2012 HAVASU TRIATHLON
Lake Havasu Triathlon
March 17, 2012
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Female 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
12-15 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Apel,Aaron 379 7:26 1:44 42:13 1:00 29:30 1:21:57 31 26
2 Rzewnicki,Brad 378 10:03 4:56 52:44 1:07 24:41 1:33:32 52 42
Go To Top
16-19 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Jacomini,Dean 383 18:10 7:42 50:02 1:17 21:14 1:38:28 67 46
Go To Top
20-24 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Stadnik,Andrzej 404 7:45 54 39:14 31 20:42 1:09:09 3 3
2 Diaz,Nathan 111 10:27 2:09 37:29 58 23:18 1:14:25 10 8
3 Bantock,John-mark 401 7:28 1:24 45:49 1:02 23:20 1:19:06 21 18
4 Dempsey,Thomas 62 10:30 2:18 41:44 1:17 23:53 1:19:46 25 20
5 Mctee,Clifford 402 10:30 2:44 40:23 1:29 24:45 1:19:55 26 21
6 Shropshire,Claudius 395 12:14 1:46 43:19 36 23:58 1:21:56 30 25
7 Mccann,Ryan 393 9:58 2:17 45:08 33 27:07 1:25:06 38 33
8 Wilson,Tyler 397 12:34 3:10 46:50 1:13 25:04 1:28:54 46 37
9 Galbraith,Cody 52 10:17 1:50 50:26 1:14 29:51 1:33:41 54 44
Go To Top
25-29 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Kraus,Evan 408 6:10 54 33:45 26 21:38 1:02:57 1 1
2 Jones,Parker 499 8:57 1:20 42:13 18 24:25 1:17:16 13 10
3 Heslop,Jonathan 217 14:00 2:52 41:09 1:36 18:38 1:18:17 18 15
Go To Top
30-34 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Farris,Jesse 417 9:55 1:41 40:47 25 25:16 1:18:08 17 14
2 Cauthron,Randall 419 11:57 2:08 39:37 1:21:40 28 23
3 Shuffler,Randy 421 10:09 1:50 44:57 14 24:39 1:21:51 29 24
4 Makinen,Justin 413 9:57 3:31 44:31 1:04 27:35 1:26:41 42 34
5 Labonte,Zach 415 10:10 2:45 43:50 1:27:48 45 36
6 Strassburg,Justin 422 10:10 1:26 53:21 31 32:14 1:37:45 64 45
Go To Top
35-39 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Wilson,Earl 437 10:19 1:21 41:51 34 23:26 1:17:33 14 11
2 Breaux,Michael 430 9:31 2:02 40:38 2:12 23:32 1:17:58 16 13
3 Palmer,Richard 432 9:58 1:49 42:06 37 26:51 1:21:24 27 22
4 Obst,Dean 429 10:28 2:32 41:48 59 28:30 1:24:21 35 30
5 Toth,Clint 424 9:39 1:44 43:45 32 29:12 1:24:55 36 31
6 Anderson,Mike 423 16:16 2:58 46:38 51 31:49 1:38:35 68 47
7 Williams,Doug 237 14:33 4:02 47:20 1:17 31:26 1:38:41 69 48
8 Krueger,Jonathan 428 11:14 9:19 47:32 2:35 28:15 1:38:58 71 50
9 Cooper,Sky 431 15:42 4:15 50:53 1:47 34:08 1:46:48 88 56
10 Shanander,Deane 434 22:47 3:34 59:25 42 40:06 2:06:36 106 62
Go To Top
40-44 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Sheanin,Dave 450 7:04 48 36:59 20 22:24 1:07:38 2 2
2 Bair,Cameron 442 9:19 1:08 38:34 19 23:16 1:12:40 6 5
3 Kastler,Randy 444 9:38 1:19 41:07 47 21:48 1:14:42 12 9
4 Stirling,Troy 447 12:06 1:56 45:39 25 26:40 1:26:49 43 35
5 Taylor,Paul 439 11:23 1:43 49:37 59 25:45 1:29:30 47 38
6 Garitee,Brian 438 17:49 4:21 48:25 40 32:58 1:44:16 85 53
