2013 Havasu Triathlon
Lake Havasu
March 23, 2013
     
Results by Tucson Racing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Female 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Top Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Ressler,Markus 464 6:52 34 33:09 35 18:03 59:16 1 1
2 Fetter,Chris 498 7:02 1:06 36:08 39 18:16 1:03:13 2 2
3 Frost,Dan 421 7:19 52 35:09 42 20:41 1:04:46 3 3
Go To Top
Top Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Finchamp,Hannah Rae 418 7:04 52 39:38 33 20:31 1:08:41 12 1
2 Krohn,Darlene 437 7:32 1:00 40:14 40 21:58 1:11:26 15 2
3 Povilaitis,Jacquelyn 463 9:13 1:05 41:15 42 22:11 1:14:29 23 3
Go To Top
12-15 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Rzewnicki,Bradley 470 8:26 3:13 50:26 41 21:03 1:23:52 43 36
2 Mueller,Christian 453 9:05 2:30 47:36 44 24:56 1:24:53 52 43
3 Fowlie,Hunter 420 11:29 2:04 51:26 1:06 23:41 1:29:50 66 52
Go To Top
16-19 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Pearson,Daniel 462 8:35 45 38:11 37 19:08 1:07:19 9 9
2 Visocky,Sean 485 10:10 2:09 47:54 34 23:02 1:23:52 44 37
3 Nelson,Miles 456 11:31 2:07 50:55 1:24:12 47 39
4 Alves,Rick 234 9:08 1:24 51:06 56 25:53 1:28:30 61 48
Go To Top
20-24 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Nelson,Erik 457 10:53 1:28 37:54 42 20:49 1:11:49 17 15
2 Garner,Chaney 257 8:26 2:28 40:01 1:18 20:24 1:12:39 18 16
3 Diaz,Nathan 411 9:58 2:12 38:30 57 22:36 1:14:16 22 20
4 Low,Jonathan 441 8:45 2:27 45:36 2:05 21:06 1:20:02 32 27
5 Shropshire,Claudius 477 10:35 2:29 47:16 51 21:36 1:22:51 39 32
6 Costen,Emmet 504 9:50 3:33 46:16 1:31 21:59 1:23:12 40 33
7 Wilson,Tyler 488 11:56 1:38 44:43 1:38 23:26 1:23:26 41 34
8 Fox,Eli 218 15:41 3:01 44:27 1:21 22:19 1:26:51 55 44
9 Bozorth,Christopher 394 13:10 5:11 44:50 1:39 25:11 1:30:04 67 53
10 Hunziker,David 493 14:28 3:08 56:25 42 25:43 1:40:29 90 67
11 Godin,Sam 221 21:22 3:37 45:00 2:30 30:20 1:42:52 98 70
Go To Top
25-29 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Bailey,Brayton 384 8:34 1:33 37:21 58 19:09 1:07:39 10 10
2 Johnson,Cade 430 10:53 1:24 46:05 1:30 24:25 1:24:19 48 40
3 Johnson,Justin 432 10:48 1:34 47:50 1:14 26:20 1:27:49 57 46
4 Dawson,Robert 410 10:40 2:39 51:25 1:07 28:41 1:34:35 79 59
5 Bui,Tony 396 11:32 2:56 54:32 1:01 32:29 1:42:33 96 69
6 Wood,Jason 490 9:32 3:27 52:56 1:42 38:12 1:45:52 105 72
Go To Top
30-34 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Fern,Stuart 510 7:52 1:21 36:54 44 20:03 1:06:56 8 8
2 Ward,Thom 486 7:20 51 39:23 46 19:55 1:08:18 11 11
3 Hinck,Scott 229 8:36 1:08 40:59 52 23:24 1:15:02 24 21
4 Shuffler,Randy 500 9:39 1:51 42:24 33 22:23 1:16:52 26 22
5 Carter,Nicholas 401 13:41 1:25 40:32 1:16 21:13 1:18:09 27 23
6 Farris,Jesse 416 8:34 1:32 45:07 1:26 25:27 1:22:09 35 30
7 Cauthron,Randy 402 12:49 2:49 41:30 1:02 25:57 1:24:10 46 38
8 Labonte,Zach 438 9:44 2:59 47:30 1:11 25:55 1:27:23 56 45
9 Farris,James 415 11:35 3:10 48:39 43 24:43 1:28:53 63 50
10 Senkarik,Kyle 473 10:59 2:50 50:39 1:40 26:46 1:32:57 74 57
11 Maddock,Brad 443 9:51 4:37 58:11 1:02 28:31 1:42:15 94 68
Go To Top
35-39 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Moran,Tim 452 8:38 1:03 39:08 45 19:51 1:09:28 14 13
