin 274 1:24:24 1:06 48:51 2:55:33 54 45
9 Nygren,Jarod 277 27:29 2:41 1:27:59 1:04 57:03 2:56:19 57 48
10 Prazinko,Eric 270 38:55 3:02 1:27:20 47 55:43 3:05:49 69 54
11 Jones,Scott 271 35:04 2:49 1:29:57 1:36 57:18 3:06:47 71 55
12 Sun,James 289 47:02 4:14 1:34:34 1:36 1:02:02 3:29:31 95 69
13 Kelley,Charles 275 42:48 1:05:59 3:34:07 99 73
Go To Top
35-39 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Leblanc,Mathias 306 23:28 1:33 1:20:05 54 41:23 2:27:26 16 13
2 Yocom,Kyle 308 31:42 1:34 1:15:40 51 41:30 2:31:20 19 16
3 Burke,Rory 228 29:44 2:43 1:13:41 58 45:33 2:32:41 21 18
4 Phillips,Jacob 293 25:01 1:20 1:12:31 47 57:25 2:37:08 24 20
5 Rossiter,Will 297 35:32 2:27 1:13:40 1:00 47:03 2:39:46 31 25
6 Saul,Aaron 307 32:59 3:31 1:15:58 42 46:56 2:40:10 32 26
7 Austin,Jake 294 32:16 2:34 1:18:52 42 53:46 2:48:13 44 37
8 Pletcher,Casey 296 31:59 2:39 1:23:25 1:02 51:20 2:50:29 47 39
9 Hurley,Michael 303 35:56 2:17 1:25:46 1:11 52:55 2:58:09 61 51
10 Nowak,Ted 295 36:22 2:43 1:35:19 54 53:23 3:08:44 76 59
11 Grider,Brian 305 36:15 2:18 1:30:12 1:26 1:01:06 3:11:20 82 62
Go To Top
40-44 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Ney,Peter 330 1:08:58 25 39:10 2:06:37 3 3
2 Arnold,Will 320 33:45 2:10 1:13:39 40 44:58 2:35:15 23 19
3 Brown,Jeremy 313 30:56 1:55 1:15:25 47 48:46 2:37:53 26 21
4 Crawford,Erik 309 37:38 2:46 1:14:03 41 43:44 2:38:55 29 23
5 Burgener,Rhett 314 31:11 2:30 1:18:35 55 45:51 2:39:06 30 24
6 Nielson,Eric 326 33:09 2:14 1:15:25 28 50:52 2:42:10 34 28
7 Hills,Craig 310 27:24 2:14 1:22:24 2:05 51:29 2:45:39 41 34
8 Batz,Bryan 321 32:34 3:06 1:29:07 1:19 49:45 2:55:55 56 47
9 Wendelin,Dietmar 319 35:35 5:31 1:26:36 1:48 47:32 2:57:05 59 49
10 Zilberman,Alex 327 35:34 3:58 1:28:35 1:20 58:15 3:07:45 74 57
11 Reed,Dan 311 1:29:20 1:54 1:02:44 3:10:44 80 60
12 Vaudt,Tim 312 40:50 4:33 1:32:46 1:23 52:09 3:11:44 83 63
13 Avery,Greg 324 33:41 4:53 1:31:15 1:42 1:03:42 3:15:16 85 64
14 Fugal,Jeff 329 43:32 5:56 1:30:23 2:12 57:08 3:19:13 87 66
15 Reus,Javier 317 41:02 1:58 1:40:27 1:14 57:26 3:22:09 89 67
16 Smith,Frank 323 48:03 11:42 1:45:31 2:50 1:05:15 3:53:24 106 75
17 Lanzafama,Daniel 315 48:11 4:22 1:54:24 1:09 1:07:49 3:55:59 107 76
Go To Top
45-49 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Clinkenbeard,Robert 328 31:56 2:17 1:11:51 56 44:49 2:31:51 20 17
2 Mcclure,Michael 335 27:59 2:43 1:19:58 50 46:30 2:38:03 28 22
3 Wilson,Bill 337 36:24 1:38 1:18:41 41 47:43 2:45:10 40 33
4 Brouillard,Norm 338 33:03 2:07 1:28:59 1:44 48:07 2:54:02 52 43
5 Ekman,John 339 34:39 2:16 1:30:42 1:08 56:17 3:05:06 68 53
Go To Top
50-54 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Wille,Mark 348 35:05 1:49 1:14:00 50 58:49 2:50:37 48 40
2 Cashetta,Andrew 344 35:54 3:01 1:21:21 1:16 50:01 2:51:36 50 41
3 Slettebo,Michael 346 33:29 2:17 1:18:57 57 57:18 2:53:02 51 42
4 Kootman,Jeff 352 34:56 2:29 2:12:15 1:19 50:22 3:41:24 104 74
Go To Top
55-59 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Clark,Paul 356 24:23 1:41 1:10:23 42 44:32 2:21:42 12 12
2 Hennessy,Tom 354 33:38 1:48 1:13:24 1:00 50:53 2:40:47 33 27
3 Andrade,Rod 486 34:04 2:48 1:20:12 54 56:07 2:54:08 53 44
Go To Top
60-64 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Farney,Jim 360 31:47 3:40 1:26:36 1:10 57:34 3:00:50 64 52
2 Ricksecker,James 359 34:28 4:24 1:36:27 2:13 1:14:28 3:32:04 97 71
Go To Top
65-69 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Clark,John 363 46:22 5:12 1:51:20 3:02 1:23:44 4:09:43 110 78
Go To Top