7 Morris,Brian 449 15:08 5:56 52:46 1:39 30:31 1:46:04 87 55
Go To Top
45-49 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Bennett,Byron 451 9:53 1:35 39:08 1:14:22 9 7
2 Thompson,Kelly 224 11:42 1:55 40:21 1:04 23:43 1:18:47 20 17
3 Ketley,David 456 10:13 3:13 44:22 1:30 25:36 1:24:57 37 32
4 Rzewnicki,David 455 12:21 3:57 51:31 59 24:46 1:33:38 53 43
5 Harris,Darin 453 16:36 3:30 46:37 1:31 32:37 1:40:54 79 52
6 Ammons,Dave 457 14:44 4:00 47:06 1:16 38:46 1:45:55 86 54
7 Smith,Gene 454 11:21 2:55 55:51 1:43 36:56 1:48:50 92 58
Go To Top
50-54 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Rink,Joe 461 9:24 1:29 40:47 1:34 24:19 1:17:35 15 12
2 Waterhouse,Gary 466 11:36 1:58 40:16 47 24:49 1:19:29 24 19
3 Conway,Brian 467 1:32:01 49 40
4 Allsup,Rick 468 11:29 3:00 49:17 1:05 33:54 1:38:48 70 49
5 Duggan,Alan 463 16:07 2:34 49:26 1:33 31:07 1:40:49 78 51
Go To Top
55-59 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Murdoch,Lincoln 470 7:47 1:08 37:49 33 22:30 1:09:50 5 4
2 Alves,Rick 469 9:45 1:13 40:48 1:02 25:39 1:18:30 19 16
Go To Top
60-64 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Childers,Jim 473 1:12:46 7 6
2 Sitterley,Kedmun 474 12:09 5:42 49:46 1:47:51 89 57
3 Strassburg,Marc 483 19:16 7:50 1:25:38 2:36 50:24 2:45:47 111 64
Go To Top
65-69 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Disman,Mark 497 11:10 1:18 45:38 1:12 33:07 1:32:29 50 41
2 Alper,Eliot 476 13:39 4:44 57:16 3:25 43:54 2:03:02 105 61
Go To Top
70-74 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Fluegge,Peter 477 10:48 3:51 51:52 2:22 40:38 1:49:35 94 59
Go To Top
12-15 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Leblanc,Heloise 377 8:46 1:01 49:27 47 25:07 1:25:11 39 6
2 Partain,Jasmine 495 13:17 2:37 59:12 1:07 34:45 1:51:01 98 39
Go To Top
16-19 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Finchamp,Hannah Rae 381 7:25 53 38:03 25 22:39 1:09:29 4 1
Go To Top
20-24 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Povilaitis,Jacquelyn 399 8:51 1:31 38:49 38 23:17 1:13:09 8 2
2 Dalsing,Hannah 386 8:13 1:31 41:08 1:08 27:23 1:19:26 23 5
3 Hyde,Drue 392 10:28 2:49 44:49 1:02 26:27 1:25:37 40 7
4 Owsley,Jess 389 9:08 1:34 46:25 1:55 28:10 1:27:15 44 9
5 Barrie,Megan 384 9:26 3:06 47:31 2:01 30:53 1:33:01 51 10
6 Andrade,Kara 487 8:45 3:16 52:13 1:10 29:22 1:34:48 56 12
7 Skvarna,Kathleen 390 10:42 3:00 51:30 1:55 27:40 1:34:51 57 13
8 Mangels,Catherine 398 13:08 2:09 51:01 2:22 27:39 1:36:22 61 17
9 Cosca,Stephanie 93 12:20 2:30 51:35 2:26 29:26 1:38:21 66 21
10 Shea,Jenny 403 11:47 2:28 51:45 2:08 31:09 1:39:20 72 22
11 Williams,Krista 391 13:13 2:25 53:16 35 30:34 1:40:06 75 25
12 Czekajlo,Clarisa 385 11:59 1:54 54:03 1:13 31:08 1:40:21 76 26
13 Willock,Brittany 405 14:57 2:16 52:23 1:28 30:52 1:41:59 81 29
14 Wilcox,Jessica 163 11:50 2:23 53:47 1:25 33:34 1:43:03 84 32