2 Roth,Michael 466 10:26 1:37 39:19 1:01 20:58 1:13:24 19 17
3 Obst,Dean 459 9:52 2:31 41:18 3:21 23:00 1:20:05 33 28
4 Palmer,Richard 461 8:57 1:49 44:46 1:02 24:51 1:21:28 34 29
5 Chairez,Christian 403 14:53 2:34 52:24 1:31 27:51 1:39:16 88 66
Go To Top
40-44 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Bernardi,Shawn 390 2:46 1:22 39:37 47 20:24 1:04:59 4 4
2 Yocom,Kyle 492 4:29 59 38:38 1:02 21:34 1:06:45 5 5
3 Krietsch,Ryan 436 2:33 1:55 41:55 1:00 21:28 1:08:54 13 12
4 Wilson,Earl 489 4:42 1:17 42:31 47 22:26 1:11:46 16 14
5 Emerson,Brian 412 8:09 2:32 44:57 1:28 25:23 1:22:32 37 31
6 Willits,Ben 182 10:15 2:42 49:54 42 25:41 1:29:17 65 51
7 Batoon,Neil 386 12:14 3:36 50:35 2:22 28:05 1:36:55 83 62
8 Garitee,Brian 515 25:06 3:29 49:45 1:15 32:40 1:52:19 110 74
Go To Top
45-49 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Sheanin,Dave 476 6:58 45 37:40 37 20:46 1:06:49 6 6
2 Ricci,Michael 465 7:19 46 37:34 32 20:38 1:06:52 7 7
3 Sepulveda,Russell 474 10:27 1:57 40:39 41 20:28 1:14:15 21 19
4 Cabell,Lee 398 13:35 2:38 43:33 1:04 22:57 1:23:49 42 35
5 Rzewnicki,David 468 11:18 2:53 48:01 1:26 20:52 1:24:33 50 41
6 Ervin,Doug 413 9:16 1:13 46:25 1:07 26:31 1:24:36 51 42
7 Harris,Darin 426 12:52 2:40 44:35 1:05 27:03 1:28:17 59 47
8 Best,Ken 199 9:37 2:23 45:17 1:38 33:25 1:32:22 72 56
Go To Top
50-54 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Miller,Reggie 450 10:34 2:26 41:00 1:19:33 29 25
2 Sutherland,Steve 516 12:20 1:08 40:44 57 24:25 1:19:37 30 26
3 Conway,Brian 406 14:48 2:54 46:59 45 28:14 1:33:43 76 58
Go To Top
55-59 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Hennessy,Tom 427 9:36 1:29 37:08 1:21 24:11 1:13:48 20 18
2 Alves,Rick 382 9:37 1:05 42:54 54 24:18 1:18:50 28 24
3 Horton,Bill 429 21:06 4:43 48:23 2:09 29:54 1:46:18 106 73
Go To Top
60-64 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Campbell,Donald 399 10:05 2:40 48:41 1:33 33:35 1:36:37 80 60
2 Carle,William 400 10:36 4:47 55:28 1:28 24:42 1:37:04 84 63
3 Gibson,James 422 12:18 2:05 49:14 1:28 32:34 1:37:43 86 64
4 Childers,Jim 404 17:23 5:54 57:55 1:25 34:57 1:57:36 111 75
Go To Top
65-69 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Foucar,Elliott 419 10:52 2:22 48:41 1:14 25:40 1:28:52 62 49
2 Clark,John 405 16:48 4:20 55:26 2:29 39:28 1:58:34 112 76
3 Alper,Eliot 381 13:28 3:56 1:03:26 4:00 42:26 2:07:19 115 77
4 Vecchi,Thomas 484 16:01 3:30 1:03:47 3:53 49:49 2:17:03 120 78
5 Barber,Russell 385 28:09 11:24 1:08:41 5:29 55:01 2:48:48 123 79
Go To Top
70-99 Male
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 New,Dan 458 16:04 5:58 44:22 1:22 35:46 1:43:35 100 71
Go To Top
12-15 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Austin,Maia 383 8:34 1:40 46:10 1:04 22:29 1:20:01 31 5
Go To Top
16-19 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Berard,Tianna 387 9:16 49 45:52 42 25:37 1:22:20 36 6
2 Olney,Hanna 460 9:07 1:24 48:20 58 25:56 1:25:48 53 10
3 Heyne,Katrina 428 27:24 4:19 1:49:15 1:04 24:14 2:46:20 122 44
Go To Top
20-24 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Sitterley,Kaye 478 8:22 1:39 42:03 1:32 22:08 1:15:46 25 4