70-90 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Moore,Leonard 368 35:56 3:05 1:41:16 1:28 1:08:33 3:30:21 96 70
2 Kershaw,Leonard 365 41:07 11:02 1:53:53 2:10 1:12:32 4:00:48 109 77
3 Rassi,Jim 366 57:00 9:09 2:03:20 3:00 1:44:48 4:57:20 113 79
Go To Top
20-24 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Guinard,Zara 158 24:01 48 1:17:41 28 41:55 2:24:56 15 3
2 Kuhle,Rosalyn 249 28:43 1:33 1:25:32 1:10 51:55 2:48:57 45 8
3 Nute,Briana 250 25:33 1:32 1:28:26 55 54:16 2:50:46 49 9
4 Terry,Jenny 255 40:36 4:18 1:44:10 1:41 1:07:24 3:38:12 102 29
Go To Top
25-29 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 McLaughlin,Sara 491 23:48 2:01 1:30:05 1:37 59:22 2:56:56 58 10
Go To Top
30-34 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Payne,Car 272 24:53 1:22 1:19:16 1:01 46:07 2:32:42 22 4
2 Meredith-dunlop,Amanda 276 24:47 2:03 1:21:46 55 48:03 2:37:36 25 5
3 Kanzleiter,Jamie 268 32:17 2:08 1:31:36 56 51:18 2:58:19 62 11
4 Bozlee,Bridget 267 31:56 3:22 1:32:23 59 51:54 3:00:36 63 12
5 Stevenson,Nichole 284 32:00 2:43 1:36:29 1:24 53:56 3:06:35 70 16
6 Hurley,Jennifer 286 52:37 2:24 1:30:34 55 48:09 3:14:41 84 21
7 Morton,Cristin 269 22:25 13:48 1:41:16 1:53 1:02:13 3:21:38 88 22
8 Blackburn,Nicole 279 30:07 6:07 1:41:19 1:49 1:07:59 3:27:25 93 25
9 Phelan,Molly 282 39:27 3:55 1:51:12 2:45 59:50 3:37:12 100 27
10 Ottman,Ashley 288 46:38 4:31 1:50:22 41 1:02:29 3:44:44 105 31
Go To Top
35-39 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Adair,Audra 298 30:06 2:40 1:13:06 33 35:32 2:22:00 13 1
2 Todd,Jennifer 302 34:07 3:00 1:14:59 1:12 44:38 2:37:59 27 6
3 Knotts,Mary 292 38:06 2:52 1:31:55 1:03 53:29 3:07:28 73 17
4 Sethi,Ichha 301 37:39 3:54 1:30:24 1:27 55:18 3:08:46 77 18
5 Fugal,Michelle 304 35:29 5:50 1:30:00 2:31 54:58 3:08:51 78 19
6 Preble,Erin 300 38:13 3:11 1:40:27 2:14 1:02:57 3:27:05 92 24
Go To Top
40-44 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Leblanc,Adrienne 322 24:10 1:26 1:15:20 33 42:48 2:24:21 14 2
2 Nielson,Cindy 316 35:09 2:21 1:33:51 46 56:44 3:08:54 79 20
3 Pluym,Tammy 331 40:58 3:38 1:38:36 1:38 1:02:40 3:27:33 94 26
Go To Top
45-49 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Battaglia,Deborah 333 27:41 2:03 1:22:29 43 50:48 2:43:46 37 7
2 Treglia,Shawn 340 34:58 1:49 1:33:38 1:06 52:11 3:03:44 66 14
3 Turner,Torrey 342 39:20 4:08 1:43:56 3:14 1:06:56 3:37:36 101 28
Go To Top
50-54 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Clark,Kristi 349 33:46 3:22 1:32:07 1:51 53:06 3:04:15 67 15
2 Mccormack,Sandy 345 35:26 3:18 1:36:14 1:19 1:07:21 3:23:42 91 23
3 Arnette,Marge 351 44:31 6:40 2:02:39 2:05 1:53:16 4:49:14 112 34
Go To Top
55-59 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Kinane-wells,Yvonne 355 35:20 6:43 1:46:20 1:49 1:08:43 3:38:58 103 30
Go To Top
60-64 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Wagner,Diane 361 42:13 7:29 1:56:21 2:34 1:23:34 4:12:13 111 33
Go To Top
CLYDESDALE
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Cruz,Derricle 498 23:38 1:33 1:15:33 43 39:47 2:21:17 11 11
2 Ferreira,Ryan 231 24:25 2:15 1:22:23 2:04 51:30 2:42:39 36 30
3 Adair,Clint 227 1:21:29 1:11 50:35 2:47:33 43 36
4 Jones,Justin 281 36:46 2:01 1:26:52 1:24 1:00:21 3:07:27 72 56
5 Luna,Chris 230 35:10 1:44 1:38:48 1:16 1:00:54 3:17:56 86 65
6 Anderson,Ryan 226 29:31 3:23 1:43:26 1:35 1:16:02 3:34:01 98 72
Go To Top
ATHENA
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Hurst,Stephanie 229 35:07 2:46 1:31:32 1:40 51:17 3:02:25 65 13
2 Kelley,Erin 225 37:32 3:41 1:58:51 1:28 1:16:00 3:57:36 108 32