2013 Havasu Triathlon
Lake Havasu
March 23, 2013
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-90
Female 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Top Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Stevens,Ryan 497 21:41 1:18 1:12:42 49 37:01 2:13:35 1 1
2 Ryan,David 344 29:13 2:17 1:05:40 1:09 37:22 2:15:43 2 2
3 Cincoski,Jeffrey 281 21:02 1:03 1:12:34 29 44:44 2:19:55 3 3
Go To Top
Top Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Tayler,Erica 354 13:07 1:23 1:23:10 1:10 49:52 2:28:45 8 1
2 Walker,Ashley 364 25:53 1:28 1:22:34 1:08 43:44 2:34:50 13 2
3 Lynn,Shelley 318 22:22 1:52 1:24:45 52 46:50 2:36:45 17 3
Go To Top
16-19 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Wardrop,Riley 365 23:06 4:28 1:24:50 2:10 50:00 2:44:37 30 24
2 Van Wagoner,Colton 361 31:38 4:20 1:33:42 2:07 50:48 3:02:39 58 46
Go To Top
25-29 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Steimel,Corey 352 24:38 1:18 1:12:59 53 40:51 2:20:42 4 4
2 Webb,Tyler 368 29:14 1:09 1:20:59 34 42:57 2:34:56 14 12
3 Pederson,Aaron 335 33:17 2:43 1:20:50 1:24 43:22 2:41:39 25 21
4 Koch,Chad 314 32:56 3:36 1:26:05 2:01 52:09 2:56:51 51 41
5 Morrison,Christopher 327 27:40 3:53 1:41:19 1:12 59:07 3:13:14 67 54
Go To Top
30-34 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Hajek,David 518 20:30 1:04 1:17:15 59 49:15 2:29:07 9 8
2 Tracy,Jonathan 357 26:17 1:56 1:24:28 1:37 41:15 2:35:36 15 13
3 Vaughan,Michael 362 27:39 2:59 1:19:26 1:00 46:20 2:37:26 19 16
4 Jones,Brent 308 26:25 2:01 1:23:41 51 53:46 2:46:48 36 30
5 Johansen,Benjamin 306 35:47 2:32 1:33:49 1:27 50:47 3:04:25 61 49
6 Young,Gary 374 28:04 3:00 1:32:15 1:44 59:41 3:04:46 63 51
7 Harger,Spencer 299 37:46 5:15 1:31:39 1:25 53:33 3:09:41 65 53
Go To Top
35-39 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Burke,Rory 279 25:35 1:42 1:14:56 50 44:39 2:27:44 7 7
2 Blackham,Nick 275 25:10 2:24 1:17:09 57 44:17 2:30:01 10 9
3 Quillinan,Ben 338 30:37 1:23 1:19:58 1:16 47:04 2:40:22 23 20
4 Pletcher,Casey 337 29:33 2:02 1:21:28 1:12 47:49 2:42:07 26 22
5 Green,Matt 296 28:24 1:52 1:24:25 55 53:48 2:49:26 41 34
6 Mcphie,Gavin 325 28:46 2:16 1:30:20 2:41 58:56 3:03:03 59 47
7 Royer,Jared 514 49:03 1:11 1:25:34 52 57:22 3:14:04 68 55
8 Sun,James 353 41:57 4:48 1:48:28 1:42 1:04:24 3:41:24 88 62
9 Maestas,Daniel 319 50:10 2:26 1:45:01 2:10 1:20:55 4:00:45 92 64
Go To Top
40-44 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Long,Bruce 316 27:55 1:15 1:11:29 50 42:43 2:24:14 5 5
2 Whitehair,Kenneth 369 1:25:24 1:32 45:53 2:24:27 6 6
3 Schroeder,Kirk 345 27:52 2:05 1:13:11 1:01 48:37 2:32:49 11 10
4 Short,Reginald 349 36:34 2:28 1:19:19 1:32 46:56 2:46:51 37 31
5 Brown,Jeremy 277 28:15 1:49 1:25:22 46 54:13 2:50:28 42 35
6 Hicks,David 303 33:26 2:36 1:29:11 1:40 53:56 3:00:52 56 44
7 Morris,Brian 326 33:25 2:48 1:31:19 1:50 52:15 3:01:39 57 45
8 Jaeger,Jerry 305 39:51 3:33 1:28:31 1:18 51:05 3:04:21 60 48
9 Thatcher,Scott 356 33:34 2:03 1:35:50 59 55:41 3:08:10 64 52
10 Moyle,Matthew 328 40:18 5:03 1:41:37 2:29 1:06:25 3:35:56 84 60
11 Renstrom,Zachary 341 53:53 5:22 1:46:00 2:17 1:09:45 3:57:20 91 63
Go To Top
45-49 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Argiropoulos,David 192 24:52 2:58 1:17:54 1:31 45:48 2:33:06 12 11
2 Oleary,Bill 333 21:37 1:43 1:23:10 47 48:46 2:36:07 16 14
3 Held,Sascha 300 25:25 1:47 1:21:51 1:39 48:01 2:38:47 21 18
4 Dickson,Kurt 283 18:20 2:21 1:26:59 1:30 55:21 2:44:35 29 23
5 Bennett,Byron 197 30:37 1:35 1:18:54 1:38 51:54 2:44:41 31 25
6 Kleinstiver,Shawn 313 34:14 1:10 1:23:12 1:03 47:21 2:47:04 38 32
7 Barrow,Jeffrey 194 28:58 1:47 1:25:32 46 50:52 2:47:57 39 33
8 Apple,Chris 503 27:03 1:29 1:22:11 1:31 1:00:36 2:52:54 45 37