15 Johns,Rachel 388 14:07 4:17 59:27 1:10 29:53 1:48:57 93 35
16 Ruebsamen,Haley 400 13:09 4:04 1:12:15 52 28:03 1:58:26 104 44
Go To Top
25-29 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Andrade,Jenna 492 10:21 3:08 44:32 57 27:22 1:26:23 41 8
2 Purser,Jennifer 409 11:14 2:04 50:11 1:08 30:41 1:35:21 58 14
3 Daniel,Andrea 407 13:02 28:16 1:35:58 60 16
4 Brown,Liz 411 17:36 4:20 50:18 1:26 26:07 1:39:50 73 23
5 Strassburg,Andrea 412 10:29 2:30 55:22 1:04 31:53 1:41:21 80 28
Go To Top
30-34 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Dotson,Ida 420 16:25 3:06 51:34 1:42:28 82 30
2 Farris,Patricia 416 15:28 4:20 55:14 23 27:19 1:42:47 83 31
3 Hatch,Nicole 414 12:19 4:05 1:05:07 1:59 31:49 1:55:22 101 42
Go To Top
35-39 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Schaefer,Cosima 426 8:59 1:45 51:11 57 31:42 1:34:37 55 11
2 Cooper,Julie 427 17:24 3:12 55:16 53 31:33 1:48:20 91 34
3 Reed,Tania 433 13:05 5:35 57:20 3:50 30:19 1:50:13 95 36
4 Taylor,Victoria 436 12:51 3:36 54:23 39 38:54 1:50:26 96 37
5 Leonard,Tina 435 12:37 3:50 1:01:53 52 36:44 1:55:58 102 43
Go To Top
40-44 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Deschamps,Lori 443 8:46 1:31 39:06 38 24:23 1:14:27 11 3
2 Nath,Caryn 440 8:54 1:15 42:37 37 25:40 1:19:06 22 4
3 Koland,Susan 445 14:27 4:12 47:46 1:55 28:23 1:36:45 62 18
4 Ammons,Ursula 441 13:23 5:34 47:37 2:40 30:48 1:40:05 74 24
5 Weatherson,Kathleen 332 14:45 5:01 54:13 1:47 32:24 1:48:13 90 33
6 Lum,Jeanine 448 15:01 2:54 59:20 2:19 34:40 1:54:18 99 40
7 Maly,Gina 446 3:46 1:13:12 1:16:15 2:55:50 112 48
Go To Top
45-49 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Rzewnicki,Dee 336 11:40 5:46 49:06 2:24 29:18 1:38:18 65 20
2 Williams,Kathy 459 19:09 4:39 1:37:40 52 41:39 2:44:02 110 47
Go To Top
50-54 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Troyer,Brenda 464 12:56 5:03 53:20 1:32 37:36 1:50:30 97 38
2 Trotter,Mary 347 18:22 4:37 1:00:15 2:52 49:42 2:15:51 108 46
Go To Top
55-59 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Martin,Wendy 472 13:08 5:02 47:02 1:51 28:16 1:35:22 59 15
2 Martin-wille,Deborah 358 12:27 3:42 46:52 2:07 32:16 1:37:27 63 19
3 Duffy,Molly 471 19:05 3:21 1:01:35 1:51 42:23 2:08:19 107 45
Go To Top
CLYDESDALE
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Flann,Kyle 236 10:00 1:58 41:50 38 27:31 1:21:59 32 27
2 Parkes,Graeme 238 9:23 1:44 42:58 1:23 26:31 1:22:02 33 28
3 Dudek,David 241 3:05 3:44 48:00 1:18 27:29 1:23:38 34 29
4 Roesch,Jan-georg 239 11:28 2:31 43:53 2:38 29:48 1:30:21 48 39
5 Cook,Michael 240 24:52 5:13 48:58 1:52 35:51 1:56:49 103 60
6 Barber,Russell 242 18:36 10:28 1:09:12 6:18 52:36 2:37:13 109 63
Go To Top
ATHENA
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Koberstein,Terri 233 12:48 4:47 49:01 2:22 31:26 1:40:27 77 27
2 Kirk,Amanda 235 11:07 3:36 52:49 1:41 45:46 1:55:02 100 41