2 Sposato,Meghan 480 8:25 1:31 48:22 1:24:31 49 9
3 Scott,Alexis 472 8:28 1:49 50:52 1:25 25:44 1:28:20 60 13
4 Wray,Sara 491 9:23 1:54 53:46 1:10 26:18 1:32:34 73 17
5 Diaz,Merritt 36 10:31 1:18 47:35 2:00 31:51 1:33:18 75 18
6 Rink,Alexandra 14 8:41 1:39 51:50 1:04 30:32 1:33:50 77 19
7 Peterson,Katie 31 12:04 2:26 51:54 43 29:31 1:36:42 81 21
8 Mcguire,Julie 13 10:12 1:32 48:18 2:33 35:02 1:37:40 85 22
9 Martin,Danielle 16 8:48 1:52 55:25 1:08 35:31 1:42:47 97 28
10 Medcalf,Kirsten 449 12:51 4:14 54:10 1:30 30:36 1:43:23 99 29
11 Massoudi,Roxanna 446 11:15 2:17 1:02:45 1:18 26:08 1:43:45 102 31
12 Colovich,Natalie 494 14:00 4:26 1:01:21 2:45 29:20 1:51:55 109 36
13 Maier,Danielle 444 10:45 4:14 1:07:44 1:56 41:54 2:06:35 114 38
Go To Top
25-29 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Helms,Anna 27 12:59 3:46 56:03 54 26:27 1:40:12 89 23
2 Taylor,Melissa 34 12:51 2:29 54:22 1:04 30:36 1:41:25 92 25
3 Mccoy,Cortney 447 12:11 4:06 1:00:01 1:18 26:54 1:44:33 103 32
4 Grant,Jenna 24 12:06 2:29 54:34 1:30 34:44 1:45:26 104 33
5 Mitchell,Annette 451 12:59 2:49 55:12 1:57 35:20 1:48:20 108 35
6 Johnson,Brittany 431 29:19 3:45 1:08:36 1:24 28:35 2:11:42 116 39
Go To Top
30-34 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Burke,Nichole 397 8:58 2:01 47:25 1:07 22:58 1:22:32 38 7
2 Meadows,Katie 448 9:46 1:46 49:51 1:19 27:39 1:30:24 68 15
3 Bozlee,Bridget 393 10:29 2:26 52:29 1:39 24:20 1:31:26 70 16
4 Farris,Patricia 417 14:01 3:51 57:19 39 27:43 1:43:37 101 30
Go To Top
35-39 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Knotts,Mary 434 11:08 2:14 47:07 1:58 25:24 1:27:54 58 12
2 Kick,Merceda 433 18:45 6:15 1:05:51 5:46 38:52 2:15:32 119 42
3 Stamps,Amanda 481 41:33 5:24 1:45:11 4:25 39:28 3:16:04 124 45
Go To Top
40-44 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Lum,Jeanine 442 16:40 3:56 1:04:58 1:36 39:15 2:06:27 113 37
2 Sup,Jamie 483 18:46 6:13 1:10:26 1:13 43:31 2:20:11 121 43
Go To Top
45-49 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Zander,Sharon 511 12:04 2:10 43:53 56 27:32 1:26:37 54 11
2 Rzewnicki,Dee 469 11:14 3:47 49:30 2:31 26:46 1:33:52 78 20
3 Rowe,Deanna 467 12:05 2:18 50:43 2:41 33:02 1:40:51 91 24
Go To Top
50-54 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Allgeier,Rebecca 379 12:31 1:55 42:32 1:21 25:37 1:23:58 45 8
2 Koberstein,Terri 435 5:00 1:00:07 22:20 1:29:10 64 14
3 Greffe,Debbie 424 10:22 3:06 53:58 1:44 32:47 1:41:59 93 26
4 Berg,Alice 388 12:16 2:02 54:21 1:31 32:18 1:42:30 95 27
Go To Top
55-59 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Brennan,Lou Ann 395 12:49 2:08 54:25 1:20 37:25 1:48:10 107 34
2 Sewell,Susan 475 19:07 5:58 1:01:22 4:00 43:11 2:13:40 117 40
Go To Top
60-64 Female
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Berg-thran,Johna 389 16:38 2:40 1:10:44 1:23 43:15 2:14:43 118 41
Go To Top
CLYDESDALE
  Total Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time Place by Sex
1 Blaisdell,Brian 391 9:41 2:24 44:35 1:12 32:32 1:30:27 69 54
2 Mantay,Kenneth 185 11:56 2:38 47:23 1:11 28:55 1:32:07 71 55
3 Worthington,Brad 183 8:10 4:49 53:34 2:32 27:44 1:36:52 82 61
4 Merrill,Ronald 186 17:02 5:25 47:08 2:26 26:47 1:38:51 87 65