9 Wilson,Bill 373 33:42 1:53 1:31:37 45 48:55 2:56:56 52 42
10 Mueller,Karl 329 24:07 2:39 1:35:42 1:27 55:58 2:59:55 55 43
11 Plechot,Mark 336 33:40 4:00 1:35:45 1:22 59:52 3:14:43 71 57
Go To Top
50-54 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Malone,Mark 320 27:05 2:13 1:18:09 1:40 49:17 2:38:27 20 17
2 Navarro,Ed 331 31:50 1:29 1:16:39 1:19 48:49 2:40:09 22 19
3 Hansink,Todd 297 30:05 2:48 1:21:35 1:13 50:31 2:46:14 33 27
4 Albert,Greg 189 23:58 3:56 1:23:04 1:27 54:08 2:46:37 34 28
5 Belnap,Brock 195 33:44 2:42 1:26:20 1:25 42:31 2:46:45 35 29
6 Shaum,Ryan 348 37:02 3:40 1:23:30 1:22 48:13 2:53:49 47 38
7 Kirstein,Kevin 312 29:06 4:38 1:26:20 3:03 53:02 2:56:12 49 39
Go To Top
55-59 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Kootman,Jeff 315 29:31 2:01 1:23:11 1:13 49:28 2:45:27 32 26
2 Brown,Ira 278 30:33 2:52 1:35:48 2:31 1:02:51 3:14:39 70 56
3 Widtfeldt,John 370 21:41 6:21 1:38:13 3:53 1:06:08 3:16:18 72 58
Go To Top
60-64 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Rodriguez,Victor 343 27:29 4:39 1:21:53 1:46 56:26 2:52:17 44 36
2 Joy,Len 309 29:40 3:25 1:30:53 1:59 50:13 2:56:13 50 40
Go To Top
70-90 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Lundell,Dwight 317 33:46 1:37 1:25:48 2:04 1:01:08 3:04:25 62 50
Go To Top
25-29 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Dillingham,Katie 284 42:29 2:30 1:57:06 2:26 1:06:06 3:50:40 90 28
Go To Top
30-34 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Duran,Chelsea 288 27:02 1:12 1:22:59 1:11 50:31 2:42:59 27 5
2 Hetzel,Kristen 302 32:12 2:13 1:22:38 1:04 46:21 2:44:31 28 6
3 Kanzleiter,Jamie 310 29:42 1:54 1:31:21 1:11 50:42 2:54:54 48 10
4 Shaloo,Asia 346 32:11 3:13 1:50:37 1:45 59:16 3:27:04 79 20
5 Smith,Cassie 350 29:25 5:33 1:47:54 2:48 1:03:47 3:29:30 80 21
6 Willman,Christina 372 31:02 3:26 1:37:09 1:39 1:16:29 3:29:48 81 22
7 Hicks,Kate 304 36:50 2:37 1:51:41 2:16 58:48 3:32:15 83 24
8 Barr,Ashley 499 47:28 2:05 2:09:37 2:19 1:30:25 4:31:57 93 29
Go To Top
35-39 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Dudley,Penny 287 20:25 2:53 1:27:08 1:11 48:58 2:40:38 24 4
2 Watrous,Brittany 366 32:21 1:44 1:28:40 1:02 49:07 2:52:57 46 9
3 Farmer,Amber 291 45:36 4:21 1:49:56 2:36 59:17 3:41:49 89 27
Go To Top
40-44 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Quillinan,Rachael 339 34:45 2:10 1:31:38 1:29 1:00:11 3:10:17 66 13
2 Adams,Kim 188 39:11 3:02 1:34:40 1:32 55:39 3:14:06 69 14
3 Reamer,Kim 340 38:49 4:26 1:35:03 3:22 56:43 3:18:26 76 17
Go To Top
45-49 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Clark,Shellie 282 32:16 1:40 1:24:42 1:04 51:28 2:51:14 43 8
2 Gibbs,Beth 295 29:52 1:43 1:27:12 1:29 57:01 2:57:19 53 11
3 Treglia,Shawn 358 33:11 2:39 1:44:24 1:13 56:13 3:17:44 74 16
Go To Top
50-54 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Brooker,Susan 276 27:13 2:50 1:32:19 57 45:22 2:48:44 40 7
2 Turner,Torrey 359 33:18 3:09 1:37:00 2:10 1:02:04 3:17:43 73 15
3 Albert,Mary Julia 190 26:04 2:46 1:48:11 1:28 1:01:10 3:19:41 77 18
4 Mccormack,Sandy 324 32:18 3:32 1:41:58 2:09 1:04:17 3:24:16 78 19
Go To Top
55-59 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Watson,Jean 367 33:52 4:18 1:29:00 1:43 50:21 2:59:16 54 12
2 Kinane-wells,Yvonne 311 32:46 6:49 1:47:55 1:13 1:08:32 3:37:19 85 25
3 Harasen,Karen 298 41:50 2:42 1:51:14 2:11 59:53 3:37:53 87 26
Go To Top
60-64 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Foucar,Kathy 292 36:47 3:13 1:51:25 1:34 58:58 3:31:59 82 23
Go To Top
CLYDESDALE
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Ellis,Scott 181 30:22 1:12 1:19:37 1:20 44:18 2:36:52 18 15
2 Bane,Shannon 180 31:44 3:30 1:43:06 2:12 57:10 3:17:45 75 59
3 Bix,Troy 513 25:28 4:00 1:52:05 2:00 1:13:59 3:37:35 86 61